Team Avatar Team 173 - RAGE Robotics ⚙️ (2019)


2019 Robot: Marvin
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Hubbell/United Technologies/iDevices/CNC Software&Tolland High School&Ellington High School&Connecticut Ib Academy&East Hartford High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 173 attended in 2019.
Team 173 had a record of 31-25-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 20 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 5)

NE District SE Mass Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 12:21 PM 4048 173 3236 6201 1100 6529 55 27
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:48 PM 125 173 1153 5422 69 6301 56 30
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 2:58 PM 2079 172 1100 246 173 97 37 41
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 3:45 PM 5112 3236 78 5422 6731 173 73 35
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:27 PM 173 6201 4151 1965 6763 1100 34 36
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:36 PM 3566 23 173 5422 6333 2877 57 42
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 6:06 PM 172 69 2523 1965 173 4176 59 46
Qualification 49 Sat 3/9 - 7:02 PM 173 69 5846 88 97 23 72 52
Qualification 55 Sun 3/10 - 9:33 AM 6529 5112 173 2168 121 1786 44 60
Qualification 60 Sun 3/10 - 10:20 AM 1153 2877 1965 2079 3205 173 83 42
Qualification 70 Sun 3/10 - 11:29 AM 2877 6201 58 173 5000 1786 58 63
Qualification 74 Sun 3/10 - 12:01 PM 6529 4176 4169 173 6763 172 41 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 58 1153 4169 4176 173 121 78 49
Quarterfinal 7 58 1153 4169 4176 173 121 63 53

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 29
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:16 AM 5000 173 78 4796 5846 4908 65 32
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 11:54 AM 5112 78 1350 173 1740 1100 54 49
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:45 PM 6620 173 121 1350 61 190 73 62
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 1:20 PM 4796 4176 173 4097 1100 4048 65 49
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:05 PM 2713 5000 5846 190 2067 173 62 66
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 3:53 PM 2168 190 5494 173 3146 133 52 95
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 7:08 PM 3236 4176 61 4048 173 2168 78 97
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 4:56 PM 4097 716 173 5494 133 4176 71 54
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:27 PM 2712 173 78 4048 2713 133 76 61
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 6:38 PM 61 5494 4796 3236 5846 173 40 75
Qualification 50 Sat 3/23 - 6:56 PM 1153 1100 5112 173 4151 4908 76 65
Qualification 56 Sun 3/24 - 10:11 AM 173 2713 3719 4908 61 6620 44 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 133 173 5112 121 5000 2712 83 48
Quarterfinal 7 133 173 5112 121 5000 2712 79 35
Semifinal 2 133 173 5112 716 2067 3719 68 57
Semifinal 4 133 173 5112 716 2067 3719 48 76
Tiebreaker 2 133 173 5112 716 2067 3719 72 49
Final 1 2168 78 4796 133 173 2713 94 78
Final 2 2168 78 4796 133 173 2713 67 84
Final 3 2168 78 4796 133 173 2713 78 58

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 1:46 PM 1768 173 5687 166 1474 4311 96 75
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 3:53 PM 173 4041 5962 5813 5422 2523 51 62
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 4:58 PM 1735 176 4041 173 3958 181 80 54
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 9:19 AM 716 3555 1153 3236 173 1721 82 53
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 10:44 AM 173 3555 7407 88 69 5962 81 68
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 11:27 AM 3236 7416 3654 6691 7869 173 65 85
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 1:30 PM 78 7869 1071 173 178 1735 70 74
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 2:06 PM 3146 125 558 2877 3467 173 82 76
Qualification 86 Fri 4/12 - 3:35 PM 195 172 166 4909 173 1058 94 99
Qualification 99 Fri 4/12 - 5:12 PM 1729 177 95 228 2067 173 62 57
Qualification 111 Sat 4/13 - 9:35 AM 1073 173 69 7438 4905 1519 100 83
Qualification 119 Sat 4/13 - 10:32 AM 238 4761 173 237 319 58 72 83
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 8:52 AM 987 173 3211 1241 1807 20 87 95
Qualification 15   Thu 4/25 - 10:24 AM 6090 4296 173 2998 3538 11 90 91
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 11:48 AM 329 48 303 1756 5987 173 96 80
Qualification 45   Thu 4/25 - 4:27 PM 2224 3655 230 56 173 226 75 91
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:01 AM 173 11 7590 2056 107 5509 60 105
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:24 AM 126 1684 237 1114 4285 173 88 119
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:29 AM 3339 7515 1360 173 177 7886 72 56
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 1:23 PM 173 3654 193 2851 5847 3656 69 77
Qualification 96   Fri 4/26 - 3:13 PM 401 302 494 5672 173 1610 101 61
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:17 PM 3102 4213 4028 2834 173 7539 82 84
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District SE Mass Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 12:21 PM 4048 173 3236 6201 1100 6529 55 27
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:48 PM 125 173 1153 5422 69 6301 56 30
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 2:58 PM 2079 172 1100 246 173 97 37 41
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 3:45 PM 5112 3236 78 5422 6731 173 73 35
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:27 PM 173 6201 4151 1965 6763 1100 34 36
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:36 PM 3566 23 173 5422 6333 2877 57 42
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 6:06 PM 172 69 2523 1965 173 4176 59 46
Qualification 49 Sat 3/9 - 7:02 PM 173 69 5846 88 97 23 72 52
Qualification 55 Sun 3/10 - 9:33 AM 6529 5112 173 2168 121 1786 44 60
Qualification 60 Sun 3/10 - 10:20 AM 1153 2877 1965 2079 3205 173 83 42
Qualification 70 Sun 3/10 - 11:29 AM 2877 6201 58 173 5000 1786 58 63
Qualification 74 Sun 3/10 - 12:01 PM 6529 4176 4169 173 6763 172 41 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 58 1153 4169 4176 173 121 78 49
Quarterfinal 7 58 1153 4169 4176 173 121 63 53

