Team Avatar Team 5000 - Hammerheads (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA&Hingham High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 15 (63%) 9 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 15 (58%) 11 (42%) 0 (0%)

Team 5000's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District SE Mass Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:48 AM 2877 4151 5846 172 1965 5000 41 15
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 12:58 PM 2523 5000 2079 3236 6763 3566 42 53
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 1:59 PM 1965 5422 5813 5000 88 5112 30 42
Qualification 20 Sat 3/9 - 3:05 PM 23 6529 5000 6333 2523 88 36 42
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 7:48 PM 125 5000 3566 5846 5112 97 51 45
Qualification 33 Sat 3/9 - 4:55 PM 88 172 6301 6201 6224 5000 46 35
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 5:51 PM 4169 1153 4048 97 5000 3236 35 46
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 6:44 PM 5000 2877 6763 4048 6301 4176 57 24
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 9:52 AM 5000 4048 5813 78 4176 4151 43 56
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 10:43 AM 125 6529 246 69 78 5000 16 63
Qualification 70 Sun 3/10 - 11:29 AM 2877 6201 58 173 5000 1786 58 63
Qualification 73 Sun 3/10 - 11:55 AM 69 1965 2079 5000 6731 121 31 53
Playoff Matches

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 29
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:16 AM 5000 173 78 4796 5846 4908 65 32
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:28 PM 716 5494 1740 5000 1153 2067 41 68
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 1:04 PM 2168 133 5000 1153 4176 2713 82 59
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 1:33 PM 5112 6620 2168 716 5000 2712 69 45
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:05 PM 2713 5000 5846 190 2067 173 62 66
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 4:00 PM 4151 4796 6620 5000 1740 2712 33 39
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:25 PM 2712 4151 133 5000 3146 1100 57 50
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 5:12 PM 61 5112 4151 2067 4908 5000 53 58
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 5:42 PM 1350 4151 5000 5112 4097 3719 57 44
Qualification 47 Sat 3/23 - 6:20 PM 1100 121 716 1153 3719 5000 58 77
Qualification 51 Sun 3/24 - 9:19 AM 1740 3236 133 5494 5000 4097 65 36
Qualification 54 Sun 3/24 - 9:53 AM 190 5000 4048 1100 4176 2067 65 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 133 173 5112 121 5000 2712 83 48
Quarterfinal 7 133 173 5112 121 5000 2712 79 35

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 37
Rank: 133 of 39175 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5000 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District SE Mass Event 51
NE District Rhode Island Event 43

If Team 5000 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 82
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---