Team 5813 - Morpheus (2019)


2019 Robot: Insomnado
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Iron Dragon Corporation/NAVSEA/AAVID, Thermal Divsion of Boyd Corporation/Allegro MicroSystems, LLC/Murali Ravel, DMD PC/BAE Systems/SOLIDWORKS&Neighborhood Group


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5813 attended in 2019.
Team 5813 had a record of 22-25-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 20 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 5)

NE District SE Mass Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 20 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:29 AM 6731 125 88 6333 5813 3205 57 26
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 1:18 PM 172 6333 6529 97 5813 1100 20 29
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 1:59 PM 1965 5422 5813 5000 88 5112 30 42
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 3:14 PM 3205 1965 3566 5813 1786 1153 59 50
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:48 PM 5813 2168 6763 6529 2877 69 35 61
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 5:12 PM 58 5813 5112 2079 4048 6529 39 19
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 5:44 PM 5813 78 6731 6301 5846 6224 52 35
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 6:51 PM 1153 5422 1100 5813 121 4169 52 55
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 9:52 AM 5000 4048 5813 78 4176 4151 43 56
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 10:28 AM 6224 4151 5813 3236 4169 6201 30 19
Qualification 65 Sun 3/10 - 10:56 AM 6763 1786 6224 5813 23 2079 43 51
Qualification 72 Sun 3/10 - 11:48 AM 1153 246 6301 2523 125 5813 80 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 88 69 5813 3566 172 5112 74 42
Quarterfinal 8 88 69 5813 3566 172 5112 77 48
Semifinal 2 58 1153 4169 88 69 5813 59 79
Semifinal 4 58 1153 4169 88 69 5813 84 73
Tiebreaker 2 58 1153 4169 88 69 5813 68 79
Final 1 2168 78 2523 88 69 5813 84 62
Final 2 2168 78 2523 88 69 5813 79 69

NE District Central Mass Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 13 10 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:26 AM 5813 126 7438 95 6731 88 73 68
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:02 PM 126 3205 190 5813 125 2876 57 72
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:04 PM 3205 5813 2079 4048 155 2785 61 59
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 3:00 PM 61 1965 2785 3323 5813 95 58 66
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 4:07 PM 4048 5813 6328 2877 58 126 48 95
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 4:38 PM 5459 5422 3623 2713 1289 5813 41 51
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:08 PM 1289 4987 125 5813 3623 5491 48 56
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 5:46 PM 2713 157 125 6731 4908 5813 61 36
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 6:47 PM 5422 5813 2877 2262 4048 5491 56 60
Qualification 59 Sun 3/31 - 9:47 AM 2785 157 5813 138 2877 1100 39 79
Qualification 66 Sun 3/31 - 10:41 AM 1786 78 1735 2262 61 5813 81 80
Qualification 76 Sun 3/31 - 11:57 AM 157 172 88 5813 1735 7266 70 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5813 190 7438 2877 1735 2262 58 55
Quarterfinal 6 5813 190 7438 2877 1735 2262 72 0
Semifinal 1 125 78 6328 5813 190 7438 80 67
Semifinal 3 125 78 6328 5813 190 7438 63 103
Tiebreaker 1 125 78 6328 5813 190 7438 84 62

