Team Avatar Team 5172 - Gators (2019)


2019 Robot: Fezzik
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Polaris/University of Minnesota/Central Boiler/Altoz/American Legion Post 88/Pelan Companies LLC/Hlucny Repair&Greenbush-Middle River Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5172 attended in 2019.
Team 5172 had a record of 42-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 17 - 2)

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 52
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/15 - 9:42 AM 5172 7532 2177 2508 6175 3298 50 62
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:14 AM 4539 2549 3042 2175 2169 5172 64 48
Qualification 20   Fri 3/15 - 11:44 AM 3839 2239 876 2883 5172 2502 60 78
Qualification 30   Fri 3/15 - 2:01 PM 5172 2239 877 4181 3036 5998 62 33
Qualification 42   Fri 3/15 - 3:38 PM 3750 4549 4239 6709 5172 4506 65 80
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 4:19 PM 3082 5172 5658 4818 5929 7257 66 49
Qualification 57   Fri 3/15 - 5:22 PM 3277 4229 7529 5172 3292 4549 32 63
Qualification 63   Sat 3/16 - 8:57 AM 4009 4656 5172 2502 3293 3300 88 66
Qualification 75   Sat 3/16 - 10:22 AM 5172 7677 2077 877 6709 2177 77 43
Qualification 81   Sat 3/16 - 11:02 AM 5998 3278 5172 7048 2512 4646 58 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:33 PM 3750 5172 7048 3313 8 5658 84 65
Quarterfinal 5   3750 5172 7048 3313 8 5658 104 60
Semifinal 1   3750 5172 7048 2175 4009 2077 91 69
Semifinal 3   3750 5172 7048 2175 4009 2077 90 85
Final 1   3750 5172 7048 876 2502 4239 85 77
Final 2   3750 5172 7048 876 2502 4239 86 74

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/29 - 9:35 AM 3745 3055 5464 7180 4207 5172 33 69
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 10:43 AM 5996 5172 3298 4198 5541 2181 68 56
Qualification 25   Fri 3/29 - 12:04 PM 3751 7028 2052 7850 2825 5172 71 51
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 2:45 PM 2823 2879 2846 5172 2530 3134 26 61
Qualification 51   Fri 3/29 - 3:52 PM 2498 5232 3184 5172 3751 3454 43 65
Qualification 58   Fri 3/29 - 4:46 PM 5913 3630 3299 3038 2052 5172 42 62
Qualification 65   Fri 3/29 - 5:33 PM 2508 5172 3058 3407 2515 4607 76 68
Qualification 76   Sat 3/30 - 10:07 AM 7028 5172 2470 4536 3058 2500 76 51
Qualification 86   Sat 3/30 - 11:16 AM 5172 3102 2513 2987 2502 3244 75 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:38 PM 2052 5172 3026 3007 4207 3244 92 55
Quarterfinal 5   2052 5172 3026 3007 4207 3244 94 70
Semifinal 1   2052 5172 3026 2823 2508 3630 95 73
Semifinal 3   2052 5172 3026 2823 2508 3630 90 74
Final 1   2052 5172 3026 4607 3102 3184 89 74
Final 2   2052 5172 3026 4607 3102 3184 81 68

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:08 AM 4607 45 1796 5883 2220 5172 94 77
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:51 AM 4342 3452 1816 6911 7769 5172 57 75
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 1:28 PM 3750 5172 123 7160 3683 1076 71 63
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 2:53 PM 4362 2220 4472 5172 619 3452 90 107
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 3:54 PM 85 2386 5172 1768 7608 3314 109 56
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 12:11 PM 829 67 747 5172 5050 3386 48 77
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 9:57 AM 5172 7656 3985 2590 2559 3504 88 63
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 11:23 AM 5172 201 5436 2549 4256 7785 102 80
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 2:58 PM 5243 4930 3277 3082 5172 5587 53 79
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:26 PM 747 1305 5172 7048 2386 1481 98 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 9:34 AM 5172 1816 1796 1305 747 4256 98 41
Quarterfinal 5   5172 1816 1796 1305 747 4256 103 71
Semifinal 1   5172 1816 1796 2096 2960 67 110 79
Semifinal 3   5172 1816 1796 2960 2096 67 94 83
Final 1   5172 1816 1796 111 2052 5050 106 92
Final 2   5172 1816 1796 111 2052 4607 94 97
Final 3   5172 1816 1796 111 2052 4607 92 100

