Team 4941 - RoboBibb (2017)


2017 Robot: RoboBibb
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: NASA/Middle Georgia State University/DOD STEM/Bibb County CTAE/Bibb County School District/Robins Financial Credit Union/Best Buy & Rutland High School & Central High School & Howard High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 44 33 (75%) 10 (23%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 22 14 (64%) 7 (32%) 0
Total 66 47 (71%) 17 (26%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Peachtree Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Georgia Southern Classic Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015


PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


PCH District - Albany Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/4 - 11:09 AM 5132 5734 5582 1311 4941 6705 46 115
Qualification 9 Sat 3/4 - 2:02 PM 3573 3998 5332 4941 4112 5293 85 195
Qualification 15 Sat 3/4 - 3:05 PM 4941 4910 4235 1746 5651 6705 175 130
Qualification 22 Sat 3/4 - 4:17 PM 832 6712 3265 6023 5582 4941 45 140
Qualification 31 Sat 3/4 - 5:55 PM 4468 4941 1746 5582 1795 6712 185 105
Qualification 39 Sat 3/4 - 7:11 PM 6177 3318 1261 1648 4941 6341 145 235
Qualification 46 Sun 3/5 - 9:34 AM 6710 4468 832 4941 4188 1795 130 235
Qualification 52 Sun 3/5 - 10:19 AM 4941 3344 5734 6341 3998 5900 175 85
Qualification 59 Sun 3/5 - 11:29 AM 6341 4910 6710 4941 5651 4026 135 230
Qualification 65 Sun 3/5 - 12:27 PM 4941 6712 3998 1746 4189 6177 205 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/5 - 2:20 PM 6325 4941 4188 5332 5734 1261 235 95
Quarterfinal 5 6325 4941 4188 5332 5734 1261 185 115
Semifinal 1 6325 4941 4188 1746 1648 832 235 185
Semifinal 3 6325 4941 4188 1746 1648 832 260 305
Tiebreaker 1 6325 4941 4188 1746 1648 832 155 285

PCH District - Albany Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 20 0 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/24 - 11:21 AM 5651 2974 6139 4080 4189 4941 140 235
Qualification 8 Fri 3/24 - 12:00 PM 4941 3635 3581 4459 5482 4730 308 215
Qualification 14 Fri 3/24 - 12:43 PM 1261 6349 4941 5734 4189 4459 160 205
Qualification 19 Fri 3/24 - 2:53 PM 3635 1771 3329 6715 4941 5219 155 165
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 3:55 PM 4941 1771 3694 1261 2974 4189 180 280
Qualification 31 Fri 3/24 - 4:27 PM 6349 5109 5536 5632 4941 3329 185 235
Qualification 36 Fri 3/24 - 5:04 PM 5848 4941 5828 5219 3329 5482 200 235
Qualification 38 Fri 3/24 - 5:21 PM 5632 5734 4240 6471 5482 4941 185 305
Qualification 44 Fri 3/24 - 6:11 PM 6471 5734 3635 4941 4193 5074 200 200
Qualification 53 Sat 3/25 - 10:00 AM 5734 4941 5840 5828 5651 4193 150 85
Qualification 55 Sat 3/25 - 10:16 AM 5651 4730 4941 5536 3581 3694 250 308
Qualification 64 Sat 3/25 - 11:28 AM 2974 6750 4941 3694 5828 4240 280 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6714 4080 4941 3635 3581 6471 280 208
Quarterfinal 8 6714 4080 4941 3635 3581 6471 335 333
Semifinal 2 6750 4189 5632 4941 4080 6714 200 330
Semifinal 4 6750 4189 5632 4941 4080 6714 250 210
Tiebreaker 2 6750 4189 5632 4941 4080 6714 210 255
Final 1 5828 4188 2974 4941 4080 6714 255 265
Final 2 5828 4188 2974 4941 4080 6714 255 255
Final 3 5828 4188 2974 4941 4080 6714 255 230
Overtime 1 5828 4188 2974 4941 4080 6714 311 155

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 15 219
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 45
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/7 - 9:14 AM 1683 3635 4941 5074 4730 5132 265 140
Qualification 15 Fri 4/7 - 11:05 AM 4910 5734 3329 3998 4941 5293 205 298
Qualification 18 Fri 4/7 - 11:24 AM 5332 5734 1648 3815 4516 4941 185 245
Qualification 25 Fri 4/7 - 1:40 PM 4941 5632 6705 4459 1414 4468 300 291
Qualification 33 Fri 4/7 - 2:43 PM 4941 1002 6340 3581 5582 4080 353 195
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 4:12 PM 3091 6325 4080 5608 4941 4235 275 310
Qualification 50 Fri 4/7 - 4:53 PM 4941 4910 1648 5900 4080 4112 240 330
Qualification 59 Fri 4/7 - 5:58 PM 2415 5608 1771 4941 6023 6349 205 335
Qualification 68 Sat 4/8 - 9:26 AM 4730 4941 3329 4516 6750 4188 280 230
Qualification 73 Sat 4/8 - 10:00 AM 3635 5608 4026 4941 3581 2974 285 305
Qualification 81 Sat 4/8 - 10:57 AM 5293 5828 6705 4941 5582 832 185 305
Qualification 86 Sat 4/8 - 11:33 AM 1648 6705 6023 4189 5734 4941 327 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 2:04 PM 5074 4941 1746 4468 1648 3091 402 213
Quarterfinal 5 5074 4941 1746 4468 1648 3091 401 286
Semifinal 1 5074 4941 1746 6705 3998 5293 454 205
Semifinal 3 5074 4941 1746 6705 3998 5293 441 235
Final 1 5074 4941 1746 4188 1002 4112 213 205
Final 2 5074 4941 1746 4188 1002 4112 405 255

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/20 - 9:13 AM 3562 6754 4941 2383 5663 4005 240 311
Qualification 12 Thu 4/20 - 10:24 AM 1319 6429 2896 4941 6517 5663 275 210
Qualification 32 Thu 4/20 - 2:49 PM 5458 1410 4944 4941 4965 2682 286 345
Qualification 41 Thu 4/20 - 4:23 PM 2230 4941 832 5002 2950 5887 330 230
Qualification 51 Fri 4/21 - 8:26 AM 3562 5737 6366 4401 4941 3931 195 339
Qualification 60 Fri 4/21 - 9:55 AM 4941 604 4488 6442 2996 2903 352 135
Qualification 72 Fri 4/21 - 1:00 PM 6434 4941 6055 1619 1836 3132 305 300
Qualification 89 Fri 4/21 - 3:09 PM 4915 6305 5496 4613 4635 4941 309 346
Qualification 100 Fri 4/21 - 4:43 PM 281 1912 5429 5431 1778 4941 258 350
Qualification 110 Fri 4/21 - 6:06 PM 3314 3835 5818 4941 1868 6366 374 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4965 832 4941 4613 5458 5429 235 473
Quarterfinal 6 4965 4941 6340 4613 5458 5429 287 426

PCH District Albany Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


PCH District Columbus Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 317
Rank: 1 of 75 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 4941 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District - Gainesville Event 48
PCH District - Albany Event 50
Peachtree State Championship 219

If Team 4941 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 120
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 78
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 104
Level 6 Highest Match Score 454
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 441
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 405
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017


GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019