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 2:25 PM 195 5813 1721 178 69 7407 54 73
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 3:53 PM 173 4041 5962 5813 5422 2523 51 62
Qualification 32 Thu 4/11 - 5:51 PM 238 4905 3236 1058 558 5813 74 62
Qualification 37 Thu 4/11 - 6:29 PM 125 5813 238 7869 228 1277 84 65
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 10:18 AM 558 133 1153 1071 5813 1729 84 62
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 12:02 PM 501 5813 509 176 1768 125 68 105
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 1:22 PM 1474 716 319 5813 3236 1922 82 83
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 2:13 PM 5813 177 1277 58 2370 1058 68 80
Qualification 89 Fri 4/12 - 3:59 PM 2067 1735 5813 1519 237 7416 78 102
Qualification 98 Fri 4/12 - 5:05 PM 3958 4761 5813 3555 5687 172 44 87
Qualification 118 Sat 4/13 - 10:26 AM 3467 1073 88 5813 6329 4311 73 71
Qualification 123 Sat 4/13 - 11:01 AM 181 230 177 3146 7407 5813 85 85
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District SE Mass Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 20 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:29 AM 6731 125 88 6333 5813 3205 57 26
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 1:18 PM 172 6333 6529 97 5813 1100 20 29
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 1:59 PM 1965 5422 5813 5000 88 5112 30 42
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 3:14 PM 3205 1965 3566 5813 1786 1153 59 50
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:48 PM 5813 2168 6763 6529 2877 69 35 61
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 5:12 PM 58 5813 5112 2079 4048 6529 39 19
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 5:44 PM 5813 78 6731 6301 5846 6224 52 35
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 6:51 PM 1153 5422 1100 5813 121 4169 52 55
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 9:52 AM 5000 4048 5813 78 4176 4151 43 56
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 10:28 AM 6224 4151 5813 3236 4169 6201 30 19
Qualification 65 Sun 3/10 - 10:56 AM 6763 1786 6224 5813 23 2079 43 51
Qualification 72 Sun 3/10 - 11:48 AM 1153 246 6301 2523 125 5813 80 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 88 69 5813 3566 172 5112 74 42
Quarterfinal 8 88 69 5813 3566 172 5112 77 48
Semifinal 2 58 1153 4169 88 69 5813 59 79
Semifinal 4 58 1153 4169 88 69 5813 84 73
Tiebreaker 2 58 1153 4169 88 69 5813 68 79
Final 1 2168 78 2523 88 69 5813 84 62
Final 2 2168 78 2523 88 69 5813 79 69

NE District Central Mass Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 13 10 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:26 AM 5813 126 7438 95 6731 88 73 68
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:02 PM 126 3205 190 5813 125 2876 57 72
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:04 PM 3205 5813 2079 4048 155 2785 61 59
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 3:00 PM 61 1965 2785 3323 5813 95 58 66
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 4:07 PM 4048 5813 6328 2877 58 126 48 95
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 4:38 PM 5459 5422 3623 2713 1289 5813 41 51
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:08 PM 1289 4987 125 5813 3623 5491 48 56
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 5:46 PM 2713 157 125 6731 4908 5813 61 36
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 6:47 PM 5422 5813 2877 2262 4048 5491 56 60
Qualification 59 Sun 3/31 - 9:47 AM 2785 157 5813 138 2877 1100 39 79
Qualification 66 Sun 3/31 - 10:41 AM 1786 78 1735 2262 61 5813 81 80
Qualification 76 Sun 3/31 - 11:57 AM 157 172 88 5813 1735 7266 70 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5813 190 7438 2877 1735 2262 58 55
Quarterfinal 6 5813 190 7438 2877 1735 2262 72 0
Semifinal 1 125 78 6328 5813 190 7438 80 67
Semifinal 3 125 78 6328 5813 190 7438 63 103
Tiebreaker 1 125 78 6328 5813 190 7438 84 62

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 2:25 PM 195 5813 1721 178 69 7407 54 73
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 3:53 PM 173 4041 5962 5813 5422 2523 51 62
Qualification 32 Thu 4/11 - 5:51 PM 238 4905 3236 1058 558 5813 74 62
Qualification 37 Thu 4/11 - 6:29 PM 125 5813 238 7869 228 1277 84 65
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 10:18 AM 558 133 1153 1071 5813 1729 84 62
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 12:02 PM 501 5813 509 176 1768 125 68 105
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 1:22 PM 1474 716 319 5813 3236 1922 82 83
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 2:13 PM 5813 177 1277 58 2370 1058 68 80
Qualification 89 Fri 4/12 - 3:59 PM 2067 1735 5813 1519 237 7416 78 102
Qualification 98 Fri 4/12 - 5:05 PM 3958 4761 5813 3555 5687 172 44 87
Qualification 118 Sat 4/13 - 10:26 AM 3467 1073 88 5813 6329 4311 73 71
Qualification 123 Sat 4/13 - 11:01 AM 181 230 177 3146 7407 5813 85 85
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 93
Rank: 60 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5813 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District SE Mass Event 35
NE District Central Mass Event 40
New England District Championship 18