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 52
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/15 - 9:42 AM 5172 7532 2177 2508 6175 3298 50 62
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:14 AM 4539 2549 3042 2175 2169 5172 64 48
Qualification 20   Fri 3/15 - 11:44 AM 3839 2239 876 2883 5172 2502 60 78
Qualification 30   Fri 3/15 - 2:01 PM 5172 2239 877 4181 3036 5998 62 33
Qualification 42   Fri 3/15 - 3:38 PM 3750 4549 4239 6709 5172 4506 65 80
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 4:19 PM 3082 5172 5658 4818 5929 7257 66 49
Qualification 57   Fri 3/15 - 5:22 PM 3277 4229 7529 5172 3292 4549 32 63
Qualification 63   Sat 3/16 - 8:57 AM 4009 4656 5172 2502 3293 3300 88 66
Qualification 75   Sat 3/16 - 10:22 AM 5172 7677 2077 877 6709 2177 77 43
Qualification 81   Sat 3/16 - 11:02 AM 5998 3278 5172 7048 2512 4646 58 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:33 PM 3750 5172 7048 3313 8 5658 84 65
Quarterfinal 5   3750 5172 7048 3313 8 5658 104 60
Semifinal 1   3750 5172 7048 2175 4009 2077 91 69
Semifinal 3   3750 5172 7048 2175 4009 2077 90 85
Final 1   3750 5172 7048 876 2502 4239 85 77
Final 2   3750 5172 7048 876 2502 4239 86 74

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/29 - 9:35 AM 3745 3055 5464 7180 4207 5172 33 69
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 10:43 AM 5996 5172 3298 4198 5541 2181 68 56
Qualification 25   Fri 3/29 - 12:04 PM 3751 7028 2052 7850 2825 5172 71 51
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 2:45 PM 2823 2879 2846 5172 2530 3134 26 61
Qualification 51   Fri 3/29 - 3:52 PM 2498 5232 3184 5172 3751 3454 43 65
Qualification 58   Fri 3/29 - 4:46 PM 5913 3630 3299 3038 2052 5172 42 62
Qualification 65   Fri 3/29 - 5:33 PM 2508 5172 3058 3407 2515 4607 76 68
Qualification 76   Sat 3/30 - 10:07 AM 7028 5172 2470 4536 3058 2500 76 51
Qualification 86   Sat 3/30 - 11:16 AM 5172 3102 2513 2987 2502 3244 75 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:38 PM 2052 5172 3026 3007 4207 3244 92 55
Quarterfinal 5   2052 5172 3026 3007 4207 3244 94 70
Semifinal 1   2052 5172 3026 2823 2508 3630 95 73
Semifinal 3   2052 5172 3026 2823 2508 3630 90 74
Final 1   2052 5172 3026 4607 3102 3184 89 74
Final 2   2052 5172 3026 4607 3102 3184 81 68

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:08 AM 4607 45 1796 5883 2220 5172 94 77
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:51 AM 4342 3452 1816 6911 7769 5172 57 75
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 1:28 PM 3750 5172 123 7160 3683 1076 71 63
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 2:53 PM 4362 2220 4472 5172 619 3452 90 107
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 3:54 PM 85 2386 5172 1768 7608 3314 109 56
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 12:11 PM 829 67 747 5172 5050 3386 48 77
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 9:57 AM 5172 7656 3985 2590 2559 3504 88 63
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 11:23 AM 5172 201 5436 2549 4256 7785 102 80
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 2:58 PM 5243 4930 3277 3082 5172 5587 53 79
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:26 PM 747 1305 5172 7048 2386 1481 98 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 9:34 AM 5172 1816 1796 1305 747 4256 98 41
Quarterfinal 5   5172 1816 1796 1305 747 4256 103 71
Semifinal 1   5172 1816 1796 2096 2960 67 110 79
Semifinal 3   5172 1816 1796 2960 2096 67 94 83
Final 1   5172 1816 1796 111 2052 5050 106 92
Final 2   5172 1816 1796 111 2052 4607 94 97
Final 3   5172 1816 1796 111 2052 4607 92 100

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 5/18 - 9:20 AM 5991 6175 7541 2957 7850 5172 77 74
Qualification 11 Sat 5/18 - 10:12 AM 5172 5991 4506 4539 3100 2175 100 95
Qualification 14 Sat 5/18 - 10:40 AM 5172 3750 4539 3206 2574 3313 118 61
Qualification 23 Sat 5/18 - 11:53 AM 7850 2502 2264 5638 5172 7028 63 85
Qualification 27 Sat 5/18 - 12:22 PM 4239 3926 4607 2500 5172 3630 75 76
Qualification 31 Sat 5/18 - 1:36 PM 4859 5172 3926 1816 7850 5348 85 80
Qualification 38 Sat 5/18 - 2:29 PM 3630 2052 5690 3206 3102 5172 60 99
Qualification 44 Sat 5/18 - 3:14 PM 3883 2502 5172 2823 4239 2883 72 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 5/18 - 4:43 PM 2052 5172 3630 4009 5991 2175 79 80
Semifinal 3 2052 5172 3630 4009 5991 2175 94 80
Tiebreaker 1 2052 5172 3630 4009 5991 2175 82 87