Team Avatar Team 4536 - MinuteBots (2019)


2019 Robot: Fracture
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: 3M&Central Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 8 (42%) 11 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 4536's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award Iowa Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/22 - 10:20 AM 6166 7411 4536 5576 1625 469 45 52
Qualification 12   Fri 3/22 - 10:48 AM 4536 7541 5013 6391 3206 7021 58 65
Qualification 23   Fri 3/22 - 1:28 PM 4260 6889 2538 4536 930 1732 19 82
Qualification 31   Fri 3/22 - 2:42 PM 1985 5906 6317 6889 4536 6391 30 57
Qualification 35   Fri 3/22 - 3:10 PM 5837 3633 4021 6217 4536 6379 57 49
Qualification 47   Fri 3/22 - 4:33 PM 6424 5935 930 4536 6630 2526 77 71
Qualification 53   Fri 3/22 - 5:16 PM 7309 6732 4536 7646 648 2957 38 34
Qualification 60   Sat 3/23 - 8:49 AM 6379 1622 1985 2530 4536 7531 53 57
Qualification 69   Sat 3/23 - 10:05 AM 4536 1985 1625 5013 6630 967 60 72
Qualification 74   Sat 3/23 - 10:40 AM 5041 6164 4536 171 3352 5914 28 56
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 9:51 AM 4664 5541 4536 3244 3454 3102 29 65
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 10:49 AM 4536 2530 4549 3299 4229 3407 47 41
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 1:17 PM 3202 3023 4536 2518 5464 3026 35 51
Qualification 36   Fri 3/29 - 2:10 PM 7068 4536 3745 2508 2513 2498 57 52
Qualification 46   Fri 3/29 - 3:16 PM 2052 4607 2509 3055 2987 4536 78 61
Qualification 53   Fri 3/29 - 4:09 PM 3038 4536 4229 2846 3298 2855 52 42
Qualification 64   Fri 3/29 - 5:26 PM 3630 2181 5232 2532 4536 2470 59 45
Qualification 76   Sat 3/30 - 10:07 AM 7028 5172 2470 4536 3058 2500 76 51
Qualification 87   Sat 3/30 - 11:22 AM 3058 2480 3134 4536 4198 3751 45 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7028 2987 4536 2509 5232 2500 69 61
Quarterfinal 7   7028 2987 4536 2509 5232 2500 55 61
Tiebreaker 3   7028 2987 4536 2509 5232 2500 81 47
Semifinal 2   7028 2987 4536 4607 3102 3184 73 84
Semifinal 4   7028 2987 4536 4607 3102 3184 65 83

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/12 - 9:00 AM 7068 7028 3100 3883 4536 2502 48 22
Qualification 6 Sat 10/12 - 9:36 AM 3184 4536 2220 4198 1816 5638 41 65
Qualification 14 Sat 10/12 - 10:41 AM 4229 4198 2239 9992 2530 4536 46 39
Qualification 18 Sat 10/12 - 11:13 AM 4536 4859 5638 7038 2129 3883 49 38
Qualification 23 Sat 10/12 - 11:54 AM 4536 3100 3407 4511 2177 3926 39 34
Qualification 31 Sat 10/12 - 1:38 PM 2508 2606 3184 2177 2052 4536 44 50
Qualification 35 Sat 10/12 - 2:09 PM 2500 3407 2532 2846 2987 4536 28 56
Qualification 44 Sat 10/12 - 3:18 PM 2177 5275 4859 4536 2491 4198 36 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/12 - 4:14 PM 4198 4536 7068 4607 2987 1816 53 84
Semifinal 3 4198 4536 7068 1816 2987 4607 44 83