Team 3218 - Panther Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Cyclops
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/OSPI Office of Superintendent of Public Instuction & Bonney Lake high school

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 16 (47%) 18 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 37 17 (46%) 20 (54%) 0 (0%)

Team 3218's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/4 - 11:20 AM 949 3218 6350 4579 3781 3786 149 10
Qualification 8 Sat 3/4 - 12:29 PM 3223 1258 3781 3218 568 4461 140 90
Qualification 15 Sat 3/4 - 2:28 PM 3218 1258 2557 5495 360 5803 153 230
Qualification 24 Sun 3/5 - 12:14 PM 4089 6350 2906 4681 3218 4450 217 215
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 4:43 PM 1294 4450 4469 3223 3218 5495 235 195
Qualification 40 Sat 3/4 - 6:29 PM 3218 3684 5827 1318 949 3049 205 140
Qualification 43 Sat 3/4 - 6:51 PM 3218 2906 3588 3786 1318 5827 210 200
Qualification 52 Sat 3/4 - 8:09 PM 3588 4915 5937 3218 2942 3393 247 147
Qualification 56 Sun 3/5 - 8:49 AM 3218 2930 4089 2046 2907 3588 145 115
Qualification 63 Sun 3/5 - 9:52 AM 3786 2929 2046 3218 4131 1318 210 195
Qualification 73 Sun 3/5 - 11:15 AM 3218 2976 2046 1294 3393 1983 197 250
Qualification 79 Sun 3/5 - 11:58 AM 5588 3218 3049 5683 4089 4131 230 145
Playoff Matches

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/25 - 11:58 AM 2910 2903 1778 3218 2976 1294 255 310
Qualification 13 Sat 3/25 - 12:53 PM 3070 4512 3218 4077 2930 3268 190 355
Qualification 16 Sat 3/25 - 2:08 PM 2910 5803 3218 4682 3663 4915 262 235
Qualification 22 Sat 3/25 - 2:54 PM 2555 5803 2522 6503 3218 2928 215 260
Qualification 29 Sat 3/25 - 3:45 PM 3218 2605 5748 1983 1778 4180 215 275
Qualification 34 Sat 3/25 - 4:21 PM 2412 5827 5803 5495 4681 3218 290 195
Qualification 41 Sat 3/25 - 5:10 PM 492 5588 5941 2412 4180 3218 295 135
Qualification 48 Sat 3/25 - 6:12 PM 2522 3218 2903 1899 5683 4077 241 235
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 7:28 PM 4512 4309 1294 3218 4469 492 165 335
Qualification 67 Sun 3/26 - 9:41 AM 2976 4681 4683 2555 3218 1983 115 300
Qualification 73 Sun 3/26 - 10:36 AM 4915 3218 4309 4681 949 1318 271 240
Qualification 80 Sun 3/26 - 11:32 AM 2930 3218 2557 2928 5588 5748 285 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/26 - 1:29 PM 3268 4915 5803 1983 3218 4681 311 250
Quarterfinal 5 3268 4915 5803 1983 3218 4681 237 306
Tiebreaker 1 3268 4915 5803 1983 3218 4681 312 311

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/20 - 8:43 AM 3218 180 6430 3743 3847 1294 300 250
Qualification 12 Thu 4/20 - 10:30 AM 1745 3255 3647 3218 1369 4469 334 235
Qualification 25 Thu 4/20 - 1:49 PM 3218 1255 6666 159 997 6369 335 380
Qualification 39 Thu 4/20 - 3:49 PM 968 5842 330 4918 3218 900 327 316
Qualification 50 Fri 4/21 - 8:12 AM 3218 3527 968 4486 704 589 155 225
Qualification 66 Fri 4/21 - 10:18 AM 3556 3218 5295 120 3473 5635 308 323
Qualification 77 Fri 4/21 - 1:50 PM 3663 6377 4188 3218 6025 6418 308 330
Qualification 87 Fri 4/21 - 3:10 PM 5869 1255 60 5160 3218 3189 307 285
Qualification 99 Fri 4/21 - 4:48 PM 1622 1156 3489 3218 6546 1533 259 316
Qualification 105 Fri 4/21 - 5:35 PM 4320 5160 79 696 2096 3218 325 280
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 36
Rank: 103 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Waitlist)

Team 3218 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event 11
PNW District - Glacier Peak Event 25

If Team 3218 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 335
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 311
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 310
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls Generation

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/28 - 9:49 AM 3218 1294 3786 4450 4131 1318 90 130
Qualification 7 Sat 10/28 - 10:29 AM 2046 4469 360 3218 2928 1318 175 236
Qualification 13 Sat 10/28 - 11:23 AM 2903 3218 948 5295 2907 3786 270 190
Qualification 23 Sat 10/28 - 1:30 PM 1983 2412 1899 3218 4681 3588 155 160
Qualification 28 Sat 10/28 - 2:20 PM 2976 3218 492 948 2910 4681 265 238
Qualification 35 Sat 10/28 - 3:16 PM 2980 4060 2930 2557 5803 3218 260 258
Qualification 40 Sat 10/28 - 4:00 PM 2557 4089 2903 4915 3223 3218 105 214
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2412 948 1318 360 3218 5588 307 310
Semifinal 4 2412 948 1318 360 3218 5588 212 305
Final 1 4469 3238 1983 360 3218 5588 290 310
Final 2 4469 3238 1983 360 3218 5588 305 255
Final 3 4469 3238 1983 360 3218 5588 255 305