Team Avatar Team 4229 - Magnetech (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: 3M/Huot Manufacturing&Washington Tech Secondary Magnet

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 10 (53%) 9 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 19 10 (53%) 9 (47%) 0 (0%)

Team 4229's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Medtronic Foundation Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/15 - 9:53 AM 4229 3292 2512 7257 3036 3300 44 38
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 10:55 AM 2239 7048 4229 3293 7529 5658 35 59
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 11:53 AM 2549 2077 4656 3278 4506 4229 74 24
Qualification 28   Fri 3/15 - 1:47 PM 3298 4009 7677 4818 4229 2883 64 67
Qualification 39   Fri 3/15 - 3:17 PM 4229 876 2169 4181 2175 4818 50 36
Qualification 44   Fri 3/15 - 3:51 PM 4646 5998 3042 4656 4229 7532 12 35
Qualification 57   Fri 3/15 - 5:22 PM 3277 4229 7529 5172 3292 4549 32 63
Qualification 68   Sat 3/16 - 9:31 AM 2512 3839 6709 4229 5658 5929 32 61
Qualification 78   Sat 3/16 - 10:43 AM 4506 2549 3313 2500 4229 3082 68 46
Qualification 83   Sat 3/16 - 11:18 AM 8 2177 4229 2169 7578 2883 49 58
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:05 AM 4229 4607 4198 2825 7028 2532 49 54
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 10:49 AM 4536 2530 4549 3299 4229 3407 47 41
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 1:00 PM 3058 3244 4229 2529 7068 3871 81 47
Qualification 34   Fri 3/29 - 1:56 PM 2987 5464 2232 4229 2470 3751 47 35
Qualification 48   Fri 3/29 - 3:30 PM 4229 2518 2508 6709 2501 5996 54 39
Qualification 53   Fri 3/29 - 4:09 PM 3038 4536 4229 2846 3298 2855 52 42
Qualification 67   Sat 3/30 - 8:44 AM 2502 3202 7850 5637 2480 4229 66 47
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 9:53 AM 3023 2879 2181 2498 4229 4664 36 43
Qualification 90   Sat 3/30 - 11:42 AM 5541 4229 7038 2470 2518 3184 51 47
Playoff Matches

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 33
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/12 - 9:29 AM 2530 2532 4229 7038 4511 2508 35 33
Qualification 10 Sat 10/12 - 10:10 AM 2846 1816 2177 7068 4229 4607 35 58
Qualification 14 Sat 10/12 - 10:41 AM 4229 4198 2239 9992 2530 4536 46 39
Qualification 19 Sat 10/12 - 11:22 AM 4198 2502 3407 2606 4229 1816 41 25
Qualification 28 Sat 10/12 - 1:13 PM 4229 3184 3100 2500 7068 5275 39 47
Qualification 33 Sat 10/12 - 1:52 PM 2532 2491 2987 5638 2502 4229 34 35
Qualification 37 Sat 10/12 - 2:24 PM 2220 7038 4229 3244 2052 3184 50 67
Qualification 42 Sat 10/12 - 3:02 PM 2239 5638 3926 4229 2508 7028 51 45
Playoff Matches