Team Avatar Team 4043 - NerdHerd (2019)

Family/Community


From: McMinnville, Oregon, USA
District: Pacific Northwest
Rookie Year: 2012
On The Web: http://www.nerdherd4043.org

2019 Robot: Robot Unknown
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Yamhill County/Oregon International Airshow/Mentor Graphics/Evergreen Aviation and Space Museum/Oregon Department of Education/OnPoint Community Credit Union/Fastenal/Autodesk/Goodfellow & Cottle, Attorneys at law&Family/Community


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4043's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4043 attended in 2019.
Team 4043 had a record of 55-16-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 39 - 7 - 0 and Playoff record of 16 - 9)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 16 10 0 45
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
3131 - 4043 - 3711 -63-
6831 3223 6696 17
Qualification 9
12:12P
7034 4051 - 4043 - -35-
847 1540 6845 68
Qualification 13
12:48P
6343 - 4043 - 4125 -45-
7204 957 7448 18
Qualification 25
3:28P
- 4043 - 6445 4057 -57-
3673 5977 7204 14
Qualification 30
4:03P
3673 847 - 4043 - -52-
7034 5468 5198 33
Qualification 33
4:24P
4125 753 3673 38
- 4043 - 2915 2990 -79-
Qualification 45
5:48P
2550 1359 1425 61
- 4043 - 1540 4692 -87-
Qualification 48
6:09P
2990 6831 955 26
6443 2811 - 4043 - -84-
Qualification 55
6:58P
753 5198 - 4043 - -49-
7032 3131 997 33
Qualification 60
9:30A
3711 4057 4051 51
- 4043 - 5468 957 -58-
Qualification 65
10:07A
3711 7032 3024 46
1425 - 4043 - 2733 -49-
Qualification 72
10:56A
4692 7034 3636 56
955 - 4043 - 6845 -54-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
- 4043 - 1540 5198 -78-
4125 847 2811 52
Quarterfinal 5
- 4043 - 1540 5198 -84-
4125 847 2811 56
Semifinal 1
- 4043 - 1540 5198 -70-
6445 1425 6845 59
Semifinal 3
- 4043 - 1540 5198 -59-
6445 1425 6845 60
Tiebreaker 1
- 4043 - 1540 5198 -57-
6445 1425 6845 66


PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
7032 6445 3192 33
- 4043 - 2898 4110 -52-
Qualification 7
11:52A
2374 2471 2635 46
- 4043 - 6465 997 -104-
Qualification 16
2:01P
3192 847 - 4043 - -66-
957 955 5975 35
Qualification 20
2:29P
6443 1432 - 4043 - -71-
6343 2374 5975 40
Qualification 26
3:11P
5468 2411 1432 26
- 4043 - 5198 4127 -71-
Qualification 32
3:53P
1510 - 4043 - 6343 -82-
6445 6465 2733 56
Qualification 40
4:49P
955 2411 - 4043 - -72-
1571 3812 2811 53
Qualification 48
6:05P
4488 5970 4057 64
5450 2811 - 4043 - -74-
Qualification 51
6:26P
2471 - 4043 - 1571 -74-
2635 3674 2521 68
Qualification 59
9:30A
4127 3192 4662 53
- 4043 - 2374 3812 -59-
Qualification 64
10:05A
5468 - 4043 - 7032 -67-
955 1510 3812 59
Qualification 71
10:54A
2898 2811 2733 73
2635 - 4043 - 5970 -67-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
12:30P
- 4043 - 4488 4110 -70-
5468 6343 5450 55
Quarterfinal 5
- 4043 - 4488 4110 -82-
5468 6343 5450 60
Semifinal 1
- 4043 - 4488 4110 -68-
4057 2811 957 73
Semifinal 3
- 4043 - 4488 4110 -73-
4057 2811 957 64
Tiebreaker 1
- 4043 - 4488 4110 -85-
4057 2811 957 74
Final 1
- 4043 - 4488 4110 -65-
2471 3674 5198 69
Final 2
- 4043 - 4488 4110 -80-
2471 3674 5198 79
Final 3
- 4043 - 4488 4110 -73-
2471 3674 5198 63


