Team Avatar Team 4097 - Devilbots (2019)


2019 Robot: Steamworks 2017
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: UTC/Malvern Instruments/L-3 KEO & Northampton High & Smith Voc and Agr High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 8 (31%) 18 (69%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

WPI Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


WPI District Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Hartford District Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2014


NE District - Pioneer Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


NE District - Hartford Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2015


NE District - WPI Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


NE District - Waterbury Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


NE District Waterbury Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


NE District Waterbury Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 5 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/9 - 12:16 PM 6346 230 1676 4653 1124 4097 43 21
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 1:00 PM 7760 3182 4097 181 5142 1071 18 48
Qualification 20 Sat 3/9 - 2:28 PM 228 6723 4557 4097 3314 5142 51 34
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 3:39 PM 1991 4097 228 178 2170 571 38 23
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:24 PM 4097 716 178 1099 5746 1676 52 49
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 5:42 PM 5856 4097 2064 177 236 176 41 55
Qualification 45 Sat 3/9 - 6:15 PM 5686 2067 3314 5746 4097 4055 44 31
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 7:13 PM 230 5856 3464 3525 4097 181 68 44
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 10:16 AM 716 3654 4653 4097 839 3464 76 22
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 10:43 AM 237 5746 558 4572 6346 4097 49 37
Qualification 73 Sun 3/10 - 11:55 AM 4097 175 2836 999 7760 2064 55 32
Qualification 79 Sun 3/10 - 12:38 PM 3654 999 4097 1124 1071 6346 39 33
Playoff Matches

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 11:09 AM 2712 4097 1100 716 2168 2713 37 68
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:20 PM 133 4908 4097 4151 5846 190 64 69
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 1:20 PM 4796 4176 173 4097 1100 4048 65 49
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 2:11 PM 4097 4796 2067 61 1350 190 52 56
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 2:58 PM 121 3146 4176 78 4097 1740 77 67
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 3:25 PM 1350 4048 1153 4097 1100 61 70 64
Qualification 34 Sat 3/23 - 4:40 PM 5846 1153 4097 3719 4048 1740 61 54
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 4:56 PM 4097 716 173 5494 133 4176 71 54
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 5:42 PM 1350 4151 5000 5112 4097 3719 57 44
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 6:45 PM 4097 3146 6620 2067 2712 2713 56 54
Qualification 51 Sun 3/24 - 9:19 AM 1740 3236 133 5494 5000 4097 65 36
Qualification 55 Sun 3/24 - 10:03 AM 5494 2712 5846 4151 121 4097 38 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5846 3146 4097 1100 1153 61 71 74
Quarterfinal 6 5846 3146 4097 1100 1153 61 74 77

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 30
Rank: 156 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4097 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Waterbury Event 14
NE District Rhode Island Event 16

If Team 4097 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 74
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 71
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 71
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018


BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 54
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 6/8 - 11:19 AM 2877 121 5556 4097 131 6401 40 40
Qualification 13 Sat 6/8 - 12:20 PM 4097 5687 166 7462 2168 467 44 61
Qualification 24 Sat 6/8 - 1:51 PM 2713 190 4097 1100 2262 7127 37 63
Qualification 36 Sat 6/8 - 4:15 PM 1721 3461 1474 694 4097 4048 74 54
Qualification 45 Sat 6/8 - 5:25 PM 7153 1058 157 3323 4097 6328 45 60
Qualification 52 Sat 6/8 - 6:17 PM 3461 4097 172 6401 1073 3467 62 66
Qualification 57 Sun 6/9 - 8:53 AM 4097 4176 555 138 181 4909 42 68
Qualification 64 Sun 6/9 - 9:43 AM 2712 4041 5030 4564 3623 4097 42 60
Playoff Matches