Team Avatar Team 716 - Who'sCTEKS (2019)


2019 Robot: Jennifer
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: 21st Century Fund/C. A. Lindell True Value Hardware and Lumber/Freund's Farm Market and Bakery/BD/Stanton Equipment/AVI International Inc&Housatonic Valley Regional High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 716 attended in 2019.
Team 716 had a record of 22-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 19 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 4)

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 41
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/9 - 11:28 AM 5686 7760 4055 716 1099 4557 11 34
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:35 PM 5856 2067 2170 716 2064 177 30 55
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 2:22 PM 558 4055 716 1124 571 999 54 21
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 3:29 PM 839 558 1124 716 1071 5856 30 74
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:24 PM 4097 716 178 1099 5746 1676 52 49
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 5:09 PM 3182 716 999 4572 230 5746 49 25
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:07 PM 237 6346 716 5856 176 1991 36 50
Qualification 51 Sat 3/9 - 6:58 PM 228 2836 716 175 6346 6723 51 47
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 10:16 AM 716 3654 4653 4097 839 3464 76 22
Qualification 68 Sun 3/10 - 11:13 AM 3464 3461 2064 571 716 3525 46 54
Qualification 74 Sun 3/10 - 12:01 PM 558 178 1071 2170 839 716 67 35
Qualification 78 Sun 3/10 - 12:30 PM 177 2836 178 3314 716 181 61 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 237 716 2067 228 1991 1071 77 75
Quarterfinal 6 237 716 2067 228 1991 1071 63 52
Semifinal 1 177 176 6723 237 716 2067 80 73
Semifinal 3 177 176 6723 237 716 2067 79 65

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 11 10 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 11:09 AM 2712 4097 1100 716 2168 2713 37 68
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:28 PM 716 5494 1740 5000 1153 2067 41 68
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 1:13 PM 3719 716 4151 5846 78 3236 45 76
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 1:33 PM 5112 6620 2168 716 5000 2712 69 45
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 2:37 PM 3146 4048 716 2713 1350 3236 38 54
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:19 PM 2712 3236 4908 716 2067 78 40 82
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 4:17 PM 2067 5494 1350 4908 5112 716 43 42
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 4:56 PM 4097 716 173 5494 133 4176 71 54
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 5:34 PM 5846 716 3146 6620 1153 4176 77 53
Qualification 47 Sat 3/23 - 6:20 PM 1100 121 716 1153 3719 5000 58 77
Qualification 53 Sun 3/24 - 9:46 AM 5846 2168 61 4796 1350 716 71 41
Qualification 57 Sun 3/24 - 10:19 AM 3146 133 4796 3236 716 5112 71 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 190 3236 1740 716 2067 3719 58 63
Quarterfinal 8 190 3236 1740 716 2067 3719 55 61
Semifinal 2 133 173 5112 716 2067 3719 68 57
Semifinal 4 133 173 5112 716 2067 3719 48 76
Tiebreaker 2 133 173 5112 716 2067 3719 72 49

