Team Avatar Team 6709 - Spudinc (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Big Lake SpudFest&Big Lake Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 4 (21%) 14 (74%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 19 4 (21%) 14 (74%) 1 (5%)

Team 6709's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 52
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:13 AM 4818 3313 3042 6709 4539 7529 59 51
Qualification 12   Fri 3/15 - 10:42 AM 3026 3313 6709 3300 3278 4009 40 46
Qualification 19   Fri 3/15 - 11:38 AM 6709 7677 2508 3292 3293 7048 40 46
Qualification 32   Fri 3/15 - 2:18 PM 6709 7532 3293 8 2502 7257 53 68
Qualification 42   Fri 3/15 - 3:38 PM 3750 4549 4239 6709 5172 4506 65 80
Qualification 50   Fri 3/15 - 4:33 PM 2549 3036 141 3277 4646 6709 43 30
Qualification 61   Fri 3/15 - 5:51 PM 2227 7578 2500 3036 6709 4818 48 30
Qualification 68   Sat 3/16 - 9:31 AM 2512 3839 6709 4229 5658 5929 32 61
Qualification 75   Sat 3/16 - 10:22 AM 5172 7677 2077 877 6709 2177 77 43
Qualification 82   Sat 3/16 - 11:09 AM 3750 6709 3292 4539 3082 2239 52 37
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 63
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/29 - 10:08 AM 6709 2232 3298 5637 3299 3026 25 27
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:12 AM 2470 7180 6709 5434 3134 3202 39 40
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:06 PM 4198 6709 3055 5232 2879 3102 46 46
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 2529 3023 2855 6709 5541 7850 20 34
Qualification 48   Fri 3/29 - 3:30 PM 4229 2518 2508 6709 2501 5996 54 39
Qualification 63   Fri 3/29 - 5:20 PM 4207 2498 2987 3871 6709 2530 79 60
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 9:37 AM 3454 6709 3745 4198 4549 5913 30 81
Qualification 77   Sat 3/30 - 10:13 AM 3407 3244 6709 2509 2825 2846 48 39
Qualification 92   Sat 3/30 - 11:56 AM 2823 2052 2515 5464 4664 6709 58 41
Playoff Matches