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 0 0 0 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 64
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
3:10P
2990 4131 360 67
2898 - 4043 - 4488 -80-
Qualification 20
4:13P
1983 2522 2976 79
- 4043 - 4061 5803 -96-
Qualification 30
5:23P
3588 3574 5468 62
3636 - 4043 - 4057 -88-
Qualification 36
6:05P
4309 2046 - 4043 - -83-
7776 2928 4488 51
Qualification 47
10:03A
2147 4057 2412 88
- 4043 - 5085 5588 -93-
Qualification 54
10:52A
3826 4060 4513 68
6845 5937 - 4043 - -63-
Qualification 73
2:05P
2980 4579 - 4043 - -72-
2046 4061 948 56
Qualification 78
2:40P
2471 - 4043 - 4911 -79-
5827 4469 7034 56
Qualification 89
3:57P
2928 3663 - 4043 - -81-
6845 2910 5085 92
Qualification 97
4:53P
- 4043 - 3826 3588 -86-
1540 4692 4512 68
Qualification 117
10:03A
- 4043 - 5468 6445 -77-
4125 3786 3024 54
Qualification 123
10:45A
997 5803 2471 92
6443 - 4043 - 4131 -94-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 4
2990 4911 - 4043 - -53-
2930 4488 5468 74


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:05A
1987 6064 7635 46
- 4043 - 1311 5887 -61-
Qualification 21
10:50A
59 - 4043 - 3663 -100-
4063 2714 7121 81
Qualification 28
11:39A
7787 2438 691 47
7443 - 4043 - 2710 -66-
Qualification 37
2:42P
6907 - 4043 - 2441 -69-
5022 6885 832 50
Qualification 55
8:14A
- 4043 - 3946 4910 -66-
3794 6934 7427 52
Qualification 66
9:31A
2046 1477 6814 78
4087 5013 - 4043 - -66-
Qualification 71
10:06A
- 4043 - 2992 1072 -66-
4192 4910 3635 93
Qualification 85
1:44P
3834 6506 4499 60
4020 3735 - 4043 - -75-
Qualification 92
2:33P
744 3946 6704 63
2158 7433 - 4043 - -83-
Qualification 104
3:57P
4087 2357 7607 47
7461 3824 - 4043 - -67-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2714 4910 7427 85
2976 4087 - 4043 - -84-
Quarterfinal 8
2714 4910 7427 71
2976 4087 - 4043 - -80-
Tiebreaker 4
2714 4910 7427 53
2976 2992 - 4043 - -90-
Semifinal 2
5803 6919 3663 88
2976 2992 - 4043 - -89-
Semifinal 4
5803 6919 3663 75
2976 2992 - 4043 - -89-
Final 1
2046 4192 2122 82
2976 2992 - 4043 - -90-
Final 2
2122 4192 2046 86
2976 2992 - 4043 - -85-
Final 3
2122 4192 2046 94
2976 2992 - 4043 - -65-

Team 4043 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 17 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 21
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 28
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 37
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 55
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 66
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 71
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 85
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 92
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 104
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision
Playoff Match 4
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision
Playoff Match 8
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision
Playoff Match 12
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision
Playoff Match 14
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision
Playoff Match 16
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision
Playoff Match 19
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision
Playoff Match 20
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision
Playoff Match 21

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 16 10 0 45
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
3131 - 4043 - 3711 -63-
6831 3223 6696 17
Qualification 9
12:12P
7034 4051 - 4043 - -35-
847 1540 6845 68
Qualification 13
12:48P
6343 - 4043 - 4125 -45-
7204 957 7448 18
Qualification 25
3:28P
- 4043 - 6445 4057 -57-
3673 5977 7204 14
Qualification 30
4:03P
3673 847 - 4043 - -52-
7034 5468 5198 33
Qualification 33
4:24P
4125 753 3673 38
- 4043 - 2915 2990 -79-
Qualification 45
5:48P
2550 1359 1425 61
- 4043 - 1540 4692 -87-
Qualification 48
6:09P
2990 6831 955 26
6443 2811 - 4043 - -84-
Qualification 55
6:58P
753 5198 - 4043 - -49-
7032 3131 997 33
Qualification 60
9:30A
3711 4057 4051 51
- 4043 - 5468 957 -58-
Qualification 65
10:07A
3711 7032 3024 46
1425 - 4043 - 2733 -49-
Qualification 72
10:56A
4692 7034 3636 56
955 - 4043 - 6845 -54-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
- 4043 - 1540 5198 -78-
4125 847 2811 52
Quarterfinal 5
- 4043 - 1540 5198 -84-
4125 847 2811 56
Semifinal 1
- 4043 - 1540 5198 -70-
6445 1425 6845 59
Semifinal 3
- 4043 - 1540 5198 -59-
6445 1425 6845 60
Tiebreaker 1
- 4043 - 1540 5198 -57-
6445 1425 6845 66

