Team Avatar Team 4043 - NerdHerd (2019)


2019 Robot: Robot Unknown
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Yamhill County/Oregon International Airshow/Mentor Graphics/Evergreen Aviation and Space Museum/Oregon Department of Education/OnPoint Community Credit Union/Fastenal/Autodesk/Goodfellow & Cottle, Attorneys at law&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 39 (85%) 7 (15%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 22 16 (73%) 9 (41%) 0
Total 68 55 (81%) 16 (24%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Las Vegas Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Wilsonville District Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Oregon State University District Event

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


PNW District - Oregon City Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 10 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 11:07 AM 3131 4043 3711 6831 3223 6696 63 17
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 12:22 PM 7034 4051 4043 847 1540 6845 35 68
Qualification 13 Fri 3/8 - 1:07 PM 6343 4043 4125 7204 957 7448 45 18
Qualification 25 Fri 3/8 - 3:47 PM 4043 6445 4057 3673 5977 7204 57 14
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 4:31 PM 3673 847 4043 7034 5468 5198 52 33
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 4:52 PM 4125 753 3673 4043 2915 2990 38 79
Qualification 45 Fri 3/8 - 6:26 PM 2550 1359 1425 4043 1540 4692 61 87
Qualification 48 Fri 3/8 - 6:47 PM 2990 6831 955 6443 2811 4043 26 84
Qualification 55 Fri 3/8 - 7:41 PM 753 5198 4043 7032 3131 997 49 33
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 9:17 AM 3711 4057 4051 4043 5468 957 51 58
Qualification 65 Sat 3/9 - 10:00 AM 3711 7032 3024 1425 4043 2733 46 49
Qualification 72 Sat 3/9 - 10:59 AM 4692 7034 3636 955 4043 6845 56 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 1:00 PM 4043 1540 5198 4125 847 2811 78 52
Quarterfinal 5 4043 1540 5198 4125 847 2811 84 56
Semifinal 1 4043 1540 5198 6445 1425 6845 70 59
Semifinal 3 4043 1540 5198 6445 1425 6845 59 60
Tiebreaker 1 4043 1540 5198 6445 1425 6845 57 66

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:26 AM 7032 6445 3192 4043 2898 4110 33 52
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 12:02 PM 2374 2471 2635 4043 6465 997 46 104
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 2:03 PM 3192 847 4043 957 955 5975 66 35
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 2:30 PM 6443 1432 4043 6343 2374 5975 71 40
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 3:12 PM 5468 2411 1432 4043 5198 4127 26 71
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 3:58 PM 1510 4043 6343 6445 6465 2733 82 56
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 5:05 PM 955 2411 4043 1571 3812 2811 72 53
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 6:04 PM 4488 5970 4057 5450 2811 4043 64 74
Qualification 51 Fri 3/29 - 6:30 PM 2471 4043 1571 2635 3674 2521 74 68
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 9:16 AM 4127 3192 4662 4043 2374 3812 53 59
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 10:14 AM 5468 4043 7032 955 1510 3812 67 59
Qualification 71 Sat 3/30 - 11:07 AM 2898 2811 2733 2635 4043 5970 73 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 12:35 PM 4043 4488 4110 5468 6343 5450 70 55
Quarterfinal 5 4043 4488 4110 5468 6343 5450 82 60
Semifinal 1 4043 4488 4110 4057 2811 957 68 73
Semifinal 3 4043 4488 4110 4057 2811 957 73 64
Tiebreaker 1 4043 4488 4110 4057 2811 957 85 74
Final 1 4043 4488 4110 2471 3674 5198 65 69
Final 2 4043 4488 4110 2471 3674 5198 80 79
Final 3 4043 4488 4110 2471 3674 5198 73 63

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 0 0 0 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 64
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/4 - 3:05 PM 2990 4131 360 2898 4043 4488 67 80
Qualification 20 Thu 4/4 - 4:02 PM 1983 2522 2976 4043 4061 5803 79 96
Qualification 30 Thu 4/4 - 5:14 PM 3588 3574 5468 3636 4043 4057 62 88
Qualification 36 Thu 4/4 - 6:01 PM 4309 2046 4043 7776 2928 4488 83 51
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 10:17 AM 2147 4057 2412 4043 5085 5588 88 93
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 11:16 AM 3826 4060 4513 6845 5937 4043 68 63
Qualification 73 Fri 4/5 - 2:02 PM 2980 4579 4043 2046 4061 948 72 56
Qualification 78 Fri 4/5 - 2:40 PM 2471 4043 4911 5827 4469 7034 79 56
Qualification 89 Fri 4/5 - 3:49 PM 2928 3663 4043 6845 2910 5085 81 92
Qualification 97 Fri 4/5 - 4:44 PM 4043 3826 3588 1540 4692 4512 86 68
Qualification 117 Sat 4/6 - 10:12 AM 4043 5468 6445 4125 3786 3024 77 54
Qualification 123 Sat 4/6 - 11:04 AM 997 5803 2471 6443 4043 4131 92 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 4 2990 4911 4043 2930 4488 5468 53 74

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/18 - 9:18 AM 1987 6064 7635 4043 1311 5887 46 61
Qualification 21   Thu 4/18 - 11:22 AM 59 4043 3663 4063 2714 7121 100 81
Qualification 28   Thu 4/18 - 12:14 PM 7787 2438 691 7443 4043 2710 47 66
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 2:54 PM 6907 4043 2441 5022 6885 832 69 50
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:14 AM 4043 3946 4910 3794 6934 7427 66 52
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 9:46 AM 2046 1477 6814 4087 5013 4043 78 66
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 10:21 AM 4043 2992 1072 4192 4910 3635 66 93
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 1:47 PM 3834 6506 4499 4020 3735 4043 60 75
Qualification 92   Fri 4/19 - 2:40 PM 744 3946 6704 2158 7433 4043 63 83
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:07 PM 4087 2357 7607 7461 3824 4043 47 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6


Xenon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Ruthenium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 166
Rank: 20 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4043 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 45
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 70
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 51

If Team 4043 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 32
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 104
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 96
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 94
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Oregon Girls' Generation

  October 5 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 20
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/5 - 11:09 AM 997 4662 4043 2411 6443 3636 34 32
Qualification 5 Sat 10/5 - 11:27 AM 4662 957 5975 7034 4043 2733 40 35
Qualification 8 Sat 10/5 - 11:53 AM 4043 2521 2374 2811 4692 4662 56 24
Qualification 13 Sat 10/5 - 1:14 PM 6443 2471 2811 4043 5975 1540 51 40
Qualification 16 Sat 10/5 - 1:39 PM 2811 4043 753 997 2733 3636 32 44
Qualification 20 Sat 10/5 - 2:16 PM 2471 2411 4043 4692 1425 997 49 33
Qualification 22 Sat 10/5 - 2:35 PM 1425 1540 2411 4043 3636 4692 53 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2733 4043 6343 7034 4662 1359 78 39
Semifinal 4 2733 4043 6343 7034 4662 1359 52 36
Final 1 4692 6443 1540 2733 6343 4043 58 57
Final 2 4692 6443 1540 2733 5975 4043 72 55