Team Avatar Team 4272 - Maverick Boiler Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Jessie
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Caterpillar Inc./Purdue FIRST Programs/Nufer Designs/E4 Performance/Colors INC/Wabash National/Pools Plus/Matrix Technologies, Inc/Buck Creek Pizza/DataCruz Internet Services/West Point Volunteer Fire Department&Mccutcheon High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4272 attended in 2018.
Team 4272 had a record of 25-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 6)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/10 - 11:34 AM 135 3494 4272 3936 461 234 223 274
Qualification 9 Sat 3/10 - 12:38 PM 503 4272 3357 4580 3572 447 428 229
Qualification 20 Sat 3/10 - 2:42 PM 5403 4982 1747 226 6012 4272 365 150
Qualification 24 Sat 3/10 - 3:11 PM 447 1018 4982 4272 5403 1024 289 413
Qualification 32 Sat 3/10 - 4:22 PM 4485 3147 3494 1555 1501 4272 225 393
Qualification 40 Sat 3/10 - 5:23 PM 4004 6012 6721 71 4272 1529 244 378
Qualification 45 Sat 3/10 - 5:59 PM 4272 3940 2197 3176 135 71 300 354
Qualification 49 Sat 3/10 - 6:26 PM 234 4272 5484 2405 45 226 457 266
Qualification 58 Sun 3/11 - 9:40 AM 74 4103 6956 3865 4272 461 359 310
Qualification 61 Sun 3/11 - 9:59 AM 4272 2171 3176 2867 7198 135 217 207
Qualification 68 Sun 3/11 - 10:49 AM 4103 3147 4272 3494 3572 292 323 318
Qualification 75 Sun 3/11 - 11:34 AM 4982 5484 6012 4272 4004 7198 237 381
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1501 71 3936 461 4272 4004 325 302
Quarterfinal 7 1501 71 3936 461 4272 4004 421 293

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 8:05 AM 1747 3494 1529 5010 447 4272 99 446
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 12:45 PM 3947 4926 45 6451 4580 4272 233 279
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 2:28 PM 45 1720 3487 1747 868 4272 252 408
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:51 PM 1646 4272 71 461 6012 3180 464 138
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:31 PM 461 71 5484 1501 3559 4272 422 239
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:43 PM 3655 447 1646 4272 1741 5944 187 394
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 5:03 PM 4272 6498 5403 447 5944 3147 307 415
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 5:39 PM 5484 4272 4926 5403 3147 868 327 452
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 6:21 PM 1741 3865 5403 5188 4272 3655 229 363
Qualification 60 Sat 3/31 - 10:16 AM 292 3176 1555 1529 4272 45 301 244
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 10:58 AM 4272 829 1555 3559 3947 5484 486 307
Qualification 71 Sat 3/31 - 11:33 AM 4272 461 7198 1720 4008 1501 256 382
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1501 868 7198 5484 4272 3865 412 265
Quarterfinal 7 1501 868 7198 5484 4272 3494 261 452
Tiebreaker 3 1501 868 7198 5484 4272 3494 461 314

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 45 0 15 123
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/13 - 11:38 AM 3176 4272 135 868 4580 829 391 285
Qualification 10 Fri 4/13 - 12:16 PM 4580 461 4272 3147 3487 6956 384 149
Qualification 14 Fri 4/13 - 12:46 PM 1501 4272 868 3936 5188 135 454 313
Qualification 17 Fri 4/13 - 2:17 PM 234 2171 447 4485 4272 1529 472 256
Qualification 25 Fri 4/13 - 3:21 PM 4272 71 3147 447 1501 6956 300 327
Qualification 29 Fri 4/13 - 3:49 PM 4272 5010 3487 3147 1720 3176 443 228
Qualification 34 Fri 4/13 - 4:26 PM 1529 135 3147 6956 4103 4272 232 436
Qualification 38 Fri 4/13 - 4:56 PM 829 5403 5010 3940 1747 4272 333 416
Qualification 48 Sat 4/14 - 9:45 AM 7198 461 3940 4272 5484 2171 420 327
Qualification 54 Sat 4/14 - 10:36 AM 4485 1720 5484 4272 2867 1024 203 526
Qualification 57 Sat 4/14 - 10:59 AM 1747 7198 868 447 4272 1741 320 421
Qualification 61 Sat 4/14 - 11:32 AM 1720 3936 4272 1741 1529 3947 370 143
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3940 4272 2867 1720 1741 5188 301 462
Quarterfinal 7 3940 4272 2867 1720 1741 5188 301 422

