Team Avatar Team 5654 - Phoenix (2018)


2018 Robot: PINOCCHIO
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: tapuach pais arad


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5654 attended in 2018.
Team 5654 had a record of 35-29-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 18 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 11 - 11)

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 20 5 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/7 - 1:44 PM 4649 3835 5135 5654 4416 5614 299 299
Qualification 9 Wed 3/7 - 2:21 PM 5614 5715 4744 7177 5654 4319 347 290
Qualification 14 Wed 3/7 - 3:01 PM 3388 5654 1576 4661 5747 1943 336 127
Qualification 23 Wed 3/7 - 4:26 PM 5654 4320 3065 1576 5987 6736 307 331
Qualification 28 Wed 3/7 - 5:06 PM 5987 4661 5654 7039 4416 4319 352 182
Qualification 33 Wed 3/7 - 5:48 PM 5715 6230 5654 1580 4320 3835 142 318
Qualification 37 Wed 3/7 - 6:41 PM 5654 1580 3075 3083 4661 5635 304 353
Qualification 43 Thu 3/8 - 8:15 AM 6740 3388 6149 5635 2231 5654 70 305
Qualification 53 Thu 3/8 - 9:42 AM 3339 6736 5291 6741 6149 5654 331 303
Qualification 58 Thu 3/8 - 10:17 AM 3065 2679 1580 5747 5654 1942 467 465
Qualification 65 Thu 3/8 - 11:07 AM 5654 6736 4744 1942 1954 5554 392 210
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3339 5291 7177 7039 5654 1942 311 347
Quarterfinal 7 3339 5291 7177 7039 5654 1942 418 304
Tiebreaker 3 3339 5291 7177 7039 5654 1942 286 369
Semifinal 2 7039 5654 1942 5987 2679 4744 306 433
Semifinal 4 7039 5654 1942 5987 2679 4744 403 272
Tiebreaker 2 7039 5654 1942 5987 2679 4744 489 353
Final 1 3075 2231 4320 7039 5654 1942 381 301
Final 2 3075 2231 4320 7039 5654 1942 469 320

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 10 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/12 - 6:06 PM 5654 5135 7083 6736 1580 1657 320 279
Qualification 7 Mon 3/12 - 1:57 PM 3316 3034 5654 7112 4590 7079 414 105
Qualification 15 Mon 3/12 - 3:05 PM 6740 5654 2230 6739 5990 4586 509 297
Qualification 19 Mon 3/12 - 3:49 PM 5654 4784 1944 7286 2230 2212 286 283
Qualification 22 Mon 3/12 - 4:11 PM 6740 7067 5990 7079 5654 1580 232 269
Qualification 30 Mon 3/12 - 5:23 PM 5636 4586 3034 1657 5654 7286 340 286
Qualification 37 Mon 3/12 - 3:18 PM 6738 2212 5636 7302 4586 5654 181 367
Qualification 42 Tue 3/13 - 6:13 AM 3034 7302 7083 5654 6739 2212 268 307
Qualification 44 Tue 3/13 - 6:45 AM 6049 5654 1574 6738 1944 3075 419 168
Qualification 49 Tue 3/13 - 7:30 AM 1690 1580 7177 5990 3075 5654 333 377
Qualification 57 Tue 3/13 - 8:23 AM 1573 7177 5654 3316 3083 6104 296 379
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/13 - 10:00 AM 2230 5654 5135 4590 7067 6738 390 30
Quarterfinal 5 2230 5654 5135 4590 7067 6738 425 198
Semifinal 1 2230 5654 5135 3083 1690 6740 324 374
Semifinal 3 2230 5654 5135 3083 1690 6740 423 247
Tiebreaker 1 2230 5654 5135 3083 1690 6740 313 287
Final 1 2230 5654 5135 4586 3316 1580 316 377
Final 2 2230 5654 5135 4586 3316 1580 290 337

