Team 1778 - Chill Out (2017)


2017 Robot: Snowcrawler
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/OSPI/SPEEA/Google/Philips Healthcare Corporation/Steel-Fab/Alderwood Rotary&Mountlake Terrace High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 31 (67%) 14 (30%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 21 10 (48%) 11 (52%) 0
Total 67 41 (61%) 25 (37%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/18 - 11:15 AM 1778 2605 5295 4180 3238 2907 210 205
Qualification 8 Sat 3/18 - 11:59 AM 2910 5941 2903 3070 2907 1778 147 315
Qualification 12 Sat 3/18 - 12:32 PM 4918 4205 4180 4173 1778 5803 152 255
Qualification 16 Sat 3/18 - 7:01 AM 2522 5941 1778 4682 5803 2980 330 271
Qualification 20 Sat 3/18 - 7:40 AM 5803 3070 4077 1778 948 2980 209 250
Qualification 26 Sat 3/18 - 3:24 PM 4683 4911 1778 4173 3268 4918 255 115
Qualification 32 Sat 3/18 - 4:21 PM 2903 3238 2980 4205 5295 1778 225 285
Qualification 36 Sat 3/18 - 4:54 PM 1778 2928 488 2907 5803 2605 206 256
Qualification 38 Sat 3/18 - 5:14 PM 3268 3826 2907 360 1778 2903 255 165
Qualification 45 Sun 3/19 - 8:57 AM 4173 3070 4683 1778 4512 4077 145 215
Qualification 48 Sun 3/19 - 9:18 AM 3826 1778 4173 2928 2907 4205 235 305
Qualification 55 Sun 3/19 - 10:16 AM 4918 1778 3663 4512 3826 4911 134 196
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2980 948 4918 2910 1778 2903 219 288
Quarterfinal 6 2980 948 4918 2910 1778 2903 330 283
Tiebreaker 2 2980 948 4918 2910 1778 2903 226 311
Semifinal 1 4173 5803 3238 2910 1778 2903 309 218
Semifinal 3 4173 5803 3238 2910 1778 2903 335 311

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/25 - 11:58 AM 2910 2903 1778 3218 2976 1294 255 310
Qualification 11 Sat 3/25 - 12:36 PM 949 2555 1778 3663 2557 5941 140 255
Qualification 17 Sat 3/25 - 2:15 PM 5683 5941 1778 2555 4512 1318 280 142
Qualification 24 Sat 3/25 - 3:10 PM 4915 1899 5827 1778 3268 2557 379 310
Qualification 29 Sat 3/25 - 3:45 PM 3218 2605 5748 1983 1778 4180 215 275
Qualification 36 Sat 3/25 - 4:34 PM 4077 1778 4915 6503 492 2930 270 260
Qualification 43 Sat 3/25 - 5:37 PM 4309 5495 949 4682 2522 1778 205 253
Qualification 49 Sat 3/25 - 6:19 PM 1778 2928 3070 1294 2910 4681 255 238
Qualification 55 Sat 3/25 - 7:05 PM 4683 5683 2522 4911 1778 2930 146 255
Qualification 63 Sun 3/26 - 9:11 AM 5803 1778 1294 4077 3070 2412 378 205
Qualification 68 Sun 3/26 - 9:48 AM 1778 5495 492 5803 2903 6503 305 250
Qualification 74 Sun 3/26 - 10:44 AM 2930 4469 4682 2412 4089 1778 268 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3070 1778 1294 5588 5827 2903 345 305
Quarterfinal 7 3070 1778 1294 5588 5827 2903 445 135
Semifinal 2 3070 1778 1294 3663 4911 5495 305 315
Semifinal 4 3070 1778 1294 3663 4911 5495 465 317
Tiebreaker 2 3070 1778 1294 3663 4911 5495 465 276
Final 1 2928 492 2930 1294 1778 3070 375 305
Final 2 2928 492 2930 1294 1778 3070 425 230

