Team 2532 - FLASH Power (2019)


2019 Robot: Mojojojojudorobo the second
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: St Jude Medical & Forest Lake Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 6 (67%) 2 (22%) 1 (11%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 9 6 (67%) 2 (22%) 1 (11%)

Team 2532's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Northern Lights Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Medtronic Foundation Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:05 AM 4229 4607 4198 2825 7028 2532 49 54
Qualification 11   Fri 3/29 - 10:21 AM 2513 2509 2879 3751 2518 2532 42 48
Qualification 26   Fri 3/29 - 12:10 PM 3454 5541 2532 2232 3134 2508 42 45
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 1:37 PM 3407 2532 2052 5434 7038 3871 61 46
Qualification 50   Fri 3/29 - 3:45 PM 4549 2500 5464 2879 2532 3244 40 40
Qualification 57   Fri 3/29 - 4:40 PM 2532 3102 7180 3023 2480 2501 36 31
Qualification 64   Fri 3/29 - 5:26 PM 3630 2181 5232 2532 4536 2470 59 45
Qualification 75   Sat 3/30 - 10:00 AM 2532 5232 2987 3026 3202 2529 61 43
Qualification 88   Sat 3/30 - 11:29 AM 2232 2532 4207 7068 7850 5913 84 67
Playoff Matches

East Metro Collaborative Competition

  September 16 to September 16, 2017


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017


EMCC

  September 22 to September 22, 2018


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 33
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/12 - 9:29 AM 2530 2532 4229 7038 4511 2508 35 33
Qualification 11 Sat 10/12 - 10:18 AM 2129 4511 2491 3184 2532 9992 30 32
Qualification 15 Sat 10/12 - 10:49 AM 2532 2220 3883 3407 2606 2987 53 27
Qualification 21 Sat 10/12 - 11:39 AM 2052 2846 7028 3100 2177 2532 39 20
Qualification 26 Sat 10/12 - 12:58 PM 3883 1816 5275 2239 2846 2532 54 37
Qualification 33 Sat 10/12 - 1:52 PM 2532 2491 2987 5638 2502 4229 34 35
Qualification 35 Sat 10/12 - 2:09 PM 2500 3407 2532 2846 2987 4536 28 56
Qualification 40 Sat 10/12 - 2:47 PM 2052 2532 7068 3407 4607 2530 56 53
Playoff Matches