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
7032 6445 3192 33
- 4043 - 2898 4110 -52-
Qualification 7
11:52A
2374 2471 2635 46
- 4043 - 6465 997 -104-
Qualification 16
2:01P
3192 847 - 4043 - -66-
957 955 5975 35
Qualification 20
2:29P
6443 1432 - 4043 - -71-
6343 2374 5975 40
Qualification 26
3:11P
5468 2411 1432 26
- 4043 - 5198 4127 -71-
Qualification 32
3:53P
1510 - 4043 - 6343 -82-
6445 6465 2733 56
Qualification 40
4:49P
955 2411 - 4043 - -72-
1571 3812 2811 53
Qualification 48
6:05P
4488 5970 4057 64
5450 2811 - 4043 - -74-
Qualification 51
6:26P
2471 - 4043 - 1571 -74-
2635 3674 2521 68
Qualification 59
9:30A
4127 3192 4662 53
- 4043 - 2374 3812 -59-
Qualification 64
10:05A
5468 - 4043 - 7032 -67-
955 1510 3812 59
Qualification 71
10:54A
2898 2811 2733 73
2635 - 4043 - 5970 -67-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
12:30P
- 4043 - 4488 4110 -70-
5468 6343 5450 55
Quarterfinal 5
- 4043 - 4488 4110 -82-
5468 6343 5450 60
Semifinal 1
- 4043 - 4488 4110 -68-
4057 2811 957 73
Semifinal 3
- 4043 - 4488 4110 -73-
4057 2811 957 64
Tiebreaker 1
- 4043 - 4488 4110 -85-
4057 2811 957 74
Final 1
- 4043 - 4488 4110 -65-
2471 3674 5198 69
Final 2
- 4043 - 4488 4110 -80-
2471 3674 5198 79
Final 3
- 4043 - 4488 4110 -73-
2471 3674 5198 63

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 0 0 0 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 64
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
3:10P
2990 4131 360 67
2898 - 4043 - 4488 -80-
Qualification 20
4:13P
1983 2522 2976 79
- 4043 - 4061 5803 -96-
Qualification 30
5:23P
3588 3574 5468 62
3636 - 4043 - 4057 -88-
Qualification 36
6:05P
4309 2046 - 4043 - -83-
7776 2928 4488 51
Qualification 47
10:03A
2147 4057 2412 88
- 4043 - 5085 5588 -93-
Qualification 54
10:52A
3826 4060 4513 68
6845 5937 - 4043 - -63-
Qualification 73
2:05P
2980 4579 - 4043 - -72-
2046 4061 948 56
Qualification 78
2:40P
2471 - 4043 - 4911 -79-
5827 4469 7034 56
Qualification 89
3:57P
2928 3663 - 4043 - -81-
6845 2910 5085 92
Qualification 97
4:53P
- 4043 - 3826 3588 -86-
1540 4692 4512 68
Qualification 117
10:03A
- 4043 - 5468 6445 -77-
4125 3786 3024 54
Qualification 123
10:45A
997 5803 2471 92
6443 - 4043 - 4131 -94-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 4
2990 4911 - 4043 - -53-
2930 4488 5468 74

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:05A
1987 6064 7635 46
- 4043 - 1311 5887 -61-
Qualification 21
10:50A
59 - 4043 - 3663 -100-
4063 2714 7121 81
Qualification 28
11:39A
7787 2438 691 47
7443 - 4043 - 2710 -66-
Qualification 37
2:42P
6907 - 4043 - 2441 -69-
5022 6885 832 50
Qualification 55
8:14A
- 4043 - 3946 4910 -66-
3794 6934 7427 52
Qualification 66
9:31A
2046 1477 6814 78
4087 5013 - 4043 - -66-
Qualification 71
10:06A
- 4043 - 2992 1072 -66-
4192 4910 3635 93
Qualification 85
1:44P
3834 6506 4499 60
4020 3735 - 4043 - -75-
Qualification 92
2:33P
744 3946 6704 63
2158 7433 - 4043 - -83-
Qualification 104
3:57P
4087 2357 7607 47
7461 3824 - 4043 - -67-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2714 4910 7427 85
2976 4087 - 4043 - -84-
Quarterfinal 8
2714 4910 7427 71
2976 4087 - 4043 - -80-
Tiebreaker 4
2714 4910 7427 53
2976 2992 - 4043 - -90-
Semifinal 2
5803 6919 3663 88
2976 2992 - 4043 - -89-
Semifinal 4
5803 6919 3663 75
2976 2992 - 4043 - -89-
Final 1
2046 4192 2122 82
2976 2992 - 4043 - -90-
Final 2
2122 4192 2046 86
2976 2992 - 4043 - -85-
Final 3
2122 4192 2046 94
2976 2992 - 4043 - -65-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 166
Rank: 20 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 4043 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 45
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 70
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 51

If Team 4043 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 32
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 104
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 96
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 94
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.