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 29
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:16 AM 5000 173 78 4796 5846 4908 65 32
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 11:54 AM 5112 78 1350 173 1740 1100 54 49
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:45 PM 6620 173 121 1350 61 190 73 62
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 1:20 PM 4796 4176 173 4097 1100 4048 65 49
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:05 PM 2713 5000 5846 190 2067 173 62 66
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 3:53 PM 2168 190 5494 173 3146 133 52 95
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 7:08 PM 3236 4176 61 4048 173 2168 78 97
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 4:56 PM 4097 716 173 5494 133 4176 71 54
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:27 PM 2712 173 78 4048 2713 133 76 61
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 6:38 PM 61 5494 4796 3236 5846 173 40 75
Qualification 50 Sat 3/23 - 6:56 PM 1153 1100 5112 173 4151 4908 76 65
Qualification 56 Sun 3/24 - 10:11 AM 173 2713 3719 4908 61 6620 44 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 133 173 5112 121 5000 2712 83 48
Quarterfinal 7 133 173 5112 121 5000 2712 79 35
Semifinal 2 133 173 5112 716 2067 3719 68 57
Semifinal 4 133 173 5112 716 2067 3719 48 76
Tiebreaker 2 133 173 5112 716 2067 3719 72 49
Final 1 2168 78 4796 133 173 2713 94 78
Final 2 2168 78 4796 133 173 2713 67 84
Final 3 2168 78 4796 133 173 2713 78 58

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 1:46 PM 1768 173 5687 166 1474 4311 96 75
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 3:53 PM 173 4041 5962 5813 5422 2523 51 62
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 4:58 PM 1735 176 4041 173 3958 181 80 54
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 9:19 AM 716 3555 1153 3236 173 1721 82 53
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 10:44 AM 173 3555 7407 88 69 5962 81 68
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 11:27 AM 3236 7416 3654 6691 7869 173 65 85
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 1:30 PM 78 7869 1071 173 178 1735 70 74
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 2:06 PM 3146 125 558 2877 3467 173 82 76
Qualification 86 Fri 4/12 - 3:35 PM 195 172 166 4909 173 1058 94 99
Qualification 99 Fri 4/12 - 5:12 PM 1729 177 95 228 2067 173 62 57
Qualification 111 Sat 4/13 - 9:35 AM 1073 173 69 7438 4905 1519 100 83
Qualification 119 Sat 4/13 - 10:32 AM 238 4761 173 237 319 58 72 83
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 8:52 AM 987 173 3211 1241 1807 20 87 95
Qualification 15   Thu 4/25 - 10:24 AM 6090 4296 173 2998 3538 11 90 91
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 11:48 AM 329 48 303 1756 5987 173 96 80
Qualification 45   Thu 4/25 - 4:27 PM 2224 3655 230 56 173 226 75 91
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:01 AM 173 11 7590 2056 107 5509 60 105
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:24 AM 126 1684 237 1114 4285 173 88 119
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:29 AM 3339 7515 1360 173 177 7886 72 56
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 1:23 PM 173 3654 193 2851 5847 3656 69 77
Qualification 96   Fri 4/26 - 3:13 PM 401 302 494 5672 173 1610 101 61
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:17 PM 3102 4213 4028 2834 173 7539 82 84
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 126
Rank: 37 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 173 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District SE Mass Event 30
NE District Rhode Island Event 60
New England District Championship 36

If Team 173 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 100
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 99
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 97
Level 9 Random Sort ---