Team 3026 - Orange Crush Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Trelleborg/Loretto Lions Club/Eaton/Industrial Louvers&Family/Community


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3026's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3026 attended in 2019.
Team 3026 had a record of 16-19-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 19 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 52
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:18A
2175 3082 8 75
2502 5658 3026 -55-
Qualification 12
10:37A
3026 3313 6709 -40-
3300 3278 4009 46
Qualification 18
11:25A
4239 3026 3277 -27-
2177 4818 2512 55
Qualification 33
2:10P
5929 4539 4549 61
7048 3026 7578 -54-
Qualification 38
2:45P
3292 3298 3839 19
3026 141 2227 -50-
Qualification 52
4:23P
2227 2883 4360 51
7532 2175 3026 -49-
Qualification 58
5:05P
3026 4506 4646 -45-
2175 7677 3293 60
Qualification 67
9:30A
3292 8 3026 -58-
2549 5998 876 77
Qualification 73
10:12A
7048 2508 4239 44
7257 3026 3042 -46-
Qualification 79
10:54A
6175 4656 7257 66
3026 877 3839 -43-
Playoff Matches
Team 3026 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 49 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:56A
6709 2232 3298 25
5637 3299 3026 -27-
Qualification 19
11:06A
7850 3871 4664 19
3026 2509 3038 -55-
Qualification 29
1:16P
3202 3023 4536 35
2518 5464 3026 -51-
Qualification 37
2:12P
5434 5913 2480 69
5996 3026 3055 -27-
Qualification 43
2:54P
2513 3026 3871 -40-
2515 3630 5541 60
Qualification 59
4:46P
4607 3026 3454 -64-
2502 2181 5464 77
Qualification 68
9:07A
2846 3184 3026 -52-
7028 4207 2513 38
Qualification 75
9:56A
2532 5232 2987 61
3026 3202 2529 -43-
Qualification 94
12:09P
3026 4549 2825 -41-
2508 7180 2855 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
2052 5172 3026 -92-
3007 4207 3244 55
Quarterfinal 5
2052 5172 3026 -94-
3007 4207 3244 70
Semifinal 1
2052 5172 3026 -95-
2823 2508 3630 73
Semifinal 3
2052 5172 3026 -90-
2823 2508 3630 74
Final 1
2052 5172 3026 -89-
4607 3102 3184 74
Final 2
2052 5172 3026 -81-
4607 3102 3184 68


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 46 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:51A
341 6574 5401 67
3026 4476 525 -83-
Qualification 15
10:08A
3026 7457 1629 -80-
2626 5422 5992 63
Qualification 28
1:44P
4817 4145 7850 49
4590 379 3026 -70-
Qualification 42
3:22P
977 7457 3572 106
1262 5205 3026 -70-
Qualification 48
4:04P
3026 6964 4145 -42-
1747 2168 5667 105
Qualification 63
9:10A
1086 3026 4909 -66-
346 1153 6909 93
Qualification 69
9:52A
3026 2576 2177 -61-
3313 2095 5585 59
Qualification 89
2:14P
6328 834 1285 63
5618 3026 203 -61-
Qualification 94
2:49P
548 3026 4967 -26-
1259 2177 5934 63
Qualification 110
4:41P
7460 27 3026 -73-
4122 4917 333 81
Playoff Matches
Team 3026 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 3026's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 52
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:18A
2175 3082 8 75
2502 5658 3026 -55-
Qualification 12
10:37A
3026 3313 6709 -40-
3300 3278 4009 46
Qualification 18
11:25A
4239 3026 3277 -27-
2177 4818 2512 55
Qualification 33
2:10P
5929 4539 4549 61
7048 3026 7578 -54-
Qualification 38
2:45P
3292 3298 3839 19
3026 141 2227 -50-
Qualification 52
4:23P
2227 2883 4360 51
7532 2175 3026 -49-
Qualification 58
5:05P
3026 4506 4646 -45-
2175 7677 3293 60
Qualification 67
9:30A
3292 8 3026 -58-
2549 5998 876 77
Qualification 73
10:12A
7048 2508 4239 44
7257 3026 3042 -46-
Qualification 79
10:54A
6175 4656 7257 66
3026 877 3839 -43-
Playoff Matches
Team 3026 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 49 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:56A
6709 2232 3298 25
5637 3299 3026 -27-
Qualification 19
11:06A
7850 3871 4664 19
3026 2509 3038 -55-
Qualification 29
1:16P
3202 3023 4536 35
2518 5464 3026 -51-
Qualification 37
2:12P
5434 5913 2480 69
5996 3026 3055 -27-
Qualification 43
2:54P
2513 3026 3871 -40-
2515 3630 5541 60
Qualification 59
4:46P
4607 3026 3454 -64-
2502 2181 5464 77
Qualification 68
9:07A
2846 3184 3026 -52-
7028 4207 2513 38
Qualification 75
9:56A
2532 5232 2987 61
3026 3202 2529 -43-
Qualification 94
12:09P
3026 4549 2825 -41-
2508 7180 2855 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
2052 5172 3026 -92-
3007 4207 3244 55
Quarterfinal 5
2052 5172 3026 -94-
3007 4207 3244 70
Semifinal 1
2052 5172 3026 -95-
2823 2508 3630 73
Semifinal 3
2052 5172 3026 -90-
2823 2508 3630 74
Final 1
2052 5172 3026 -89-
4607 3102 3184 74
Final 2
2052 5172 3026 -81-
4607 3102 3184 68

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 46 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:51A
341 6574 5401 67
3026 4476 525 -83-
Qualification 15
10:08A
3026 7457 1629 -80-
2626 5422 5992 63
Qualification 28
1:44P
4817 4145 7850 49
4590 379 3026 -70-
Qualification 42
3:22P
977 7457 3572 106
1262 5205 3026 -70-
Qualification 48
4:04P
3026 6964 4145 -42-
1747 2168 5667 105
Qualification 63
9:10A
1086 3026 4909 -66-
346 1153 6909 93
Qualification 69
9:52A
3026 2576 2177 -61-
3313 2095 5585 59
Qualification 89
2:14P
6328 834 1285 63
5618 3026 203 -61-
Qualification 94
2:49P
548 3026 4967 -26-
1259 2177 5934 63
Qualification 110
4:41P
7460 27 3026 -73-
4122 4917 333 81
Playoff Matches
Team 3026 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:12A
2220 2549 7432 41
3026 2502 3130 -44-
Qualification 10
10:02A
3130 7432 4549 28
2450 3026 4215 -52-
Qualification 14
10:32A
3206 4239 7021 59
9992 4207 3026 -19-
Qualification 19
11:10A
2175 4198 3100 27
4549 3026 4239 -40-
Qualification 22
11:32A
3130 2508 4198 32
2574 3026 2526 -41-
Qualification 27
12:53P
2574 3082 2846 38
3184 2220 3026 -44-
Qualification 33
1:38P
3026 6217 3206 -36-
4215 4198 7028 56
Qualification 35
1:53P
3026 3100 2846 -38-
1816 6217 2526 40
Qualification 43
2:53P
2530 3026 3883 -35-
4207 7021 2531 68
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 2
1816 7021 2175 84
2530 4239 3026 -57-
Semifinal 4
1816 7021 2175 61
2530 4239 3026 -54-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.