Team Avatar Team 2530 - Inconceivable (2018)


2018 Robot: R.O.U.S (Robot of Unusual Size)
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Medtronic Inc./IBM/Mayo Clinic & Mayo Senior High & Century Senior High & John Marshall Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 7 (35%) 11 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 20 7 (35%) 11 (55%) 0 (0%)

Team 2530's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Lake Superior Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Iowa Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 61
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/23 - 9:48 AM 967 5906 6379 2530 2874 5690 311 202
Qualification 12 Fri 3/23 - 10:41 AM 6424 6025 5837 5006 5906 2530 383 275
Qualification 22 Fri 3/23 - 11:56 AM 4818 2530 6025 1710 1985 6467 284 215
Qualification 36 Fri 3/23 - 1:41 PM 2530 2987 4329 6412 6889 7142 212 311
Qualification 46 Fri 3/23 - 3:06 PM 6999 931 4021 3206 1985 2530 216 110
Qualification 57 Fri 3/23 - 4:32 PM 3928 2530 6630 1982 2549 6391 278 277
Qualification 62 Fri 3/23 - 5:05 PM 5041 6371 167 2530 5991 4260 416 128
Qualification 72 Fri 3/23 - 6:14 PM 5935 4500 7141 6889 6379 2530 145 189
Qualification 83 Sat 3/24 - 10:26 AM 6455 2530 7309 6359 3026 4054 169 339
Qualification 92 Sat 3/24 - 11:31 AM 525 2526 2530 1710 6536 6950 342 271
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/6 - 10:06 AM 3090 2498 2530 2143 1736 1091 89 406
Qualification 14   Fri 4/6 - 10:46 AM 2062 2530 5003 5339 6630 537 390 248
Qualification 18   Fri 4/6 - 11:23 AM 930 2826 2530 6574 6166 537 296 176
Qualification 33   Fri 4/6 - 1:52 PM 3381 2506 3928 2530 4531 6237 277 324
Qualification 37   Fri 4/6 - 2:19 PM 4011 6613 2194 2530 6732 167 371 242
Qualification 53   Fri 4/6 - 4:12 PM 2530 4021 171 5914 2830 4531 158 428
Qualification 59   Fri 4/6 - 4:57 PM 1986 4762 3206 6217 4247 2530 427 256
Qualification 67   Sat 4/7 - 9:12 AM 5464 2977 3055 1756 2530 4522 165 615
Qualification 77   Sat 4/7 - 10:24 AM 6913 3090 3100 2830 2530 4011 480 269
Qualification 87   Sat 4/7 - 11:41 AM 5148 6237 4624 3100 2169 2530 305 254
Playoff Matches

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Calcium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Arsenic Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Upper Midwest Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017


EMCC

  September 22 to September 22, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 27
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 9/22 - 10:32 AM 5638 5299 2502 2532 3102 2530 248 165
Qualification 9 Sat 9/22 - 11:07 AM 7028 2530 3883 2239 3184 1816 164 252
Qualification 11 Sat 9/22 - 11:23 AM 2501 2530 3184 3100 4239 2846 228 346
Qualification 18 Sat 9/22 - 1:01 PM 4215 3206 4207 2530 2239 2502 341 452
Qualification 22 Sat 9/22 - 1:39 PM 4239 7028 2239 5299 2530 7019 232 327
Qualification 25 Sat 9/22 - 2:01 PM 2530 2175 3206 7019 2501 2532 327 186
Qualification 28 Sat 9/22 - 2:22 PM 3082 2530 4277 2532 3100 5299 251 107
Qualification 35 Sat 9/22 - 3:15 PM 2491 5464 4859 2846 5638 2530 191 398
Playoff Matches

EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019