Team Avatar Team 4388 - Ridgebotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Poudre Valley REA/CBW Automation/Fort Collins Dodge Chrysler Jeep/Metal Distributors/Grainger&Fossil Ridge High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4388 attended in 2019.
Team 4388 had a record of 9-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 53
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:23 AM 7737 1619 2341 4593 3807 4388 101 32
Qualification 10   Fri 3/22 - 10:32 AM 7537 4386 3172 4388 2972 1619 18 77
Qualification 25   Fri 3/22 - 1:03 PM 1583 2996 3288 4388 7737 4550 38 32
Qualification 31   Fri 3/22 - 1:50 PM 2083 2240 4388 4068 1410 1157 41 61
Qualification 38   Fri 3/22 - 2:46 PM 4293 5763 2261 3374 4388 4068 48 45
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:26 PM 2945 4388 2259 1977 3729 1303 40 34
Qualification 62   Fri 3/22 - 6:05 PM 1245 5493 3374 2036 3158 4388 58 45
Qualification 69   Sat 3/23 - 9:44 AM 4388 3288 1584 4499 1339 7479 53 59
Qualification 79   Sat 3/23 - 10:57 AM 5578 4388 2341 1332 1726 4944 61 78
Qualification 87   Sat 3/23 - 11:55 AM 159 4418 4388 3200 662 2395 47 42
Playoff Matches

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:51 AM 3598 3501 3225 4388 971 3006 31 87
Qualification 12   Fri 3/29 - 10:57 AM 399 4944 4388 3405 5430 4738 73 29
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 12:23 PM 5933 5974 3374 3243 4388 7906 66 39
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 2:13 PM 4388 3255 3245 3598 4598 7151 52 41
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 3:04 PM 3289 1700 4585 4388 7151 5430 42 18
Qualification 46   Fri 3/29 - 3:52 PM 3230 4388 3289 3045 3480 4068 66 45
Qualification 53   Fri 3/29 - 4:48 PM 7634 2972 6844 7909 5933 4388 72 80
Qualification 61   Fri 3/29 - 5:55 PM 2993 3478 2102 1339 4388 7905 64 60
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 10:32 AM 4388 1828 3288 5071 5933 1332 30 61
Qualification 79   Sat 3/30 - 11:08 AM 5159 3598 4388 4348 6411 7909 38 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:31 PM 971 3478 4738 4388 3480 399 79 53
Quarterfinal 5   971 3478 4738 4388 3480 399 70 44

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 53
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:23 AM 7737 1619 2341 4593 3807 4388 101 32
Qualification 10   Fri 3/22 - 10:32 AM 7537 4386 3172 4388 2972 1619 18 77
Qualification 25   Fri 3/22 - 1:03 PM 1583 2996 3288 4388 7737 4550 38 32
Qualification 31   Fri 3/22 - 1:50 PM 2083 2240 4388 4068 1410 1157 41 61
Qualification 38   Fri 3/22 - 2:46 PM 4293 5763 2261 3374 4388 4068 48 45
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:26 PM 2945 4388 2259 1977 3729 1303 40 34
Qualification 62   Fri 3/22 - 6:05 PM 1245 5493 3374 2036 3158 4388 58 45
Qualification 69   Sat 3/23 - 9:44 AM 4388 3288 1584 4499 1339 7479 53 59
Qualification 79   Sat 3/23 - 10:57 AM 5578 4388 2341 1332 1726 4944 61 78
Qualification 87   Sat 3/23 - 11:55 AM 159 4418 4388 3200 662 2395 47 42
Playoff Matches

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:51 AM 3598 3501 3225 4388 971 3006 31 87
Qualification 12   Fri 3/29 - 10:57 AM 399 4944 4388 3405 5430 4738 73 29
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 12:23 PM 5933 5974 3374 3243 4388 7906 66 39
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 2:13 PM 4388 3255 3245 3598 4598 7151 52 41
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 3:04 PM 3289 1700 4585 4388 7151 5430 42 18
Qualification 46   Fri 3/29 - 3:52 PM 3230 4388 3289 3045 3480 4068 66 45
Qualification 53   Fri 3/29 - 4:48 PM 7634 2972 6844 7909 5933 4388 72 80
Qualification 61   Fri 3/29 - 5:55 PM 2993 3478 2102 1339 4388 7905 64 60
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 10:32 AM 4388 1828 3288 5071 5933 1332 30 61
Qualification 79   Sat 3/30 - 11:08 AM 5159 3598 4388 4348 6411 7909 38 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:31 PM 971 3478 4738 4388 3480 399 79 53
Quarterfinal 5   971 3478 4738 4388 3480 399 70 44