Team Avatar Team 2508 - Armada (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: 3M/Anderson Windows/Delta Modtech/Automation Inc.&Stillwater Area High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 10 (53%) 8 (42%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 24 12 (50%) 11 (46%) 1 (4%)

Team 2508's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 52
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/15 - 9:42 AM 5172 7532 2177 2508 6175 3298 50 62
Qualification 9   Fri 3/15 - 10:20 AM 7677 5998 2502 7578 3277 2508 33 27
Qualification 19   Fri 3/15 - 11:38 AM 6709 7677 2508 3292 3293 7048 40 46
Qualification 27   Fri 3/15 - 1:39 PM 2508 2227 4656 2512 2169 2549 43 56
Qualification 43   Fri 3/15 - 3:44 PM 2239 2508 2549 5929 3313 7578 43 68
Qualification 51   Fri 3/15 - 4:40 PM 2508 8 4009 7529 3839 3750 64 61
Qualification 60   Fri 3/15 - 5:43 PM 3278 2883 4539 4360 3082 2508 60 67
Qualification 64   Sat 3/16 - 9:04 AM 2177 2508 2175 141 4549 2239 76 25
Qualification 73   Sat 3/16 - 10:09 AM 7048 2508 4239 7257 3026 3042 44 46
Qualification 85   Sat 3/16 - 11:34 AM 3300 876 4506 7532 2508 5658 64 53
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:28 AM 3007 2508 2470 5913 2529 2530 49 49
Qualification 20   Fri 3/29 - 11:26 AM 2232 3184 7028 2052 3055 2508 74 59
Qualification 26   Fri 3/29 - 12:10 PM 3454 5541 2532 2232 3134 2508 42 45
Qualification 36   Fri 3/29 - 2:10 PM 7068 4536 3745 2508 2513 2498 57 52
Qualification 48   Fri 3/29 - 3:30 PM 4229 2518 2508 6709 2501 5996 54 39
Qualification 56   Fri 3/29 - 4:33 PM 7850 2508 3244 5232 4198 5434 54 50
Qualification 65   Fri 3/29 - 5:33 PM 2508 5172 3058 3407 2515 4607 76 68
Qualification 78   Sat 3/30 - 10:20 AM 5637 2508 4207 2480 3299 2823 47 46
Qualification 94   Sat 3/30 - 12:09 PM 3026 4549 2825 2508 7180 2855 41 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4198 5913 3751 2823 2508 3630 61 46
Quarterfinal 6   4198 5913 3751 2823 2508 3630 70 74
Tiebreaker 2   4198 5913 3751 2823 2508 3630 57 71
Semifinal 1   2052 5172 3026 2823 2508 3630 95 73
Semifinal 3   2052 5172 3026 2823 2508 3630 90 74

EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/21 - 9:18 AM 2508 2450 3100 2530 4215 3184 20 34
Qualification 6 Sat 9/21 - 9:41 AM 2508 3184 4239 2220 9992 7028 48 37
Qualification 12 Sat 9/21 - 10:25 AM 6217 3130 2175 7432 2531 2508 42 18
Qualification 17 Sat 9/21 - 11:04 AM 3082 2502 4207 3883 2574 2508 19 45
Qualification 22 Sat 9/21 - 11:45 AM 3130 2508 4198 2574 3026 2526 32 41
Qualification 25 Sat 9/21 - 12:10 PM 7028 2526 2508 4207 2450 4549 64 31
Qualification 31 Sat 9/21 - 1:31 PM 2502 2846 7021 4549 2508 9992 59 44
Qualification 38 Sat 9/21 - 2:26 PM 4198 3184 2450 2508 7021 2549 58 53
Qualification 42 Sat 9/21 - 3:03 PM 2450 7432 2502 2846 2508 3206 47 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 9/21 - 4:02 PM 2526 7028 7432 2508 2450 3184 61 49
Semifinal 3 2526 7028 7432 2508 2450 3184 65 44

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 33
Record: 1 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/12 - 9:29 AM 2530 2532 4229 7038 4511 2508 35 33
Qualification 7 Sat 10/12 - 9:46 AM 5275 3407 2508 4859 3244 7028 33 51
Qualification 16 Sat 10/12 - 10:58 AM 3184 2129 2846 2502 3100 2508 48 24
Qualification 22 Sat 10/12 - 11:46 AM 2491 7068 2239 2220 2508 2500 54 54
Qualification 27 Sat 10/12 - 1:05 PM 2508 4859 4607 9992 2220 2502 57 53
Qualification 31 Sat 10/12 - 1:38 PM 2508 2606 3184 2177 2052 4536 44 50
Qualification 34 Sat 10/12 - 2:02 PM 7028 4198 4511 2508 7068 1816 67 59
Qualification 42 Sat 10/12 - 3:02 PM 2239 5638 3926 4229 2508 7028 51 45
Playoff Matches