Team 3055 - Furious George (2019)


2019 Robot: George
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Hormel Foundation / Hormel Engineering Research and Development / Medtronic / Riverland Community College Foundation & Austin Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3055 attended in 2019.
Team 3055 had a record of 2-6-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 2 - 6 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 63
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/29 - 9:35 AM 3745 3055 5464 7180 4207 5172 33 69
Qualification 20   Fri 3/29 - 11:26 AM 2232 3184 7028 2052 3055 2508 74 59
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:06 PM 4198 6709 3055 5232 2879 3102 46 46
Qualification 37   Fri 3/29 - 2:17 PM 5434 5913 2480 5996 3026 3055 69 27
Qualification 46   Fri 3/29 - 3:16 PM 2052 4607 2509 3055 2987 4536 78 61
Qualification 54 Fri 3/29 - 4:19 PM 2825 2513 3407 3055 5637 2470 17 41
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 9:46 AM 3871 3751 2855 2501 2823 3055 31 51
Qualification 84   Sat 3/30 - 11:03 AM 3055 5434 2515 2518 3298 4549 37 46
Qualification 93   Sat 3/30 - 12:02 PM 2500 3038 3299 3454 3007 3055 69 44
Playoff Matches

Team 3055's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 63
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/29 - 9:35 AM 3745 3055 5464 7180 4207 5172 33 69
Qualification 20   Fri 3/29 - 11:26 AM 2232 3184 7028 2052 3055 2508 74 59
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:06 PM 4198 6709 3055 5232 2879 3102 46 46
Qualification 37   Fri 3/29 - 2:17 PM 5434 5913 2480 5996 3026 3055 69 27
Qualification 46   Fri 3/29 - 3:16 PM 2052 4607 2509 3055 2987 4536 78 61
Qualification 54 Fri 3/29 - 4:19 PM 2825 2513 3407 3055 5637 2470 17 41
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 9:46 AM 3871 3751 2855 2501 2823 3055 31 51
Qualification 84   Sat 3/30 - 11:03 AM 3055 5434 2515 2518 3298 4549 37 46
Qualification 93   Sat 3/30 - 12:02 PM 2500 3038 3299 3454 3007 3055 69 44
Playoff Matches