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/10 - 11:34 AM 135 3494 4272 3936 461 234 223 274
Qualification 9 Sat 3/10 - 12:38 PM 503 4272 3357 4580 3572 447 428 229
Qualification 20 Sat 3/10 - 2:42 PM 5403 4982 1747 226 6012 4272 365 150
Qualification 24 Sat 3/10 - 3:11 PM 447 1018 4982 4272 5403 1024 289 413
Qualification 32 Sat 3/10 - 4:22 PM 4485 3147 3494 1555 1501 4272 225 393
Qualification 40 Sat 3/10 - 5:23 PM 4004 6012 6721 71 4272 1529 244 378
Qualification 45 Sat 3/10 - 5:59 PM 4272 3940 2197 3176 135 71 300 354
Qualification 49 Sat 3/10 - 6:26 PM 234 4272 5484 2405 45 226 457 266
Qualification 58 Sun 3/11 - 9:40 AM 74 4103 6956 3865 4272 461 359 310
Qualification 61 Sun 3/11 - 9:59 AM 4272 2171 3176 2867 7198 135 217 207
Qualification 68 Sun 3/11 - 10:49 AM 4103 3147 4272 3494 3572 292 323 318
Qualification 75 Sun 3/11 - 11:34 AM 4982 5484 6012 4272 4004 7198 237 381
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1501 71 3936 461 4272 4004 325 302
Quarterfinal 7 1501 71 3936 461 4272 4004 421 293

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 8:05 AM 1747 3494 1529 5010 447 4272 99 446
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 12:45 PM 3947 4926 45 6451 4580 4272 233 279
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 2:28 PM 45 1720 3487 1747 868 4272 252 408
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:51 PM 1646 4272 71 461 6012 3180 464 138
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:31 PM 461 71 5484 1501 3559 4272 422 239
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:43 PM 3655 447 1646 4272 1741 5944 187 394
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 5:03 PM 4272 6498 5403 447 5944 3147 307 415
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 5:39 PM 5484 4272 4926 5403 3147 868 327 452
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 6:21 PM 1741 3865 5403 5188 4272 3655 229 363
Qualification 60 Sat 3/31 - 10:16 AM 292 3176 1555 1529 4272 45 301 244
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 10:58 AM 4272 829 1555 3559 3947 5484 486 307
Qualification 71 Sat 3/31 - 11:33 AM 4272 461 7198 1720 4008 1501 256 382
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1501 868 7198 5484 4272 3865 412 265
Quarterfinal 7 1501 868 7198 5484 4272 3494 261 452
Tiebreaker 3 1501 868 7198 5484 4272 3494 461 314

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 45 0 15 123
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/13 - 11:38 AM 3176 4272 135 868 4580 829 391 285
Qualification 10 Fri 4/13 - 12:16 PM 4580 461 4272 3147 3487 6956 384 149
Qualification 14 Fri 4/13 - 12:46 PM 1501 4272 868 3936 5188 135 454 313
Qualification 17 Fri 4/13 - 2:17 PM 234 2171 447 4485 4272 1529 472 256
Qualification 25 Fri 4/13 - 3:21 PM 4272 71 3147 447 1501 6956 300 327
Qualification 29 Fri 4/13 - 3:49 PM 4272 5010 3487 3147 1720 3176 443 228
Qualification 34 Fri 4/13 - 4:26 PM 1529 135 3147 6956 4103 4272 232 436
Qualification 38 Fri 4/13 - 4:56 PM 829 5403 5010 3940 1747 4272 333 416
Qualification 48 Sat 4/14 - 9:45 AM 7198 461 3940 4272 5484 2171 420 327
Qualification 54 Sat 4/14 - 10:36 AM 4485 1720 5484 4272 2867 1024 203 526
Qualification 57 Sat 4/14 - 10:59 AM 1747 7198 868 447 4272 1741 320 421
Qualification 61 Sat 4/14 - 11:32 AM 1720 3936 4272 1741 1529 3947 370 143
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3940 4272 2867 1720 1741 5188 301 462
Quarterfinal 7 3940 4272 2867 1720 1741 5188 301 422

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 175
Rank: 13 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4272 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 26
IN District Tippecanoe Event 26
Indiana State Championship 123

If Team 4272 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 65
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 95
Level 6 Highest Match Score 526
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 486
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 464
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Rock River Offseason Competition

  July 28 to July 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 7/28 - 8:42 AM 4096 5934 1646 4296 4272 167 299 316
Qualification 8 Sat 7/28 - 9:33 AM 5041 4272 4213 2704 171 5847 372 116
Qualification 12 Sat 7/28 - 10:05 AM 111 2081 5442 4292 3352 4272 282 306
Qualification 18 Sat 7/28 - 10:58 AM 967 2202 6237 4272 2704 4655 160 280
Qualification 24 Sat 7/28 - 11:41 AM 4272 2451 269 2039 6419 1732 355 191
Qualification 31 Sat 7/28 - 12:29 PM 171 2081 4272 1625 2194 167 302 201
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4272 930 461 1625 6419 5041 240 216
Quarterfinal 7 4272 3352 461 1625 6419 2081 274 294
Tiebreaker 3 4272 930 461 1625 6419 2081 438 157
Semifinal 2 4272 930 461 5934 111 1792 284 390
Semifinal 4 4272 930 461 5934 111 1792 227 400