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 30 0 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Tue 3/27 - 5:05 PM 5654 6104 6230 2630 7039 4320 327 364
Qualification 12 Tue 3/27 - 6:03 PM 2230 5654 3034 6104 3339 2231 167 381
Qualification 23 Wed 3/28 - 10:34 AM 5635 2679 1577 5654 3339 4416 376 413
Qualification 28 Wed 3/28 - 11:20 AM 5654 1657 1690 6740 3034 5614 384 170
Qualification 31 Wed 3/28 - 11:51 AM 7067 4416 1574 1580 5654 7079 390 258
Qualification 43 Wed 3/28 - 2:21 PM 4586 1690 5038 4590 5987 5654 417 278
Qualification 52 Wed 3/28 - 3:41 PM 3065 3075 3211 5715 4320 5654 283 346
Qualification 59 Wed 3/28 - 4:47 PM 7079 6741 7112 3316 2630 5654 340 452
Qualification 68 Thu 3/29 - 9:08 AM 5291 1942 5990 6741 5654 7177 404 285
Qualification 73 Thu 3/29 - 9:44 AM 5654 2212 4744 6230 1657 5554 260 416
Qualification 76 Thu 3/29 - 10:26 AM 2231 5654 3065 5635 3316 4744 454 442
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1690 5554 5951 3835 5654 5614 455 299
Quarterfinal 7 1690 5554 5951 3835 5654 5614 321 367
Tiebreaker 3 1690 5554 5951 3835 5654 5614 453 299

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/19 - 8:38 AM 687 2403 968 1982 5654 1251 308 343
Qualification 16   Thu 4/19 - 10:39 AM 4270 1619 5098 4513 3310 5654 263 406
Qualification 23   Thu 4/19 - 1:17 PM 4576 1723 5199 6474 6891 5654 409 307
Qualification 41   Thu 4/19 - 3:28 PM 3737 5654 3164 118 3309 5104 169 349
Qualification 46   Thu 4/19 - 4:03 PM 5654 624 971 4468 812 5849 483 187
Qualification 59   Fri 4/20 - 8:56 AM 3481 5654 1648 5726 1700 6510 468 149
Qualification 73   Fri 4/20 - 10:31 AM 5654 7128 604 4125 5554 2367 325 397
Qualification 85   Fri 4/20 - 1:58 PM 7067 3853 2980 4576 5700 5654 326 316
Qualification 91   Fri 4/20 - 2:39 PM 1251 2905 6424 5654 3140 6871 371 420
Qualification 110   Fri 4/20 - 4:56 PM 5654 7137 5802 7190 3473 3158 380 314
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2   4061 1619 1678 5654 624 5554 415 270

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 20 5 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/7 - 1:44 PM 4649 3835 5135 5654 4416 5614 299 299
Qualification 9 Wed 3/7 - 2:21 PM 5614 5715 4744 7177 5654 4319 347 290
Qualification 14 Wed 3/7 - 3:01 PM 3388 5654 1576 4661 5747 1943 336 127
Qualification 23 Wed 3/7 - 4:26 PM 5654 4320 3065 1576 5987 6736 307 331
Qualification 28 Wed 3/7 - 5:06 PM 5987 4661 5654 7039 4416 4319 352 182
Qualification 33 Wed 3/7 - 5:48 PM 5715 6230 5654 1580 4320 3835 142 318
Qualification 37 Wed 3/7 - 6:41 PM 5654 1580 3075 3083 4661 5635 304 353
Qualification 43 Thu 3/8 - 8:15 AM 6740 3388 6149 5635 2231 5654 70 305
Qualification 53 Thu 3/8 - 9:42 AM 3339 6736 5291 6741 6149 5654 331 303
Qualification 58 Thu 3/8 - 10:17 AM 3065 2679 1580 5747 5654 1942 467 465
Qualification 65 Thu 3/8 - 11:07 AM 5654 6736 4744 1942 1954 5554 392 210
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3339 5291 7177 7039 5654 1942 311 347
Quarterfinal 7 3339 5291 7177 7039 5654 1942 418 304
Tiebreaker 3 3339 5291 7177 7039 5654 1942 286 369
Semifinal 2 7039 5654 1942 5987 2679 4744 306 433
Semifinal 4 7039 5654 1942 5987 2679 4744 403 272
Tiebreaker 2 7039 5654 1942 5987 2679 4744 489 353
Final 1 3075 2231 4320 7039 5654 1942 381 301
Final 2 3075 2231 4320 7039 5654 1942 469 320

