Team 2976 - Spartabots (2017)


2017 Robot: TBD
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Issaquah Schools Foundation & Skyline High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 12 (50%) 9 (38%) 2 (8%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 12 (46%) 11 (42%) 2 (8%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Seattle Olympic Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Seattle Cascade Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


Central Washington Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Glacier Peak District Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Auburn District Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Autodesk PNW FRC Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 13 to March 15, 2015


PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/4 - 11:42 AM 568 5588 2942 4089 2976 2557 150 175
Qualification 10 Sat 3/4 - 12:49 PM 5937 5803 3684 2976 2930 6350 190 190
Qualification 20 Sat 3/4 - 3:13 PM 3049 3786 2906 1294 5937 2976 115 165
Qualification 26 Sat 3/4 - 4:26 PM 2929 3781 5937 1899 2976 3588 96 185
Qualification 30 Sat 3/4 - 5:01 PM 4579 4915 2907 2906 360 2976 239 185
Qualification 36 Sat 3/4 - 5:53 PM 2976 4461 4681 4089 2046 4915 145 268
Qualification 45 Sat 3/4 - 7:18 PM 2929 3393 2976 4681 5683 3049 90 145
Qualification 49 Sat 3/4 - 7:46 PM 2976 5827 4131 4461 6503 2906 245 135
Qualification 54 Sat 3/4 - 8:25 PM 3781 2976 1318 4131 4469 1258 195 170
Qualification 61 Sun 3/5 - 9:31 AM 5683 5588 2976 4450 5495 5937 207 210
Qualification 73 Sun 3/5 - 11:15 AM 3218 2976 2046 1294 3393 1983 197 250
Qualification 80 Sun 3/5 - 12:07 PM 949 1983 2976 3393 3223 1318 140 155
Playoff Matches

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 6 0 8 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/25 - 10:53 AM 2976 3070 5683 2910 5495 5748 225 209
Qualification 7 Sat 3/25 - 11:58 AM 2910 2903 1778 3218 2976 1294 255 310
Qualification 19 Sat 3/25 - 2:32 PM 2928 4077 2605 2976 4309 2903 235 235
Qualification 27 Sat 3/25 - 3:32 PM 4911 2557 5588 4512 2976 5803 256 240
Qualification 31 Sat 3/25 - 3:59 PM 1899 2976 2930 5941 4309 6503 240 215
Qualification 38 Sat 3/25 - 4:48 PM 2557 949 2976 4469 2910 2412 210 264
Qualification 47 Sat 3/25 - 6:05 PM 492 1318 3663 2976 5827 4911 305 314
Qualification 53 Sat 3/25 - 6:48 PM 2605 5588 2976 5827 4682 949 275 150
Qualification 57 Sat 3/25 - 7:20 PM 5748 2976 4915 2928 2555 1899 301 250
Qualification 67 Sun 3/26 - 9:41 AM 2976 4681 4683 2555 3218 1983 115 300
Qualification 72 Sun 3/26 - 10:29 AM 3268 4512 2928 2522 4180 2976 290 185
Qualification 79 Sun 3/26 - 11:24 AM 3070 4911 949 1318 4077 2976 259 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5495 4911 3663 2910 4469 2976 332 324
Quarterfinal 8 5495 4911 3663 2910 4469 2976 335 283

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Silicon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Beryllium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Beryllium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Pacific Northwest District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 42
Rank: 100 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2976 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event 12
PNW District - Glacier Peak Event 30

If Team 2976 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 324
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 314
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 310
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 23 to September 23, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 28
Record: 1 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 9/23 - 9:25 AM 1294 3663 2976 2990 2471 2557 218 268
Qualification 9 Sat 9/23 - 10:01 AM 2046 2976 4450 5827 1778 6343 219 195
Qualification 14 Sat 9/23 - 10:46 AM 2930 3238 2811 4692 2990 2976 210 205
Qualification 16 Sat 9/23 - 11:01 AM 3663 6350 2522 2910 2976 948 305 258
Qualification 20 Sat 9/23 - 12:01 PM 2910 2046 4681 2976 4469 5588 321 185
Qualification 28 Sat 9/23 - 1:07 PM 2976 4077 6350 2990 5803 1318 140 355
Playoff Matches

Washington Girls Generation

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/28 - 9:07 AM 2930 2976 2928 5588 2903 1899 160 190
Qualification 8 Sat 10/28 - 10:39 AM 1294 2412 5295 2976 3786 4089 200 50
Qualification 17 Sat 10/28 - 11:57 AM 2976 5827 2412 3574 4077 4060 140 172
Qualification 20 Sat 10/28 - 1:04 PM 4077 2976 2907 3238 2557 1318 195 169
Qualification 28 Sat 10/28 - 2:20 PM 2976 3218 492 948 2910 4681 265 238
Qualification 36 Sat 10/28 - 3:25 PM 4131 1983 4469 2976 3223 5295 285 60
Qualification 42 Sat 10/28 - 4:16 PM 4450 5803 2046 4131 2976 3588 216 155
Playoff Matches

Peak Performance

  September 8 to September 8, 2018


Washington Girls' Generation 2018

  October 27 to October 27, 2018


Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019


Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019