Team Avatar Team 2508 - Armada (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: 3M/Anderson Windows/Delta Modtech/Automation Inc.&Stillwater Area High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2508's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2508 attended in 2019.
Team 2508 had a record of 12-11-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 8 - 1 and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 52
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:36A
5172 7532 2177 50
- 2508 - 6175 3298 -62-
Qualification 9
10:12A
7677 5998 2502 33
7578 3277 - 2508 - -27-
Qualification 19
11:32A
6709 7677 - 2508 - -40-
3292 3293 7048 46
Qualification 27
1:28P
- 2508 - 2227 4656 -43-
2512 2169 2549 56
Qualification 43
3:20P
2239 - 2508 - 2549 -43-
5929 3313 7578 68
Qualification 51
4:16P
- 2508 - 8 4009 -64-
7529 3839 3750 61
Qualification 60
5:19P
3278 2883 4539 60
4360 3082 - 2508 - -67-
Qualification 64
9:09A
2177 - 2508 - 2175 -76-
141 4549 2239 25
Qualification 73
10:12A
7048 - 2508 - 4239 -44-
7257 3026 3042 46
Qualification 85
11:36A
3300 876 4506 64
7532 - 2508 - 5658 -53-
Playoff Matches
Team 2508 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:28A
3007 - 2508 - 2470 -49-
5913 2529 2530 49
Qualification 20
11:13A
2232 3184 7028 74
2052 3055 - 2508 - -59-
Qualification 26
11:55A
3454 5541 2532 42
2232 3134 - 2508 - -45-
Qualification 36
2:05P
7068 4536 3745 57
- 2508 - 2513 2498 -52-
Qualification 48
3:29P
4229 2518 - 2508 - -54-
6709 2501 5996 39
Qualification 56
4:25P
7850 - 2508 - 3244 -54-
5232 4198 5434 50
Qualification 65
5:28P
- 2508 - 5172 3058 -76-
3407 2515 4607 68
Qualification 78
10:17A
5637 - 2508 - 4207 -47-
2480 3299 2823 46
Qualification 94
12:09P
3026 4549 2825 41
- 2508 - 7180 2855 -44-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4198 5913 3751 61
2823 - 2508 - 3630 -46-
Quarterfinal 6
4198 5913 3751 70
2823 - 2508 - 3630 -74-
Tiebreaker 2
4198 5913 3751 57
2823 - 2508 - 3630 -71-
Semifinal 1
2052 5172 3026 95
2823 - 2508 - 3630 -73-
Semifinal 3
2052 5172 3026 90
2823 - 2508 - 3630 -74-


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 52
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:36A
5172 7532 2177 50
- 2508 - 6175 3298 -62-
Qualification 9
10:12A
7677 5998 2502 33
7578 3277 - 2508 - -27-
Qualification 19
11:32A
6709 7677 - 2508 - -40-
3292 3293 7048 46
Qualification 27
1:28P
- 2508 - 2227 4656 -43-
2512 2169 2549 56
Qualification 43
3:20P
2239 - 2508 - 2549 -43-
5929 3313 7578 68
Qualification 51
4:16P
- 2508 - 8 4009 -64-
7529 3839 3750 61
Qualification 60
5:19P
3278 2883 4539 60
4360 3082 - 2508 - -67-
Qualification 64
9:09A
2177 - 2508 - 2175 -76-
141 4549 2239 25
Qualification 73
10:12A
7048 - 2508 - 4239 -44-
7257 3026 3042 46
Qualification 85
11:36A
3300 876 4506 64
7532 - 2508 - 5658 -53-
Playoff Matches
Team 2508 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:28A
3007 - 2508 - 2470 -49-
5913 2529 2530 49
Qualification 20
11:13A
2232 3184 7028 74
2052 3055 - 2508 - -59-
Qualification 26
11:55A
3454 5541 2532 42
2232 3134 - 2508 - -45-
Qualification 36
2:05P
7068 4536 3745 57
- 2508 - 2513 2498 -52-
Qualification 48
3:29P
4229 2518 - 2508 - -54-
6709 2501 5996 39
Qualification 56
4:25P
7850 - 2508 - 3244 -54-
5232 4198 5434 50
Qualification 65
5:28P
- 2508 - 5172 3058 -76-
3407 2515 4607 68
Qualification 78
10:17A
5637 - 2508 - 4207 -47-
2480 3299 2823 46
Qualification 94
12:09P
3026 4549 2825 41
- 2508 - 7180 2855 -44-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4198 5913 3751 61
2823 - 2508 - 3630 -46-
Quarterfinal 6
4198 5913 3751 70
2823 - 2508 - 3630 -74-
Tiebreaker 2
4198 5913 3751 57
2823 - 2508 - 3630 -71-
Semifinal 1
2052 5172 3026 95
2823 - 2508 - 3630 -73-
Semifinal 3
2052 5172 3026 90
2823 - 2508 - 3630 -74-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.