Team Avatar Team 1646 - Precision Guessworks (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Caterpillar/Purdue FIRST Programs/Southwire/Lafayette School Corporation&Jefferson High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 10 (38%) 16 (62%) 0 (0%)

Team 1646's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Buckeye Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Boilermaker Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Championship - Newton

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


St. Louis Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Boilermaker Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Great Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Buckeye Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Boilermaker Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Buckeye Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Washington DC Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Boilermaker Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Boilermaker Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Queen City Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


IN District - Indianapolis Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


IN District - Purdue Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


Indiana FIRST District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


IN District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/24 - 11:29 AM 6721 3940 1646 1018 1720 1747 167 402
Qualification 10 Sat 3/24 - 12:17 PM 3940 4103 4982 1646 1024 4008 380 277
Qualification 17 Sat 3/24 - 2:15 PM 2197 1741 6451 4485 5944 1646 409 41
Qualification 20 Sat 3/24 - 2:38 PM 1646 5010 3559 6956 4926 3947 322 250
Qualification 29 Sat 3/24 - 3:48 PM 4485 3559 135 4982 1720 1646 431 131
Qualification 32 Sat 3/24 - 4:20 PM 6451 1646 829 234 2867 6721 229 381
Qualification 40 Sat 3/24 - 5:30 PM 1646 1747 5403 6498 4381 3180 464 193
Qualification 43 Sat 3/24 - 6:02 PM 3936 4008 5944 1646 4381 2171 180 426
Qualification 48 Sat 3/24 - 6:35 PM 5188 1646 2960 3559 868 2771 318 415
Qualification 57 Sun 3/25 - 10:19 AM 3947 3487 1646 1018 4008 4982 298 368
Qualification 61 Sun 3/25 - 10:51 AM 234 3180 5188 4103 1646 4926 224 436
Qualification 69 Sun 3/25 - 11:53 AM 1018 1646 135 868 2197 3180 331 243
Playoff Matches

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 6 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 12:12 PM 829 1646 45 3176 5484 5944 290 218
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 12:37 PM 5403 3494 461 1529 5188 1646 416 290
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 1:58 PM 4926 1529 6451 461 1646 3559 223 303
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:51 PM 1646 4272 71 461 6012 3180 464 138
Qualification 26 Fri 3/30 - 3:40 PM 1747 292 6012 6451 3147 1646 394 235
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:43 PM 3655 447 1646 4272 1741 5944 187 394
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:25 PM 4580 1555 3487 3494 1646 1720 219 367
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 6:09 PM 1646 3176 6012 1555 6498 1501 180 343
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 6:41 PM 45 3559 3147 7198 3947 1646 341 249
Qualification 55 Sat 3/31 - 9:41 AM 7198 5188 447 1646 1741 4926 347 331
Qualification 64 Sat 3/31 - 10:46 AM 1646 5944 3180 5403 71 3176 320 379
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 11:20 AM 868 1646 3865 3180 3947 1529 419 287
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1720 829 3487 461 5403 1646 470 173
Quarterfinal 8 1720 829 3487 461 5403 1646 470 294

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019


Helium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Carbon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Indiana District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 24
Rank: 39 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1646 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota 8
IN District Tippecanoe Event 16

If Team 1646 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 464
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 464
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 436
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Rock River Offseason Competition

  July 28 to July 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 33
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 7/28 - 8:42 AM 4096 5934 1646 4296 4272 167 299 316
Qualification 9 Sat 7/28 - 9:40 AM 4655 5442 3352 1732 4296 1646 262 294
Qualification 17 Sat 7/28 - 10:50 AM 81 1646 6419 1792 4292 171 253 290
Qualification 20 Sat 7/28 - 11:11 AM 1646 167 3352 461 5041 269 133 436
Qualification 23 Sat 7/28 - 11:31 AM 2202 1646 5041 2081 6237 4241 152 256
Qualification 29 Sat 7/28 - 12:15 PM 1736 81 930 1646 461 967 246 400
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5 2194 1736 2704 5847 4096 1646 284 254

Boiler Bot Battle

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 29
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/27 - 8:57 AM 4096 9999 4485 9989 1646 461 339 90
Qualification 8 Sat 10/27 - 10:19 AM 461 6451 135 1646 5484 5822 372 227
Qualification 15 Sat 10/27 - 11:25 AM 1646 2338 3814 2197 292 234 399 350
Qualification 18 Sat 10/27 - 11:51 AM 4485 1646 6451 9985 3940 868 293 385
Qualification 23 Sat 10/27 - 1:45 PM 4926 1747 1781 6956 6647 1646 391 132
Qualification 29 Sat 10/27 - 2:41 PM 4284 9988 1646 6451 5069 3487 164 412
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/27 - 3:35 PM 868 1747 5069 1646 2197 6647 427 155
Quarterfinal 5 868 1747 5069 1646 2197 6647 474 226

ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019

  July 19 to July 20, 2019