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 1:38 PM 7869 716 5735 95 3958 7127 63 76
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 3:21 PM 4311 195 238 2877 716 4761 80 51
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 5:04 PM 501 716 1729 6329 5422 4909 75 87
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 9:19 AM 716 3555 1153 3236 173 1721 82 53
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 10:11 AM 177 3236 716 166 1519 509 92 95
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 11:55 AM 716 69 228 1058 237 3146 65 93
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 1:22 PM 1474 716 319 5813 3236 1922 82 83
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 2:23 PM 716 3654 166 319 78 4905 65 89
Qualification 95 Fri 4/12 - 4:43 PM 2168 58 1474 4041 7438 716 104 74
Qualification 107 Sat 4/13 - 9:06 AM 2370 3467 172 181 716 178 73 61
Qualification 116 Sat 4/13 - 10:10 AM 558 5962 7869 2067 1922 716 69 76
Qualification 121 Sat 4/13 - 10:45 AM 7438 7416 178 716 5962 133 69 78
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 41
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/9 - 11:28 AM 5686 7760 4055 716 1099 4557 11 34
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:35 PM 5856 2067 2170 716 2064 177 30 55
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 2:22 PM 558 4055 716 1124 571 999 54 21
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 3:29 PM 839 558 1124 716 1071 5856 30 74
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:24 PM 4097 716 178 1099 5746 1676 52 49
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 5:09 PM 3182 716 999 4572 230 5746 49 25
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:07 PM 237 6346 716 5856 176 1991 36 50
Qualification 51 Sat 3/9 - 6:58 PM 228 2836 716 175 6346 6723 51 47
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 10:16 AM 716 3654 4653 4097 839 3464 76 22
Qualification 68 Sun 3/10 - 11:13 AM 3464 3461 2064 571 716 3525 46 54
Qualification 74 Sun 3/10 - 12:01 PM 558 178 1071 2170 839 716 67 35
Qualification 78 Sun 3/10 - 12:30 PM 177 2836 178 3314 716 181 61 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 237 716 2067 228 1991 1071 77 75
Quarterfinal 6 237 716 2067 228 1991 1071 63 52
Semifinal 1 177 176 6723 237 716 2067 80 73
Semifinal 3 177 176 6723 237 716 2067 79 65

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 11 10 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 11:09 AM 2712 4097 1100 716 2168 2713 37 68
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:28 PM 716 5494 1740 5000 1153 2067 41 68
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 1:13 PM 3719 716 4151 5846 78 3236 45 76
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 1:33 PM 5112 6620 2168 716 5000 2712 69 45
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 2:37 PM 3146 4048 716 2713 1350 3236 38 54
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:19 PM 2712 3236 4908 716 2067 78 40 82
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 4:17 PM 2067 5494 1350 4908 5112 716 43 42
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 4:56 PM 4097 716 173 5494 133 4176 71 54
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 5:34 PM 5846 716 3146 6620 1153 4176 77 53
Qualification 47 Sat 3/23 - 6:20 PM 1100 121 716 1153 3719 5000 58 77
Qualification 53 Sun 3/24 - 9:46 AM 5846 2168 61 4796 1350 716 71 41
Qualification 57 Sun 3/24 - 10:19 AM 3146 133 4796 3236 716 5112 71 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 190 3236 1740 716 2067 3719 58 63
Quarterfinal 8 190 3236 1740 716 2067 3719 55 61
Semifinal 2 133 173 5112 716 2067 3719 68 57
Semifinal 4 133 173 5112 716 2067 3719 48 76
Tiebreaker 2 133 173 5112 716 2067 3719 72 49

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/11 - 1:38 PM 7869 716 5735 95 3958 7127 63 76
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 3:21 PM 4311 195 238 2877 716 4761 80 51
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 5:04 PM 501 716 1729 6329 5422 4909 75 87
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 9:19 AM 716 3555 1153 3236 173 1721 82 53
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 10:11 AM 177 3236 716 166 1519 509 92 95
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 11:55 AM 716 69 228 1058 237 3146 65 93
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 1:22 PM 1474 716 319 5813 3236 1922 82 83
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 2:23 PM 716 3654 166 319 78 4905 65 89
Qualification 95 Fri 4/12 - 4:43 PM 2168 58 1474 4041 7438 716 104 74
Qualification 107 Sat 4/13 - 9:06 AM 2370 3467 172 181 716 178 73 61
Qualification 116 Sat 4/13 - 10:10 AM 558 5962 7869 2067 1922 716 69 76
Qualification 121 Sat 4/13 - 10:45 AM 7438 7416 178 716 5962 133 69 78
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 98
Rank: 56 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 716 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Waterbury Event 46
NE District Rhode Island Event 28
New England District Championship 24

If Team 716 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 49
Level 6 Highest Match Score 92
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---