Team Avatar Team 133 - B.E.R.T. (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 133 attended in 2019.
Team 133 had a record of 69-26-1 (W-L-T) at their 6 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 44 - 13 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 25 - 13)

NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 12:01 PM 885 4041 166 6762 133 6933 47 56
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 12:42 PM 1517 1058 3609 126 1922 133 26 100
Qualification 19 Sat 3/16 - 2:12 PM 133 7314 7133 3623 126 4041 37 66
Qualification 25 Sat 3/16 - 2:56 PM 213 1277 4473 4925 133 1729 31 83
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 3:46 PM 7126 7674 133 1247 6811 131 36 41
Qualification 34 Sat 3/16 - 4:14 PM 4473 1058 133 319 1307 7913 77 45
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 5:20 PM 7913 3323 1922 133 213 166 45 64
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 5:48 PM 885 6811 133 3323 7674 7314 54 20
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 6:16 PM 6933 2342 6811 133 1277 1735 32 60
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 6:49 PM 3609 133 6690 1922 7133 7674 62 34
Qualification 68 Sun 3/17 - 10:20 AM 1277 6337 138 4034 133 6324 47 61
Qualification 74 Sun 3/17 - 11:09 AM 133 6337 7913 131 7126 1735 70 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/17 - 1:04 PM 319 133 885 6811 1517 138 70 31
Quarterfinal 5 319 133 885 6811 1517 138 68 23
Semifinal 1 319 133 885 131 213 3623 61 58
Semifinal 3 319 133 6324 131 213 3623 68 64
Final 1 319 133 6324 1729 1922 1277 77 77
Final 2 319 133 6324 1729 1922 1277 60 72
Final 3 319 133 6324 1729 1922 1277 83 69
Overtime 1 319 133 6324 1729 1922 1277 63 50

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 29
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:37 AM 1740 190 4176 5494 133 5112 56 59
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:20 PM 133 4908 4097 4151 5846 190 64 69
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 1:04 PM 2168 133 5000 1153 4176 2713 82 59
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 2:26 PM 3719 78 1100 133 5846 121 95 80
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 3:12 PM 133 61 1153 1100 4796 5112 85 49
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 3:53 PM 2168 190 5494 173 3146 133 52 95
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:25 PM 2712 4151 133 5000 3146 1100 57 50
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 4:56 PM 4097 716 173 5494 133 4176 71 54
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:27 PM 2712 173 78 4048 2713 133 76 61
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 6:07 PM 4908 4176 1350 133 6620 78 46 83
Qualification 51 Sun 3/24 - 9:19 AM 1740 3236 133 5494 5000 4097 65 36
Qualification 57 Sun 3/24 - 10:19 AM 3146 133 4796 3236 716 5112 71 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 133 173 5112 121 5000 2712 83 48
Quarterfinal 7 133 173 5112 121 5000 2712 79 35
Semifinal 2 133 173 5112 716 2067 3719 68 57
Semifinal 4 133 173 5112 716 2067 3719 48 76
Tiebreaker 2 133 173 5112 716 2067 3719 72 49
Final 1 2168 78 4796 133 173 2713 94 78
Final 2 2168 78 4796 133 173 2713 67 84
Final 3 2168 78 4796 133 173 2713 78 58

NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/5 - 1:15 PM 4564 3467 1729 6337 133 6153 64 78
Qualification 6 Fri 4/5 - 11:48 AM 1519 6329 237 3467 133 5633 95 78
Qualification 14 Fri 4/5 - 1:00 PM 6172 4925 6161 4041 3451 133 54 64
Qualification 20 Fri 4/5 - 2:37 PM 4906 1768 133 4546 3451 172 97 50
Qualification 23 Fri 4/5 - 2:58 PM 3609 172 133 4906 6224 4925 88 47
Qualification 31 Fri 4/5 - 3:58 PM 133 2648 5494 4925 1729 172 76 48
Qualification 36 Fri 4/5 - 4:40 PM 3930 133 1519 3467 4055 4473 80 61
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 4:54 PM 6329 3525 4473 133 4925 663 64 73
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 5:50 PM 133 4055 5687 172 4041 3930 93 60
Qualification 54 Sat 4/6 - 9:27 AM 5687 6153 4041 133 2712 5265 82 77
Qualification 58 Sat 4/6 - 10:05 AM 4546 1768 6337 3930 133 6329 66 105
Qualification 64 Sat 4/6 - 10:55 AM 1729 3525 133 5265 4546 3609 74 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 1:02 PM 133 5687 4055 4546 4906 1729 91 71
Quarterfinal 5 133 5687 4055 4546 4906 1729 93 66
Semifinal 1 133 5687 4055 6329 3467 2648 77 0
Semifinal 3 133 5687 4055 6329 3467 2648 85 86
Tiebreaker 1 133 5687 4055 6329 3467 2648 83 64
Final 1 133 5687 4055 1768 1519 6161 89 78
Final 2 133 5687 4055 1768 1519 6161 91 85

