Team 88 - TJ² (2019)


2019 Robot: TJ2
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: DePuy Synthese, Inc. /Harpak Ulma&Bridgewater-Raynham Reg

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 35 (60%) 23 (40%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 22 11 (50%) 11 (50%) 0
Total 80 46 (58%) 34 (43%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 20 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/1 - 12:43 PM 4929 6690 2084 88 3958 4987 11 64
Qualification 12 Fri 3/1 - 2:16 PM 6329 5633 88 1831 663 4761 52 33
Qualification 18 Fri 3/1 - 3:09 PM 1512 4905 88 1519 6895 1831 42 47
Qualification 21 Fri 3/1 - 3:30 PM 88 5265 663 6690 1721 7907 44 11
Qualification 29 Fri 3/1 - 4:28 PM 1519 5265 1512 6690 4564 88 60 56
Qualification 32 Fri 3/1 - 4:48 PM 88 7907 3467 1512 1277 4564 42 31
Qualification 37 Fri 3/1 - 5:26 PM 5902 6328 4905 1247 811 88 21 53
Qualification 48 Fri 3/1 - 6:56 PM 2084 1519 5633 4958 88 95 47 54
Qualification 52 Fri 3/1 - 7:22 PM 3566 4905 95 5265 88 6895 57 51
Qualification 59 Fri 3/1 - 8:09 PM 88 1729 4905 3958 95 5633 58 67
Qualification 62 Sat 3/2 - 9:30 AM 4987 7907 6691 88 5902 1519 50 71
Qualification 72 Sat 3/2 - 10:43 AM 4761 88 6328 6895 348 1721 74 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 88 4761 1277 4929 4958 3467 63 32
Quarterfinal 7 88 4761 1277 4929 4958 3467 49 30
Semifinal 2 88 4761 1277 6329 95 2084 65 44
Semifinal 4 88 4761 1277 6329 95 2084 62 62
Tiebreaker 2 88 4761 1277 6329 95 2084 58 51
Final 1 5687 1519 7416 88 4761 1277 80 52
Final 2 5687 1519 7416 88 4761 1277 81 72

NE District SE Mass Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 20 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:29 AM 6731 125 88 6333 5813 3205 57 26
Qualification 7 Sat 3/9 - 12:30 PM 4169 88 6763 3566 6731 5112 49 31
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 1:59 PM 1965 5422 5813 5000 88 5112 30 42
Qualification 20 Sat 3/9 - 3:05 PM 23 6529 5000 6333 2523 88 36 42
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 4:13 PM 121 2079 4176 78 1153 88 50 72
Qualification 33 Sat 3/9 - 4:55 PM 88 172 6301 6201 6224 5000 46 35
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:22 PM 1786 88 2877 246 5422 6763 57 29
Qualification 49 Sat 3/9 - 7:02 PM 173 69 5846 88 97 23 72 52
Qualification 56 Sun 3/10 - 9:45 AM 88 1965 246 23 3236 125 48 73
Qualification 59 Sun 3/10 - 10:14 AM 6763 58 121 88 5422 5846 52 62
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 11:03 AM 121 88 3236 78 3566 172 76 75
Qualification 75 Sun 3/10 - 12:11 PM 4048 4151 5422 2168 3566 88 19 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 88 69 5813 3566 172 5112 74 42
Quarterfinal 8 88 69 5813 3566 172 5112 77 48
Semifinal 2 58 1153 4169 88 69 5813 59 79
Semifinal 4 58 1153 4169 88 69 5813 84 73
Tiebreaker 2 58 1153 4169 88 69 5813 68 79
Final 1 2168 78 2523 88 69 5813 84 62
Final 2 2168 78 2523 88 69 5813 79 69

NE District Central Mass Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:26 AM 5813 126 7438 95 6731 88 73 68
Qualification 13 Sat 3/30 - 12:30 PM 78 6328 58 2713 88 2785 76 46
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 12:53 PM 88 1100 61 3623 6620 126 61 56
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 2:31 PM 2079 4796 172 88 6620 2262 54 63
Qualification 28 Sat 3/30 - 3:24 PM 1289 5459 2785 1735 125 88 41 89
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 4:16 PM 5491 88 1965 157 155 61 55 66
Qualification 43 Sat 3/30 - 5:22 PM 138 4908 88 4048 3323 1965 59 32
Qualification 49 Sat 3/30 - 6:10 PM 1289 190 4048 4987 88 1786 61 59
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 6:55 PM 5459 172 78 88 6328 3205 75 55
Qualification 61 Sun 3/31 - 10:03 AM 58 88 3323 1786 5422 4908 61 52
Qualification 72 Sun 3/31 - 11:25 AM 88 2876 3623 95 2713 2877 63 57
Qualification 76 Sun 3/31 - 11:57 AM 157 172 88 5813 1735 7266 70 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 58 172 6620 88 2876 155 71 65
Quarterfinal 8 58 172 6620 88 2876 155 69 77
Tiebreaker 4 58 172 6620 88 2876 155 59 62
Semifinal 2 95 1100 3205 88 2876 155 70 63
Semifinal 4 95 1100 3205 88 2876 155 73 47

