Team Avatar Team 5846 - SouthCoast Corsairs (2019)


2019 Robot: The Kraken
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: University of Massachusetts Dartmouth/Naval Undersea Warfare Center/DoDSTEM/Southcoast Educational Robotics Foundation/WUMD.ROCKS&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 15 (63%) 9 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 28 15 (54%) 13 (46%) 0 (0%)

Team 5846's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District SE Mass Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:48 AM 2877 4151 5846 172 1965 5000 41 15
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 1:07 PM 6201 4048 5846 246 2877 121 33 31
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:50 PM 4176 6201 1786 5846 3566 4169 21 54
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 3:30 PM 6301 2079 4169 5846 2168 246 17 68
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 7:48 PM 125 5000 3566 5846 5112 97 51 45
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 5:03 PM 5846 1786 6731 4151 2523 1153 45 56
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 5:44 PM 5813 78 6731 6301 5846 6224 52 35
Qualification 49 Sat 3/9 - 7:02 PM 173 69 5846 88 97 23 72 52
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 7:32 PM 6763 5846 2523 1100 6224 6333 39 44
Qualification 59 Sun 3/10 - 10:14 AM 6763 58 121 88 5422 5846 52 62
Qualification 68 Sun 3/10 - 11:15 AM 4176 5846 1153 6731 6529 2168 75 48
Qualification 71 Sun 3/10 - 11:36 AM 97 6224 3205 6333 5846 3236 45 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2877 3236 3205 125 5846 1100 59 57
Quarterfinal 6 2877 3236 3205 125 5846 1100 67 53

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 29
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:16 AM 5000 173 78 4796 5846 4908 65 32
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:20 PM 133 4908 4097 4151 5846 190 64 69
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 1:13 PM 3719 716 4151 5846 78 3236 45 76
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 2:26 PM 3719 78 1100 133 5846 121 95 80
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:05 PM 2713 5000 5846 190 2067 173 62 66
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 3:33 PM 5112 2713 121 4176 3719 5846 46 57
Qualification 34 Sat 3/23 - 4:40 PM 5846 1153 4097 3719 4048 1740 61 54
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 5:05 PM 1350 1740 5846 1153 2712 121 54 73
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 5:34 PM 5846 716 3146 6620 1153 4176 77 53
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 6:38 PM 61 5494 4796 3236 5846 173 40 75
Qualification 53 Sun 3/24 - 9:46 AM 5846 2168 61 4796 1350 716 71 41
Qualification 55 Sun 3/24 - 10:03 AM 5494 2712 5846 4151 121 4097 38 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5846 3146 4097 1100 1153 61 71 74
Quarterfinal 6 5846 3146 4097 1100 1153 61 74 77

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 57
Rank: 88 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5846 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District SE Mass Event 29
NE District Rhode Island Event 28

If Team 5846 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 32
Level 6 Highest Match Score 80
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 76
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Beantown Blitz

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 25
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/19 - 10:19 AM 78 1965 125 5846 2423 4048 63 44
Qualification 8 Sat 10/19 - 10:45 AM 6201 9998 246 1761 5846 5494 27 30
Qualification 11 Sat 10/19 - 11:12 AM 9998 5846 181 1768 9999 2877 32 26
Qualification 17 Sat 10/19 - 12:04 PM 1965 1761 1100 5846 78 190 36 62
Qualification 21 Sat 10/19 - 1:48 PM 5846 88 6201 2423 181 172 71 50
Qualification 25 Sat 10/19 - 2:22 PM 181 5494 4048 5687 1100 5846 34 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1100 5846 6201 6328 190 4048 56 60
Quarterfinal 6 1100 5846 6201 6328 190 4048 45 57