Team Avatar Team 6763 - FUSION (2019)


2019 Robot: Christa
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Manchester NH Rotary Club/NH Dept of Education/Atom/St Mary's Bank/Bosch/Feed NH .org/Solid Xperts/Qualcomm&Manchester School of Technology

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 4 (67%) 2 (33%) 0
Total 30 15 (50%) 15 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 6763's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist NE District Greater Boston Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District - Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


NE District - Greater Boston Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


NE District North Shore Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


NE District Greater Boston Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018


New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


NE District SE Mass Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/9 - 12:30 PM 4169 88 6763 3566 6731 5112 49 31
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 12:58 PM 2523 5000 2079 3236 6763 3566 42 53
Qualification 17 Sat 3/9 - 2:40 PM 6763 78 23 1153 6333 2168 70 67
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:53 PM 4151 172 125 6763 97 6201 40 35
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:27 PM 173 6201 4151 1965 6763 1100 34 36
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:48 PM 5813 2168 6763 6529 2877 69 35 61
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:22 PM 1786 88 2877 246 5422 6763 57 29
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 6:44 PM 5000 2877 6763 4048 6301 4176 57 24
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 7:32 PM 6763 5846 2523 1100 6224 6333 39 44
Qualification 59 Sun 3/10 - 10:14 AM 6763 58 121 88 5422 5846 52 62
Qualification 65 Sun 3/10 - 10:56 AM 6763 1786 6224 5813 23 2079 43 51
Qualification 74 Sun 3/10 - 12:01 PM 6529 4176 4169 173 6763 172 41 57
Playoff Matches

NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 2 20 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:11 AM 5563 1721 5491 467 1307 6763 46 35
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 11:45 AM 6763 97 1721 7266 5556 1474 51 65
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 12:41 PM 6367 5491 6763 246 5687 3597 33 53
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 2:08 PM 6763 5563 6201 348 6301 7822 36 22
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 2:54 PM 6763 6529 5556 6367 6201 5735 35 47
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 3:13 PM 1768 348 6763 7822 6367 7266 67 39
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 3:35 PM 1474 5563 5491 7795 6763 6201 55 57
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 4:26 PM 7822 348 5556 5687 5752 6763 30 70
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 4:39 PM 1768 3597 5556 6763 467 7822 63 55
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 5:21 PM 4311 6763 7266 2423 6529 4909 45 65
Qualification 48 Sun 3/24 - 9:13 AM 1307 1721 5752 3597 6763 2423 56 60
Qualification 53 Sun 3/24 - 9:59 AM 2423 5556 5687 1474 6763 6301 73 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1768 4909 6763 1721 97 5556 85 58
Quarterfinal 7 1768 4909 6763 1721 97 5556 88 58
Semifinal 2 1768 4909 6763 6367 6201 6301 103 36
Semifinal 4 1768 4909 6763 6367 6201 6301 84 64
Final 1 125 5687 1307 1768 4909 6763 69 59
Final 2 125 5687 1307 1768 4909 6763 83 70

NE District Granite State Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Lithium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 44
Rank: 108 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6763 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District SE Mass Event 11
NE District Greater Boston Event 33

If Team 6763 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 103
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017


RiverRage 21

  October 14 to October 14, 2017


Battle Of the Bay

  November 11 to November 11, 2017


BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018


Governor's Cup

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


RiverRage 22

  October 27 to October 27, 2018


RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 30
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/26 - 5:06 AM 3623 1729 6763 2342 811 138 31 28
Qualification 10 Sat 10/26 - 6:20 AM 1058 78 501 6763 238 172 40 38
Qualification 12 Sat 10/26 - 6:37 AM 172 166 151 2342 6763 88 44 9
Qualification 20 Sat 10/26 - 7:47 AM 7407 3323 348 6763 1519 1073 47 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 166 3467 1729 131 6763 1073 82 79