Team Avatar Team 5422 - Stormgears FRC (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: SMC LTC/Creation Station, LLC/Analog Devices/SolidWorks/RedHat/E.T. Duval & Sons/NetScout/Raytheon/Ekaru/Hunter Automation/Add-A-Sign, LLC/Rockwell Automation/Mathworks/Nichols Family/Bose/3DWox Sindoh/McCarty Companies/Northeast Promotion and Apparel/Panera Bread/Torriander/Johnson Controls/PMD&Middlesex County Robotics Club Inc


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5422 attended in 2019.
Team 5422 had a record of 15-31-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 31 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

NE District SE Mass Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 5 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 38
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/9 - 12:11 PM 78 2079 97 58 4176 5422 65 18
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:48 PM 125 173 1153 5422 69 6301 56 30
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 1:59 PM 1965 5422 5813 5000 88 5112 30 42
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 3:45 PM 5112 3236 78 5422 6731 173 73 35
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 4:34 PM 5422 2523 3205 4048 172 6224 45 48
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:36 PM 3566 23 173 5422 6333 2877 57 42
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:22 PM 1786 88 2877 246 5422 6763 57 29
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 6:51 PM 1153 5422 1100 5813 121 4169 52 55
Qualification 54 Sun 3/10 - 9:25 AM 2079 3566 5422 69 3205 6201 43 38
Qualification 59 Sun 3/10 - 10:14 AM 6763 58 121 88 5422 5846 52 62
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 10:49 AM 2168 97 5422 1100 58 2523 55 57
Qualification 75 Sun 3/10 - 12:11 PM 4048 4151 5422 2168 3566 88 19 55
Playoff Matches

NE District Central Mass Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 15 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:10 AM 172 1100 5491 190 2079 5422 57 58
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 12:16 PM 5422 172 4048 1786 4796 7438 73 52
Qualification 19 Sat 3/30 - 2:12 PM 58 95 138 1735 2713 5422 50 37
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 2:38 PM 78 155 190 7438 138 5422 72 40
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 3:15 PM 78 5422 2876 6620 7266 58 60 54
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 4:38 PM 5459 5422 3623 2713 1289 5813 41 51
Qualification 40 Sat 3/30 - 5:01 PM 1100 5422 155 6328 6620 5459 50 38
Qualification 50 Sat 3/30 - 6:19 PM 6731 2785 2876 5422 7266 2262 29 34
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 6:47 PM 5422 5813 2877 2262 4048 5491 56 60
Qualification 61 Sun 3/31 - 10:03 AM 58 88 3323 1786 5422 4908 61 52
Qualification 71 Sun 3/31 - 11:18 AM 4987 155 3323 126 157 5422 48 54
Qualification 74 Sun 3/31 - 11:40 AM 125 61 2079 5422 58 1965 88 42
Playoff Matches

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 30 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 2:33 PM 2877 7438 5422 78 1519 1277 71 92
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 3:53 PM 173 4041 5962 5813 5422 2523 51 62
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 5:04 PM 501 716 1729 6329 5422 4909 75 87
Qualification 40 Thu 4/11 - 6:54 PM 4905 5422 95 1922 178 195 69 84
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 10:30 AM 58 2067 5422 3146 2877 176 58 83
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 11:48 AM 5735 177 319 5422 172 78 96 78
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 1:59 PM 7416 1721 181 5422 238 509 35 78
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 2:39 PM 69 1721 5422 4311 133 2168 41 93
Qualification 90 Fri 4/12 - 4:07 PM 228 1071 3555 5422 4311 2370 76 80
Qualification 97 Fri 4/12 - 4:58 PM 1058 230 1768 5422 1735 5735 95 48
Qualification 113 Sat 4/13 - 9:49 AM 5687 5422 133 237 3236 2877 101 79
Qualification 120 Sat 4/13 - 10:39 AM 3958 166 5422 509 1153 7127 61 85
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 9:24 AM 5422 5667 203 7626 333 2576 67 89
Qualification 15   Thu 4/25 - 10:20 AM 3026 7457 1629 2626 5422 5992 80 63
Qualification 23   Thu 4/25 - 11:23 AM 5422 4817 610 1262 7460 3324 70 83
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 2:56 PM 346 2358 3313 4145 548 5422 70 59
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:11 AM 4122 5401 27 5422 5618 4329 103 51
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 8:59 AM 1155 2095 5422 379 4338 4967 66 71
Qualification 77   Fri 4/26 - 11:13 AM 3197 5422 6909 7850 1259 341 55 63
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 12:02 PM 5422 5934 1153 1747 4590 4917 69 81
Qualification 96   Fri 4/26 - 3:08 PM 4817 5205 6574 6569 5422 6964 74 77
Qualification 112   Fri 4/26 - 5:04 PM 5585 4329 2168 3620 3572 5422 56 69
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District SE Mass Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 5 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 38
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/9 - 12:11 PM 78 2079 97 58 4176 5422 65 18
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:48 PM 125 173 1153 5422 69 6301 56 30
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 1:59 PM 1965 5422 5813 5000 88 5112 30 42
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 3:45 PM 5112 3236 78 5422 6731 173 73 35
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 4:34 PM 5422 2523 3205 4048 172 6224 45 48
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:36 PM 3566 23 173 5422 6333 2877 57 42
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:22 PM 1786 88 2877 246 5422 6763 57 29
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 6:51 PM 1153 5422 1100 5813 121 4169 52 55
Qualification 54 Sun 3/10 - 9:25 AM 2079 3566 5422 69 3205 6201 43 38
Qualification 59 Sun 3/10 - 10:14 AM 6763 58 121 88 5422 5846 52 62
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 10:49 AM 2168 97 5422 1100 58 2523 55 57
Qualification 75 Sun 3/10 - 12:11 PM 4048 4151 5422 2168 3566 88 19 55
Playoff Matches