If Team 5813 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 42
Level 6 Highest Match Score 103
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 84
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 16 to February 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 22
Record: 0 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 3 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 2/16 - 10:01 AM 5813 3323 246 3236 1729 1073 7 31
Qualification 8 Sat 2/16 - 10:46 AM 509 501 2084 5813 1721 1729 27 25
Qualification 11 Sat 2/16 - 11:20 AM 5687 5813 7314 2342 1073 811 24 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5687 58 1517 5813 3467 3986 41 33
Quarterfinal 7 5687 58 1517 5813 3467 3986 30 40
Tiebreaker 3 5687 58 1517 5813 3467 3986 53 47

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 6/8 - 11:03 AM 4041 5687 5813 4909 2713 1058 73 40
Qualification 10 Sat 6/8 - 11:56 AM 2262 4041 694 175 5813 1073 73 37
Qualification 21 Sat 6/8 - 1:29 PM 7153 4176 1991 5556 5813 1735 28 61
Qualification 30 Sat 6/8 - 3:25 PM 181 7462 3623 5813 195 157 68 76
Qualification 37 Sat 6/8 - 4:25 PM 4176 5030 5813 190 2791 126 44 48
Qualification 46 Sat 6/8 - 5:32 PM 7127 166 2877 121 5813 4564 51 55
Qualification 59 Sun 6/9 - 9:08 AM 5813 2168 1100 3461 2712 3323 70 55
Qualification 70 Sun 6/9 - 10:25 AM 138 3467 228 5813 6328 7127 53 64
Playoff Matches

Summer Heat

  June 29 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 27
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 6/29 - 9:13 AM 1071 3597 9999 4055 5813 3461 35 60
Qualification 5 Sat 6/29 - 9:52 AM 6329 131 5813 9998 319 9996 55 82
Qualification 10 Sat 6/29 - 10:34 AM 58 6329 4055 4564 5813 6153 26 76
Qualification 17 Sat 6/29 - 11:35 AM 172 9993 3461 5813 133 9994 56 98
Qualification 19 Sat 6/29 - 11:49 AM 4041 4473 5813 133 4311 6329 68 111
Qualification 24 Sat 6/29 - 12:38 PM 9997 5687 4564 5813 172 1071 84 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6329 4564 4055 5813 4311 9997 76 34
Quarterfinal 8 6329 4564 4055 5813 4311 9997 62 77
Tiebreaker 4 6329 4564 4055 5813 4311 9997 84 89
Semifinal 2 5687 2523 3597 5813 4311 9997 74 87
Semifinal 4 5687 2523 3597 5813 4311 9997 66 85
Final 1 319 133 1071 5813 4311 9997 98 72
Final 2 319 133 1071 5813 4311 9997 103 68

RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 30
Record: 1 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/26 - 5:15 AM 238 88 3467 5813 4905 3323 52 40
Qualification 6 Sat 10/26 - 5:48 AM 166 126 5813 348 4905 138 58 24
Qualification 13 Sat 10/26 - 6:50 AM 1073 131 126 78 5813 1729 68 67
Qualification 17 Sat 10/26 - 7:21 AM 172 5813 501 319 3623 509 40 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 78 509 5813 88 151 501 73 49
Quarterfinal 7 78 509 5813 88 151 4905 67 64
Semifinal 2 78 509 5813 166 3467 1729 71 96
Semifinal 4 78 509 5813 166 3467 1729 53 67

Battle of the Bay

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 11/9 - 8:56 AM 4909 1831 2648 172 5813 1922 44 62
Qualification 9 Sat 11/9 - 10:35 AM 3467 3623 58 6762 5813 4546 46 48
Qualification 15 Sat 11/9 - 11:48 AM 5813 190 6328 238 4546 501 41 34
Qualification 18 Sat 11/9 - 12:15 PM 4925 58 5813 1721 157 3323 57 29
Qualification 23 Sat 11/9 - 12:58 PM 1519 7133 166 5813 501 4909 62 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1922 2648 1729 5813 4564 157 77 71
Quarterfinal 6 1729 3623 1922 5813 58 4564 64 83
Tiebreaker 2 1729 3623 1922 5813 58 4564 0 61
Semifinal 1 5687 6762 133 5813 58 4564 85 69
Semifinal 3 5687 6762 133 5813 58 4564 80 73