Team Avatar Team 4944 - The Hi Fives (2019)


2019 Robot: Hermit
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: &Hi Fives Robotics

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 13 (65%) 7 (35%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 25 14 (56%) 11 (44%) 0 (0%)

Team 4944's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi Utah Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Steve Langley)
Colorado Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Colorado Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Colorado Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Arizona West Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Colorado Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Utah Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Colorado Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Idaho Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/22 - 9:48 AM 1339 4418 4944 1157 2996 4293 63 74
Qualification 14   Fri 3/22 - 11:07 AM 7737 624 3158 4550 5657 4944 52 47
Qualification 20   Fri 3/22 - 11:58 AM 4944 3374 7891 1332 159 2945 63 47
Qualification 27   Fri 3/22 - 1:16 PM 4944 1303 624 1799 7485 3200 72 21
Qualification 42   Fri 3/22 - 3:19 PM 7537 2395 2259 2341 1799 4944 26 64
Qualification 51   Fri 3/22 - 4:43 PM 4944 2036 662 2083 3172 1583 52 42
Qualification 57   Fri 3/22 - 5:27 PM 3648 1619 2261 5763 4944 7479 72 42
Qualification 68   Sat 3/23 - 9:36 AM 2972 4944 2996 1303 5493 7243 109 32
Qualification 79   Sat 3/23 - 10:57 AM 5578 4388 2341 1332 1726 4944 61 78
Qualification 84   Sat 3/23 - 11:33 AM 4499 3729 5763 2240 4944 1977 57 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4593 1726 4550 4944 3158 7891 73 68
Quarterfinal 7   4593 1726 4550 4944 3158 7891 92 72

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:42 AM 6546 7151 6844 3374 3480 4944 38 63
Qualification 12   Fri 3/29 - 10:57 AM 399 4944 4388 3405 5430 4738 73 29
Qualification 24   Fri 3/29 - 1:09 PM 4348 971 5159 4598 1339 4944 55 73
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:40 PM 4944 5924 4348 2993 4068 5933 48 53
Qualification 40   Fri 3/29 - 3:10 PM 4944 1332 3243 3245 3045 3200 74 50
Qualification 44   Fri 3/29 - 3:39 PM 3374 1700 3478 4944 2993 5071 76 35
Qualification 57   Fri 3/29 - 5:25 PM 2102 5974 6411 4944 3289 3288 61 52
Qualification 62   Fri 3/29 - 6:02 PM 7909 4944 2972 5071 1828 3239 45 43
Qualification 69   Sat 3/30 - 9:46 AM 3200 4944 3501 7905 7634 3288 60 41
Qualification 75   Sat 3/30 - 10:39 AM 7906 7436 4944 3230 3225 4598 54 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4944 3255 3045 3245 3230 6411 61 68
Quarterfinal 6   4944 3255 3045 3245 3230 6411 95 63
Tiebreaker 2   4944 3255 3045 3245 3230 6411 65 67

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Neon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Chlorine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Argon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Rocky Mountain Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018