Team Avatar Team 5588 - Reign Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Zelda
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Boeing/Solidworks/Holy Names Academy&Holy Names Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 17 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 6 (60%) 4 (40%) 0
Total 46 25 (54%) 21 (46%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 7 0 8 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:13 AM 4681 2906 4060 2976 3588 5588 12 49
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 12:48 PM 4918 568 2976 6503 4915 5588 16 19
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 2:15 PM 5450 3237 5588 1294 3218 2907 24 33
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 3:05 PM 4450 4915 2097 5588 6959 2906 39 19
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 4:28 PM 3588 7461 1258 2412 5588 4681 39 53
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 4:56 PM 2557 5588 3681 568 5937 1983 47 52
Qualification 45 Sat 3/9 - 7:24 PM 5588 4060 2929 488 5450 3574 30 57
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 7:44 PM 1983 5588 4131 2412 3684 5827 68 49
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 7:45 PM 2557 1294 4915 5588 4918 1258 34 36
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 9:40 AM 1899 6350 5588 2412 3237 6959 36 26
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 10:02 AM 5450 5937 4918 5588 2097 4205 41 32
Qualification 73 Sun 3/10 - 10:52 AM 3393 5588 2046 6503 948 1899 61 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2976 5827 2097 2412 1258 5588 58 63
Quarterfinal 7 2976 5827 2097 2412 1258 5588 64 44
Tiebreaker 3 2976 5827 2097 2412 1258 5588 67 31

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 6 20 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 4205 2522 5588 492 7118 4450 58 46
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 12:45 PM 7118 5803 4180 3826 4681 5588 52 69
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 2:34 PM 5588 1983 4450 3588 4911 2910 45 79
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 3:23 PM 5588 2976 7461 3681 4309 492 57 58
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 3:56 PM 3663 4180 5588 488 3268 4512 37 70
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 4:38 PM 1983 3826 4682 5588 4309 1778 65 53
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:07 PM 4205 3588 488 2910 1294 5588 64 79
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 6:06 PM 7461 2930 4915 4911 5588 7118 56 57
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 6:38 PM 5588 1258 2412 1899 4309 4681 62 56
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 7:37 PM 4173 5588 7627 2522 5827 2910 48 102
Qualification 70 Sun 3/24 - 10:25 AM 2412 4089 949 4683 5588 492 51 63
Qualification 75 Sun 3/24 - 11:03 AM 3588 5588 4915 2412 1778 3268 41 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5803 4911 3588 2928 2412 5588 66 73
Quarterfinal 8 5803 4911 3588 2928 2412 5588 0 81
Semifinal 2 3826 3663 1899 2928 2412 5588 50 54
Semifinal 4 3826 3663 1899 2928 2412 5588 47 47
Final 1 2930 2910 1294 2928 2412 5588 72 73
Final 2 2930 2910 1294 2928 2412 5588 80 37
Final 3 2930 2910 1294 2928 2412 5588 83 59

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 15 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/4 - 2:45 PM 7776 1425 3663 5588 4692 2471 77 43
Qualification 15 Thu 4/4 - 3:30 PM 2907 948 4692 5588 2928 2557 68 77
Qualification 25 Thu 4/4 - 4:39 PM 5588 4911 2046 3024 6845 1983 108 67
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 9:48 AM 3588 2898 7034 5937 5468 5588 59 40
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 10:17 AM 2147 4057 2412 4043 5085 5588 88 93
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 11:28 AM 4980 5588 4110 4488 4512 2930 63 91
Qualification 70 Fri 4/5 - 1:44 PM 2910 2521 5588 2915 997 4469 103 73
Qualification 77 Fri 4/5 - 2:30 PM 3711 5588 6845 4309 5803 492 73 96
Qualification 91 Fri 4/5 - 4:01 PM 5468 1540 3826 3674 5588 1425 70 72
Qualification 101 Fri 4/5 - 5:10 PM 6445 1318 5588 4131 2733 2097 61 72
Qualification 115 Sat 4/6 - 10:00 AM 997 5588 4488 2471 2522 5937 83 74
Qualification 127 Sat 4/6 - 11:32 AM 4125 5827 3574 5588 2976 2980 91 72
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 122
Rank: 35 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5588 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 30
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 41
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 51

If Team 5588 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 61
Level 6 Highest Match Score 108
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 103
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 93
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 34
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 9/14 - 9:42 AM 5588 2990 3663 2907 2811 1983 47 75
Qualification 11 Sat 9/14 - 10:24 AM 2557 6343 2471 4911 5588 3145 65 76
Qualification 15 Sat 9/14 - 10:58 AM 4131 5588 5827 488 2733 2990 58 80
Qualification 22 Sat 9/14 - 12:19 PM 1983 5588 2046 2976 5937 1899 83 19
Qualification 27 Sat 9/14 - 12:56 PM 4911 9992 2605 5588 7461 2907 68 36
Qualification 32 Sat 9/14 - 1:38 PM 3663 948 9994 5937 2522 5588 58 40
Playoff Matches

Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/12 - 5:49 AM 2522 5588 1778 2976 360 5937 51 54
Qualification 7 Sat 10/12 - 6:45 AM 2903 3574 5588 4915 3588 1899 48 34
Qualification 17 Sat 10/12 - 9:14 AM 1983 2930 4180 5937 1318 5588 67 21
Qualification 24 Sat 10/12 - 10:26 AM 3786 2046 3218 5588 2930 2412 41 67
Qualification 31 Sat 10/12 - 11:34 AM 5588 4512 7173 1318 949 492 37 30
Qualification 38 Sat 10/12 - 12:34 PM 2907 5588 2928 4469 4180 4512 39 26
Qualification 42 Sat 10/12 - 1:03 PM 1778 2928 4450 1899 1983 5588 30 64
Qualification 48 Sun 10/13 - 4:32 AM 2412 4180 2557 5588 5683 360 45 31
Qualification 51 Sun 10/13 - 4:58 AM 2522 5683 3219 948 2605 5588 37 59
Qualification 59 Sun 10/13 - 6:14 AM 3588 5588 2910 7461 2907 4131 55 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 10/13 - 9:01 AM 3574 948 7461 2412 5588 2976 58 67
Quarterfinal 5 3574 948 7461 2412 5588 2976 66 65
Tiebreaker 1 3574 948 7461 2412 5588 2976 72 61