Team Avatar Team 4549 - Iron Bulls (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: 3M & South St. Paul Secondary

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 11 (58%) 7 (37%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 19 11 (58%) 7 (37%) 1 (5%)

Team 4549's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/15 - 9:36 AM 2500 5929 4181 4549 4656 2883 62 54
Qualification 17   Fri 3/15 - 11:23 AM 4646 7257 877 4549 2227 3298 27 32
Qualification 25   Fri 3/15 - 1:23 PM 5658 3042 4549 3036 4360 3313 40 38
Qualification 33   Fri 3/15 - 2:24 PM 5929 4539 4549 7048 3026 7578 61 54
Qualification 42   Fri 3/15 - 3:38 PM 3750 4549 4239 6709 5172 4506 65 80
Qualification 49   Fri 3/15 - 4:26 PM 2239 3300 2169 7677 4549 3278 29 41
Qualification 57   Fri 3/15 - 5:22 PM 3277 4229 7529 5172 3292 4549 32 63
Qualification 64   Sat 3/16 - 9:04 AM 2177 2508 2175 141 4549 2239 76 25
Qualification 72   Sat 3/16 - 10:02 AM 3293 4818 4539 5998 3839 4549 60 34
Qualification 86   Sat 3/16 - 11:42 AM 4549 2500 2502 3042 2227 2077 57 64
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:13 AM 4549 3134 2846 2181 7850 2501 27 23
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 10:49 AM 4536 2530 4549 3299 4229 3407 47 41
Qualification 24   Fri 3/29 - 11:57 AM 2480 2470 3038 2498 4549 4607 39 59
Qualification 40   Fri 3/29 - 2:38 PM 4549 2509 4207 2500 7038 2502 47 55
Qualification 50   Fri 3/29 - 3:45 PM 4549 2500 5464 2879 2532 3244 40 40
Qualification 61   Fri 3/29 - 5:08 PM 3202 2823 5541 4549 7028 3007 52 61
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 9:37 AM 3454 6709 3745 4198 4549 5913 30 81
Qualification 84   Sat 3/30 - 11:03 AM 3055 5434 2515 2518 3298 4549 37 46
Qualification 94   Sat 3/30 - 12:09 PM 3026 4549 2825 2508 7180 2855 41 44
Playoff Matches