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 1:31 PM 3236 2370 558 4761 88 2523 90 71
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 4:03 PM 88 319 6329 178 1058 1519 85 77
Qualification 27 Thu 4/11 - 5:13 PM 78 1474 88 1721 2168 2067 89 93
Qualification 34 Thu 4/11 - 6:06 PM 88 4909 3958 177 1071 7438 64 70
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 10:44 AM 173 3555 7407 88 69 5962 81 68
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 11:19 AM 1721 88 5687 5962 1277 58 86 69
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 1:16 PM 1519 7127 133 3654 1058 88 86 82
Qualification 82 Fri 4/12 - 3:00 PM 230 2877 6691 88 7869 4041 72 74
Qualification 94 Fri 4/12 - 4:35 PM 195 3146 1729 501 88 1922 88 70
Qualification 103 Fri 4/12 - 5:40 PM 195 509 88 237 1073 7869 106 75
Qualification 112 Sat 4/13 - 9:42 AM 1153 88 3146 176 238 95 67 81
Qualification 118 Sat 4/13 - 10:26 AM 3467 1073 88 5813 6329 4311 73 71
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 10:36 AM 88 5084 191 175 1676 3667 81 82
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 11:39 AM 245 3381 1923 5811 772 88 82 78
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:17 PM 1317 3044 5501 5567 4143 88 52 101
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:28 PM 449 2830 3555 4481 5951 88 74 83
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:10 AM 88 868 4253 236 225 125 80 104
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:56 AM 1317 88 7480 2265 503 3926 77 76
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 11:22 AM 5943 771 2500 3542 88 1024 54 117
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 1:26 PM 7673 190 16 7885 88 6806 77 75
Qualification 93   Fri 4/26 - 3:02 PM 88 3707 250 7651 103 7462 87 63
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:38 PM 2337 88 3146 3604 2771 353 84 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3707 4481 217 103 449 88 100 65
Quarterfinal 7   3707 4481 217 103 3555 88 61 73
Tiebreaker 3   3707 4481 217 103 3555 88 113 68

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 145
Rank: 25 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 88 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 58
NE District SE Mass Event 57
New England District Championship 30

If Team 88 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 29
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 66
Level 6 Highest Match Score 106
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 89
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 7/12 - 9:31 AM 88 1690 33 548 364 2168 80 103
Qualification 14 Fri 7/12 - 11:17 AM 910 4776 3940 107 1676 88 104 79
Qualification 25 Fri 7/12 - 12:46 PM 2468 88 1114 1747 319 1073 84 87
Qualification 39 Fri 7/12 - 3:03 PM 2403 88 2075 234 1241 3847 83 79
Qualification 47 Fri 7/12 - 4:13 PM 930 7498 4265 340 5205 88 103 91
Qualification 59 Fri 7/12 - 6:19 PM 4362 3478 330 4028 1410 88 88 87
Qualification 71 Sat 7/13 - 8:27 AM 2481 1023 3604 195 88 1718 88 76
Qualification 88 Sat 7/13 - 10:41 AM 88 2910 2767 1410 1807 111 104 75
Qualification 99 Sat 7/13 - 12:23 PM 88 217 2168 1730 2614 4607 78 72
Playoff Matches

Beantown Blitz

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 25
Record: 6 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/19 - 10:10 AM 190 6328 5494 1153 9999 88 50 58
Qualification 9 Sat 10/19 - 10:54 AM 1100 195 88 2877 125 9997 67 64
Qualification 12 Sat 10/19 - 11:21 AM 88 6328 2423 1761 4048 1153 50 27
Qualification 16 Sat 10/19 - 11:55 AM 9998 5563 9999 4048 88 172 16 54
Qualification 21 Sat 10/19 - 1:48 PM 5846 88 6201 2423 181 172 71 50
Qualification 23 Sat 10/19 - 2:04 PM 6201 1153 1768 88 78 246 38 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 125 88 1761 1153 9997 172 67 46
Quarterfinal 7 125 88 1761 1153 9997 172 70 43
Semifinal 2 125 88 1761 1768 195 5494 63 55
Semifinal 4 125 88 1761 1768 195 5494 58 74
Tiebreaker 2 125 88 1761 1768 195 5494 49 55

RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/26 - 5:15 AM 238 88 3467 5813 4905 3323 52 40
Qualification 8 Sat 10/26 - 6:02 AM 1735 319 1729 2876 88 7407 49 66
Qualification 12 Sat 10/26 - 6:37 AM 172 166 151 2342 6763 88 44 9
Qualification 16 Sat 10/26 - 7:13 AM 1922 2342 2876 88 126 1058 36 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 78 509 5813 88 151 501 73 49
Quarterfinal 7 78 509 5813 88 151 4905 67 64