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 13, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 10 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/12 - 6:06 PM 5654 5135 7083 6736 1580 1657 320 279
Qualification 7 Mon 3/12 - 1:57 PM 3316 3034 5654 7112 4590 7079 414 105
Qualification 15 Mon 3/12 - 3:05 PM 6740 5654 2230 6739 5990 4586 509 297
Qualification 19 Mon 3/12 - 3:49 PM 5654 4784 1944 7286 2230 2212 286 283
Qualification 22 Mon 3/12 - 4:11 PM 6740 7067 5990 7079 5654 1580 232 269
Qualification 30 Mon 3/12 - 5:23 PM 5636 4586 3034 1657 5654 7286 340 286
Qualification 37 Mon 3/12 - 3:18 PM 6738 2212 5636 7302 4586 5654 181 367
Qualification 42 Tue 3/13 - 6:13 AM 3034 7302 7083 5654 6739 2212 268 307
Qualification 44 Tue 3/13 - 6:45 AM 6049 5654 1574 6738 1944 3075 419 168
Qualification 49 Tue 3/13 - 7:30 AM 1690 1580 7177 5990 3075 5654 333 377
Qualification 57 Tue 3/13 - 8:23 AM 1573 7177 5654 3316 3083 6104 296 379
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/13 - 10:00 AM 2230 5654 5135 4590 7067 6738 390 30
Quarterfinal 5 2230 5654 5135 4590 7067 6738 425 198
Semifinal 1 2230 5654 5135 3083 1690 6740 324 374
Semifinal 3 2230 5654 5135 3083 1690 6740 423 247
Tiebreaker 1 2230 5654 5135 3083 1690 6740 313 287
Final 1 2230 5654 5135 4586 3316 1580 316 377
Final 2 2230 5654 5135 4586 3316 1580 290 337

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 30 0 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Tue 3/27 - 5:05 PM 5654 6104 6230 2630 7039 4320 327 364
Qualification 12 Tue 3/27 - 6:03 PM 2230 5654 3034 6104 3339 2231 167 381
Qualification 23 Wed 3/28 - 10:34 AM 5635 2679 1577 5654 3339 4416 376 413
Qualification 28 Wed 3/28 - 11:20 AM 5654 1657 1690 6740 3034 5614 384 170
Qualification 31 Wed 3/28 - 11:51 AM 7067 4416 1574 1580 5654 7079 390 258
Qualification 43 Wed 3/28 - 2:21 PM 4586 1690 5038 4590 5987 5654 417 278
Qualification 52 Wed 3/28 - 3:41 PM 3065 3075 3211 5715 4320 5654 283 346
Qualification 59 Wed 3/28 - 4:47 PM 7079 6741 7112 3316 2630 5654 340 452
Qualification 68 Thu 3/29 - 9:08 AM 5291 1942 5990 6741 5654 7177 404 285
Qualification 73 Thu 3/29 - 9:44 AM 5654 2212 4744 6230 1657 5554 260 416
Qualification 76 Thu 3/29 - 10:26 AM 2231 5654 3065 5635 3316 4744 454 442
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1690 5554 5951 3835 5654 5614 455 299
Quarterfinal 7 1690 5554 5951 3835 5654 5614 321 367
Tiebreaker 3 1690 5554 5951 3835 5654 5614 453 299

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/19 - 8:38 AM 687 2403 968 1982 5654 1251 308 343
Qualification 16   Thu 4/19 - 10:39 AM 4270 1619 5098 4513 3310 5654 263 406
Qualification 23   Thu 4/19 - 1:17 PM 4576 1723 5199 6474 6891 5654 409 307
Qualification 41   Thu 4/19 - 3:28 PM 3737 5654 3164 118 3309 5104 169 349
Qualification 46   Thu 4/19 - 4:03 PM 5654 624 971 4468 812 5849 483 187
Qualification 59   Fri 4/20 - 8:56 AM 3481 5654 1648 5726 1700 6510 468 149
Qualification 73   Fri 4/20 - 10:31 AM 5654 7128 604 4125 5554 2367 325 397
Qualification 85   Fri 4/20 - 1:58 PM 7067 3853 2980 4576 5700 5654 326 316
Qualification 91   Fri 4/20 - 2:39 PM 1251 2905 6424 5654 3140 6871 371 420
Qualification 110   Fri 4/20 - 4:56 PM 5654 7137 5802 7190 3473 3158 380 314
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2   4061 1619 1678 5654 624 5554 415 270

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 196
Rank: 13 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5654 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 50
ISR District Event #3 68
FIRST Israel District Championship 78

If Team 5654 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 56
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 85
Level 6 Highest Match Score 509
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 489
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 465
Level 9 Random Sort ---