NE District Central Mass Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 15 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:10 AM 172 1100 5491 190 2079 5422 57 58
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 12:16 PM 5422 172 4048 1786 4796 7438 73 52
Qualification 19 Sat 3/30 - 2:12 PM 58 95 138 1735 2713 5422 50 37
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 2:38 PM 78 155 190 7438 138 5422 72 40
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 3:15 PM 78 5422 2876 6620 7266 58 60 54
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 4:38 PM 5459 5422 3623 2713 1289 5813 41 51
Qualification 40 Sat 3/30 - 5:01 PM 1100 5422 155 6328 6620 5459 50 38
Qualification 50 Sat 3/30 - 6:19 PM 6731 2785 2876 5422 7266 2262 29 34
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 6:47 PM 5422 5813 2877 2262 4048 5491 56 60
Qualification 61 Sun 3/31 - 10:03 AM 58 88 3323 1786 5422 4908 61 52
Qualification 71 Sun 3/31 - 11:18 AM 4987 155 3323 126 157 5422 48 54
Qualification 74 Sun 3/31 - 11:40 AM 125 61 2079 5422 58 1965 88 42
Playoff Matches

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 30 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 2:33 PM 2877 7438 5422 78 1519 1277 71 92
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 3:53 PM 173 4041 5962 5813 5422 2523 51 62
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 5:04 PM 501 716 1729 6329 5422 4909 75 87
Qualification 40 Thu 4/11 - 6:54 PM 4905 5422 95 1922 178 195 69 84
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 10:30 AM 58 2067 5422 3146 2877 176 58 83
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 11:48 AM 5735 177 319 5422 172 78 96 78
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 1:59 PM 7416 1721 181 5422 238 509 35 78
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 2:39 PM 69 1721 5422 4311 133 2168 41 93
Qualification 90 Fri 4/12 - 4:07 PM 228 1071 3555 5422 4311 2370 76 80
Qualification 97 Fri 4/12 - 4:58 PM 1058 230 1768 5422 1735 5735 95 48
Qualification 113 Sat 4/13 - 9:49 AM 5687 5422 133 237 3236 2877 101 79
Qualification 120 Sat 4/13 - 10:39 AM 3958 166 5422 509 1153 7127 61 85
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 9:24 AM 5422 5667 203 7626 333 2576 67 89
Qualification 15   Thu 4/25 - 10:20 AM 3026 7457 1629 2626 5422 5992 80 63
Qualification 23   Thu 4/25 - 11:23 AM 5422 4817 610 1262 7460 3324 70 83
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 2:56 PM 346 2358 3313 4145 548 5422 70 59
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:11 AM 4122 5401 27 5422 5618 4329 103 51
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 8:59 AM 1155 2095 5422 379 4338 4967 66 71
Qualification 77   Fri 4/26 - 11:13 AM 3197 5422 6909 7850 1259 341 55 63
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 12:02 PM 5422 5934 1153 1747 4590 4917 69 81
Qualification 96   Fri 4/26 - 3:08 PM 4817 5205 6574 6569 5422 6964 74 77
Qualification 112   Fri 4/26 - 5:04 PM 5585 4329 2168 3620 3572 5422 56 69
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 97
Rank: 58 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 5422 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District SE Mass Event 9
NE District Central Mass Event 25
New England District Championship 63

If Team 5422 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 47
Level 6 Highest Match Score 101
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 87
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---