Team 3374 - Jackson Hole RoboBroncs (2019)


2019 Robot: Kirby
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Teton County School District/Blair Place Apartments LLC/DRN Recovery Networks/Epsilon Technology/Jorgensen Engineering/Bison Lumber&Jackson Hole High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3374 attended in 2019.
Team 3374 had a record of 16-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/22 - 9:11 AM 1584 1303 3374 662 4386 2240 38 42
Qualification 16   Fri 3/22 - 11:25 AM 3374 2240 2945 1799 2996 6652 74 56
Qualification 20   Fri 3/22 - 11:58 AM 4944 3374 7891 1332 159 2945 63 47
Qualification 33   Fri 3/22 - 2:04 PM 4593 1977 1726 3172 3374 3648 70 39
Qualification 38   Fri 3/22 - 2:46 PM 4293 5763 2261 3374 4388 4068 48 45
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 3:55 PM 3200 2996 3374 2972 5578 4499 51 69
Qualification 54   Fri 3/22 - 5:05 PM 4068 2259 7243 7737 3374 7485 41 48
Qualification 62   Fri 3/22 - 6:05 PM 1245 5493 3374 2036 3158 4388 58 45
Qualification 74   Sat 3/23 - 10:20 AM 3374 3288 3729 7891 1583 3807 35 54
Qualification 80   Sat 3/23 - 11:07 AM 7479 3648 4550 2395 1157 3374 56 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   624 1245 3374 2395 2341 662 76 70
Quarterfinal 8   624 1245 3374 2395 2341 662 50 48
Semifinal 2   4593 1726 4550 624 1245 3374 77 66
Semifinal 4   4593 1726 4550 624 1245 3374 79 70

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:42 AM 6546 7151 6844 3374 3480 4944 38 63
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:35 AM 4585 1339 3374 2972 3598 5924 53 64
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 12:23 PM 5933 5974 3374 3243 4388 7906 66 39
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 1:47 PM 4738 3374 6706 3501 5159 3289 62 34
Qualification 34   Fri 3/29 - 2:27 PM 3225 4348 7436 3288 3374 2972 23 63
Qualification 44   Fri 3/29 - 3:39 PM 3374 1700 3478 4944 2993 5071 76 35
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 4:41 PM 3374 5159 7905 399 1700 3230 36 64
Qualification 60   Fri 3/29 - 5:48 PM 7634 3255 4598 1332 3374 3045 60 48
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 10:10 AM 3405 3245 3374 4068 5430 971 48 52
Qualification 81   Sat 3/30 - 11:25 AM 1828 7634 3006 7151 4068 3374 45 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6844 2102 3006 1339 3598 3374 55 73
Quarterfinal 8   6844 2102 3006 1339 3598 3374 62 57
Tiebreaker 4   6844 2102 3006 1339 3598 3374 70 64

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 4/19 - 12:38 PM 2073 1983 3374 846 7042 4504 86 93
Qualification 15   Fri 4/19 - 1:02 PM 973 3374 4265 7583 7521 1806 79 49
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 1:38 PM 6652 3374 4415 5499 6841 3045 54 75
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 4:15 PM 180 1539 5437 7161 4068 3374 56 67
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:38 AM 5109 6059 6429 4635 3374 5052 84 37
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 9:53 AM 3374 6348 3354 5854 4265 6388 25 47
Qualification 74   Fri 4/19 - 10:47 AM 3374 624 6833 6106 1323 7161 73 58
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 5:24 PM 4201 7761 2659 3374 253 4191 62 61
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 2:57 PM 6068 7653 4153 3374 7843 7514 60 54
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 4:46 PM 7500 3674 3374 5026 932 604 53 75
Playoff Matches

Team 3374's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Utah Regional
Judges' Award Colorado Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/22 - 9:11 AM 1584 1303 3374 662 4386 2240 38 42
Qualification 16   Fri 3/22 - 11:25 AM 3374 2240 2945 1799 2996 6652 74 56
Qualification 20   Fri 3/22 - 11:58 AM 4944 3374 7891 1332 159 2945 63 47
Qualification 33   Fri 3/22 - 2:04 PM 4593 1977 1726 3172 3374 3648 70 39
Qualification 38   Fri 3/22 - 2:46 PM 4293 5763 2261 3374 4388 4068 48 45
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 3:55 PM 3200 2996 3374 2972 5578 4499 51 69
Qualification 54   Fri 3/22 - 5:05 PM 4068 2259 7243 7737 3374 7485 41 48
Qualification 62   Fri 3/22 - 6:05 PM 1245 5493 3374 2036 3158 4388 58 45
Qualification 74   Sat 3/23 - 10:20 AM 3374 3288 3729 7891 1583 3807 35 54
Qualification 80   Sat 3/23 - 11:07 AM 7479 3648 4550 2395 1157 3374 56 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   624 1245 3374 2395 2341 662 76 70
Quarterfinal 8   624 1245 3374 2395 2341 662 50 48
Semifinal 2   4593 1726 4550 624 1245 3374 77 66
Semifinal 4   4593 1726 4550 624 1245 3374 79 70

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:42 AM 6546 7151 6844 3374 3480 4944 38 63
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:35 AM 4585 1339 3374 2972 3598 5924 53 64
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 12:23 PM 5933 5974 3374 3243 4388 7906 66 39
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 1:47 PM 4738 3374 6706 3501 5159 3289 62 34
Qualification 34   Fri 3/29 - 2:27 PM 3225 4348 7436 3288 3374 2972 23 63
Qualification 44   Fri 3/29 - 3:39 PM 3374 1700 3478 4944 2993 5071 76 35
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 4:41 PM 3374 5159 7905 399 1700 3230 36 64
Qualification 60   Fri 3/29 - 5:48 PM 7634 3255 4598 1332 3374 3045 60 48
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 10:10 AM 3405 3245 3374 4068 5430 971 48 52
Qualification 81   Sat 3/30 - 11:25 AM 1828 7634 3006 7151 4068 3374 45 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6844 2102 3006 1339 3598 3374 55 73
Quarterfinal 8   6844 2102 3006 1339 3598 3374 62 57
Tiebreaker 4   6844 2102 3006 1339 3598 3374 70 64

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 4/19 - 12:38 PM 2073 1983 3374 846 7042 4504 86 93
Qualification 15   Fri 4/19 - 1:02 PM 973 3374 4265 7583 7521 1806 79 49
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 1:38 PM 6652 3374 4415 5499 6841 3045 54 75
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 4:15 PM 180 1539 5437 7161 4068 3374 56 67
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:38 AM 5109 6059 6429 4635 3374 5052 84 37
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 9:53 AM 3374 6348 3354 5854 4265 6388 25 47
Qualification 74   Fri 4/19 - 10:47 AM 3374 624 6833 6106 1323 7161 73 58
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 5:24 PM 4201 7761 2659 3374 253 4191 62 61
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 2:57 PM 6068 7653 4153 3374 7843 7514 60 54
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 4:46 PM 7500 3674 3374 5026 932 604 53 75
Playoff Matches