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 33 30 15 132
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/6 - 3:06 PM 3238 955 1778 3663 5450 1318 345 305
Qualification 21 Thu 4/6 - 5:02 PM 1778 4918 2990 2930 6350 2147 274 255
Qualification 26 Thu 4/6 - 5:40 PM 2374 1540 4061 1778 4131 2550 324 345
Qualification 38 Fri 4/7 - 9:37 AM 6445 2471 488 753 1778 5198 316 312
Qualification 48 Fri 4/7 - 10:58 AM 1425 4662 1778 6343 4918 5803 372 140
Qualification 57 Fri 4/7 - 11:58 AM 3711 1778 4450 5468 2910 4662 275 378
Qualification 68 Fri 4/7 - 2:03 PM 5295 3024 5085 2521 3663 1778 155 330
Qualification 77 Fri 4/7 - 3:20 PM 1778 2811 1540 1595 3693 4125 277 305
Qualification 92 Fri 4/7 - 5:06 PM 957 3024 1778 3223 2907 5970 295 295
Qualification 99 Fri 4/7 - 5:52 PM 1778 4513 5975 4915 3393 3238 345 364
Qualification 115 Sat 4/8 - 10:32 AM 5920 2557 1425 1778 2928 5588 255 305
Qualification 126 Sat 4/8 - 11:53 AM 492 2521 4911 4173 1778 2907 307 310
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3674 2910 4488 4662 1778 5803 311 294
Quarterfinal 8 3674 2910 4488 4662 1778 5803 404 459
Tiebreaker 4 3674 4513 4488 4662 1778 5803 290 454
Semifinal 2 1595 2046 2471 4662 1778 5803 259 295
Semifinal 4 1595 2046 2471 4662 1778 5803 431 267
Tiebreaker 2 1595 2046 2471 4662 1778 5803 475 293

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/20 - 10:03 AM 6366 2230 4513 1912 1744 1778 350 333
Qualification 21 Thu 4/20 - 12:28 PM 1619 6055 4401 1778 3309 1868 300 383
Qualification 33 Thu 4/20 - 2:57 PM 5818 604 1778 5737 4005 2910 210 253
Qualification 40 Thu 4/20 - 4:08 PM 1778 2848 4005 6429 2583 4403 320 230
Qualification 48 Thu 4/20 - 5:23 PM 4635 114 2950 5458 3132 1778 285 352
Qualification 62 Fri 4/21 - 10:12 AM 2896 4944 1778 3835 5516 1319 302 255
Qualification 77 Fri 4/21 - 1:37 PM 3314 1778 2682 4915 3562 2903 351 226
Qualification 88 Fri 4/21 - 3:02 PM 3931 3039 4400 6434 1778 2383 289 305
Qualification 100 Fri 4/21 - 4:43 PM 281 1912 5429 5431 1778 4941 258 350
Qualification 108 Fri 4/21 - 5:46 PM 4613 2587 832 1778 6442 114 349 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3314 3039 3132 4513 1778 2682 419 470
Quarterfinal 7 1410 3314 3132 4513 1778 2682 322 255
Tiebreaker 3 1410 3314 3132 4915 1778 2682 482 452

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 232
Rank: 7 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1778 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Mount Vernon Event 39
PNW District - Glacier Peak Event 61
Pacific Northwest District Championship 132

If Team 1778 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 60
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 92
Level 6 Highest Match Score 465
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 465
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 459
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 23 to September 23, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/23 - 8:48 AM 4681 6343 948 4131 2811 1778 235 230
Qualification 9 Sat 9/23 - 10:01 AM 2046 2976 4450 5827 1778 6343 219 195
Qualification 13 Sat 9/23 - 10:37 AM 2046 4469 1778 1294 2471 6350 254 190
Qualification 19 Sat 9/23 - 11:54 AM 2557 4692 1318 360 1778 2471 196 298
Qualification 21 Sat 9/23 - 12:11 PM 360 2930 4077 3663 948 1778 160 312
Qualification 24 Sat 9/23 - 12:35 PM 5803 2907 1778 2811 2910 2471 295 258
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2811 360 2557 1778 4450 1294 285 305
Quarterfinal 6 2811 360 2557 1778 4450 1294 270 310
Semifinal 1 2930 2046 2910 1778 4450 1294 267 310
Semifinal 3 2930 2046 2910 1778 4450 1294 447 305
Tiebreaker 1 2930 2046 2910 1778 4450 1294 286 230