Team 3835 - Vulcan (2017)

Tichon Hadash Tel Aviv


From: Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv, Israel
Sponsors: Tel Aviv Municipality / PTC / Gudes Badim & Tichon Hadash Tel Aviv

District: FIRST Israel District
Rookie Year: 2011
On The Web: http://team3835.org
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Team 3835 did not win any awards in 2017

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - Houston (April 19 to April 22, 2017)

Playoff Matches

Team 3835 did not qualify for the Einstein field at the FIRST Championship. Be sure to check their Division/Subdivision results, though!

FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision (April 19 to April 22, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 11 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:38A
3835 4635 3309 346
2996 5002 3039 210
Qualification 17
10:38A
1744 3835 5429 257
114 5454 5705 195
Qualification 30
2:24P
6023 3835 3562 250
5496 6055 6517 215
Qualification 39
3:36P
1836 4513 4965 255
4915 5431 3835 314
Qualification 47
4:40P
6429 6305 2903 190
832 6434 3835 315
Qualification 62
9:44A
2896 4944 1778 302
3835 5516 1319 255
Qualification 76
1:32P
5663 3835 2848 225
1410 3931 6442 287
Qualification 85
2:44P
604 3132 4005 314
3835 2682 2230 295
Qualification 95
4:04P
1744 5737 4400 210
3835 4403 1619 314
Qualification 110
6:04P
3314 3835 5818 374
4941 1868 6366 255

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
1619 1319 3309 345
3835 2910 5818 401
Quarterfinal 5
1619 1319 3309 457
3835 2910 5818 507
Semifinal 1
5818 2910 3835 398
4613 5458 5429 459
Semifinal 3
5818 2910 3835 450
4613 5458 5429 461

FIRST Israel District Championship (March 28 to March 30, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 7 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:48A
2679 6741 3211 264
3835 6736 2096 235
Qualification 10
10:52A
4320 3835 4338 345
4744 5928 6104 240
Qualification 19
12:49P
5951 3075 5654 240
3835 3388 2212 250
Qualification 27
1:53P
1574 3388 3316 291
1942 5715 3835 315
Qualification 32
2:33P
3835 4590 1657 288
3339 6736 1943 308
Qualification 44
4:09P
3835 5951 1574 337
4590 5990 6168 201
Qualification 52
5:13P
4338 5747 2630 245
5990 3835 1573 180
Qualification 55
5:37P
4338 1657 2096 255
1937 3835 5614 300
Qualification 64
10:03A
3835 1577 3339 343
2231 5635 3316 305
Qualification 71
10:59A
3083 6168 1573 255
3835 5554 6738 195
Qualification 81
12:19P
5928 3835 5987 285
4320 1942 3034 275

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1657 5614 2630 260
4320 3835 5635 255
Quarterfinal 6
1657 5614 2630 285
4320 3835 5635 445
Tiebreaker 2
1657 5614 2630 396
4320 3835 5635 445
Semifinal 1
5654 4586 2230 264
4320 3835 5635 240
Semifinal 3
5654 4586 2230 255
4320 3835 5635 445
Tiebreaker 1
5654 4586 2230 478
4320 3835 5635 445

ISR District Event #3 (March 13 to March 15, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
1:00P
3316 1574 6738 255
3835 5928 6739 255
Qualification 7
2:00P
1580 4649 3835 255
6168 5273 6740 200
Qualification 13
3:00P
3835 3316 2096 210
4586 5990 2230 203
Qualification 19
4:00P
1943 1954 3835 185
3065 5554 1657 280
Qualification 27
5:20P
6049 6739 2096 185
4586 1576 3835 235
Qualification 33
6:50P
4586 5135 6739 135
2679 3835 3034 285
Qualification 36
8:50A
3835 1657 2230 195
3034 2096 3083 245
Qualification 42
9:50A
4416 2231 1576 95
1577 3835 6738 310
Qualification 53
11:40A
3083 3835 5654 260
1954 5990 3211 255
Qualification 56
12:10P
1943 5554 6230 115
6168 3835 3075 217

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5654 3316 1657 260
3211 3835 3065 305
Quarterfinal 6
5654 3316 1657 305
3211 3835 3065 335
Semifinal 1
2231 1574 4320 378
3211 3835 3065 255
Semifinal 3
2231 1574 4320 348
3211 3835 3065 305

ISR District Event #2 (March 8 to March 9, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 4 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
1:15P
5614 5135 6736 146
4744 4784 3835 145
Qualification 7
2:15P
4319 6737 3835 96
4416 4744 5135 140
Qualification 14
3:25P
5987 3835 1942 200
2212 6149 6737 160
Qualification 18
4:05P
3388 1944 1573 151
5291 5715 3835 255
Qualification 22
4:45P
4661 4744 4319 91
3075 5635 3835 135
Qualification 28
6:15P
5135 3835 6741 210
2212 5715 4320 195
Qualification 33
8:30A
3835 4320 6104 215
5554 3211 1942 210
Qualification 39
9:30A
5554 5987 1954 100
3835 1577 4416 225
Qualification 44
10:20A
6149 1573 3835 190
2096 6741 4784 110
Qualification 49
11:10A
6736 3835 2212 195
4320 5038 3339 285

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5554 3835 2096 245
5715 3339 2212 170
Quarterfinal 8
5554 3835 2096 270
5715 3339 2212 250
Semifinal 2
3075 1577 3211 235
2096 3835 5554 240
Semifinal 4
3075 1577 3211 290
2096 3835 5554 235
Tiebreaker 2
3075 1577 3211 265
2096 3835 5554 235
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.