Team 3374 - Jackson Hole RoboBroncs (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Teton County School District/Blair Place Apartments LLC/DRN Recovery Networks/Epsilon Technology/Jorgensen Engineering/Bison Lumber&Jackson Hole High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3374's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3374 attended in 2019.
Team 3374 had a record of 16-21-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 17 - 0 and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
1584 1303 - 3374 - -38-
662 4386 2240 42
Qualification 16
10:54A
- 3374 - 2240 2945 -74-
1799 2996 6652 56
Qualification 20
11:22A
4944 - 3374 - 7891 -63-
1332 159 2945 47
Qualification 33
2:01P
4593 1977 1726 70
3172 - 3374 - 3648 -39-
Qualification 38
2:36P
4293 5763 2261 48
- 3374 - 4388 4068 -45-
Qualification 45
3:25P
3200 2996 - 3374 - -51-
2972 5578 4499 69
Qualification 54
4:28P
4068 2259 7243 41
7737 - 3374 - 7485 -48-
Qualification 62
5:24P
1245 5493 - 3374 - -58-
2036 3158 4388 45
Qualification 74
10:19A
- 3374 - 3288 3729 -35-
7891 1583 3807 54
Qualification 80
11:01A
7479 3648 4550 56
2395 1157 - 3374 - -46-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
624 1245 - 3374 - -76-
2395 2341 662 70
Quarterfinal 8
624 1245 - 3374 - -50-
2395 2341 662 48
Semifinal 2
4593 1726 4550 77
624 1245 - 3374 - -66-
Semifinal 4
4593 1726 4550 79
624 1245 - 3374 - -70-


Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:34A
6546 7151 6844 38
- 3374 - 3480 4944 -63-
Qualification 10
10:22A
4585 1339 - 3374 - -53-
2972 3598 5924 64
Qualification 21
11:39A
5933 5974 - 3374 - -66-
3243 4388 7906 39
Qualification 29
1:35P
4738 - 3374 - 6706 -62-
3501 5159 3289 34
Qualification 34
2:10P
3225 4348 7436 23
3288 - 3374 - 2972 -63-
Qualification 44
3:20P
- 3374 - 1700 3478 -76-
4944 2993 5071 35
Qualification 52
4:16P
- 3374 - 5159 7905 -36-
399 1700 3230 64
Qualification 60
5:12P
7634 3255 4598 60
1332 - 3374 - 3045 -48-
Qualification 72
10:22A
3405 3245 - 3374 - -48-
4068 5430 971 52
Qualification 81
11:25A
1828 7634 3006 45
7151 4068 - 3374 - -48-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6844 2102 3006 55
1339 3598 - 3374 - -73-
Quarterfinal 8
6844 2102 3006 62
1339 3598 - 3374 - -57-
Tiebreaker 4
6844 2102 3006 70
1339 3598 - 3374 - -64-


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 63 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:33A
2073 1983 - 3374 - -86-
846 7042 4504 93
Qualification 15
10:08A
973 - 3374 - 4265 -79-
7583 7521 1806 49
Qualification 26
1:28P
6652 - 3374 - 4415 -54-
5499 6841 3045 75
Qualification 37
2:45P
180 1539 5437 56
7161 4068 - 3374 - -67-
Qualification 56
8:35A
5109 6059 6429 84
4635 - 3374 - 5052 -37-
Qualification 67
9:52A
- 3374 - 6348 3354 -25-
5854 4265 6388 47
Qualification 74
10:41A
- 3374 - 624 6833 -73-
6106 1323 7161 58
Qualification 87
2:14P
4201 7761 2659 62
- 3374 - 253 4191 -61-
Qualification 93
2:56P
6068 7653 4153 60
- 3374 - 7843 7514 -54-
Qualification 107
4:34P
7500 3674 - 3374 - -53-
5026 932 604 75
Playoff Matches
Team 3374 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 3374's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award Colorado Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Utah Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
1584 1303 - 3374 - -38-
662 4386 2240 42
Qualification 16
10:54A
- 3374 - 2240 2945 -74-
1799 2996 6652 56
Qualification 20
11:22A
4944 - 3374 - 7891 -63-
1332 159 2945 47
Qualification 33
2:01P
4593 1977 1726 70
3172 - 3374 - 3648 -39-
Qualification 38
2:36P
4293 5763 2261 48
- 3374 - 4388 4068 -45-
Qualification 45
3:25P
3200 2996 - 3374 - -51-
2972 5578 4499 69
Qualification 54
4:28P
4068 2259 7243 41
7737 - 3374 - 7485 -48-
Qualification 62
5:24P
1245 5493 - 3374 - -58-
2036 3158 4388 45
Qualification 74
10:19A
- 3374 - 3288 3729 -35-
7891 1583 3807 54
Qualification 80
11:01A
7479 3648 4550 56
2395 1157 - 3374 - -46-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
624 1245 - 3374 - -76-
2395 2341 662 70
Quarterfinal 8
624 1245 - 3374 - -50-
2395 2341 662 48
Semifinal 2
4593 1726 4550 77
624 1245 - 3374 - -66-
Semifinal 4
4593 1726 4550 79
624 1245 - 3374 - -70-

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:34A
6546 7151 6844 38
- 3374 - 3480 4944 -63-
Qualification 10
10:22A
4585 1339 - 3374 - -53-
2972 3598 5924 64
Qualification 21
11:39A
5933 5974 - 3374 - -66-
3243 4388 7906 39
Qualification 29
1:35P
4738 - 3374 - 6706 -62-
3501 5159 3289 34
Qualification 34
2:10P
3225 4348 7436 23
3288 - 3374 - 2972 -63-
Qualification 44
3:20P
- 3374 - 1700 3478 -76-
4944 2993 5071 35
Qualification 52
4:16P
- 3374 - 5159 7905 -36-
399 1700 3230 64
Qualification 60
5:12P
7634 3255 4598 60
1332 - 3374 - 3045 -48-
Qualification 72
10:22A
3405 3245 - 3374 - -48-
4068 5430 971 52
Qualification 81
11:25A
1828 7634 3006 45
7151 4068 - 3374 - -48-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6844 2102 3006 55
1339 3598 - 3374 - -73-
Quarterfinal 8
6844 2102 3006 62
1339 3598 - 3374 - -57-
Tiebreaker 4
6844 2102 3006 70
1339 3598 - 3374 - -64-

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 63 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:33A
2073 1983 - 3374 - -86-
846 7042 4504 93
Qualification 15
10:08A
973 - 3374 - 4265 -79-
7583 7521 1806 49
Qualification 26
1:28P
6652 - 3374 - 4415 -54-
5499 6841 3045 75
Qualification 37
2:45P
180 1539 5437 56
7161 4068 - 3374 - -67-
Qualification 56
8:35A
5109 6059 6429 84
4635 - 3374 - 5052 -37-
Qualification 67
9:52A
- 3374 - 6348 3354 -25-
5854 4265 6388 47
Qualification 74
10:41A
- 3374 - 624 6833 -73-
6106 1323 7161 58
Qualification 87
2:14P
4201 7761 2659 62
- 3374 - 253 4191 -61-
Qualification 93
2:56P
6068 7653 4153 60
- 3374 - 7843 7514 -54-
Qualification 107
4:34P
7500 3674 - 3374 - -53-
5026 932 604 75
Playoff Matches
Team 3374 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.