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 42 30 0 135
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 64
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 2:08 PM 58 228 133 1735 509 4909 85 64
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 3:08 PM 133 1735 125 177 1922 5687 87 86
Qualification 31 Thu 4/11 - 5:41 PM 69 133 319 1153 58 7869 98 67
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 9:33 AM 133 4041 4909 2370 5735 238 95 83
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 10:18 AM 558 133 1153 1071 5813 1729 84 62
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 11:06 AM 2523 2067 95 1729 133 4761 72 70
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 1:16 PM 1519 7127 133 3654 1058 88 86 82
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 2:39 PM 69 1721 5422 4311 133 2168 41 93
Qualification 87 Fri 4/12 - 3:41 PM 3958 6329 78 133 1768 238 88 84
Qualification 106 Fri 4/12 - 6:04 PM 7407 1277 4905 133 501 176 70 71
Qualification 113 Sat 4/13 - 9:49 AM 5687 5422 133 237 3236 2877 101 79
Qualification 121 Sat 4/13 - 10:45 AM 7438 7416 178 716 5962 133 69 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5687 133 1153 237 3555 3146 107 93
Quarterfinal 8 5687 133 1153 237 3555 3146 80 47
Semifinal 2 2168 125 558 5687 133 1153 101 78
Semifinal 4 2168 125 558 5687 133 1153 112 104

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 5 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Daly

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 3   3538 1073 195 4003 862 133 98 89
Einstein 5   5401 346 548 4003 862 133 114 81
Einstein 7   930 1310 5406 4003 862 133 120 99
Einstein 11   4003 862 133 111 2052 5050 83 85
Einstein 15   4003 862 133 3707 4481 217 93 114

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:19 AM 7797 172 4003 7417 133 4728 63 28
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 9:54 AM 1418 4039 2702 3075 2614 133 91 81
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 1:42 PM 7645 1787 133 2883 4946 1091 109 85
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 3:02 PM 4680 6088 176 7491 133 2673 79 82
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:10 AM 2200 5740 133 6024 1574 862 104 92
Qualification 61   Fri 4/26 - 9:09 AM 6016 3630 1729 133 4541 3550 59 92
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 11:25 AM 7523 133 2062 2994 6237 2957 98 84
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:01 PM 7417 6455 5724 133 3641 4680 51 91
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:43 PM 133 453 4970 3193 2619 2200 68 90
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 4:30 PM 5926 133 2883 3414 2075 120 86 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4003 133 862 4946 558 172 95 64
Quarterfinal 8   4003 862 133 3075 4946 172 111 91
Semifinal 2   694 2702 4039 4003 862 133 87 101
Semifinal 4   694 2702 4039 4003 862 133 67 92
Final 1   319 2611 3641 4003 862 133 87 79
Final 2   319 2611 3641 4003 862 133 79 88
Final 3   319 2611 3641 4003 862 133 73 98

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 12:01 PM 885 4041 166 6762 133 6933 47 56
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 12:42 PM 1517 1058 3609 126 1922 133 26 100
Qualification 19 Sat 3/16 - 2:12 PM 133 7314 7133 3623 126 4041 37 66
Qualification 25 Sat 3/16 - 2:56 PM 213 1277 4473 4925 133 1729 31 83
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 3:46 PM 7126 7674 133 1247 6811 131 36 41
Qualification 34 Sat 3/16 - 4:14 PM 4473 1058 133 319 1307 7913 77 45
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 5:20 PM 7913 3323 1922 133 213 166 45 64
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 5:48 PM 885 6811 133 3323 7674 7314 54 20
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 6:16 PM 6933 2342 6811 133 1277 1735 32 60
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 6:49 PM 3609 133 6690 1922 7133 7674 62 34
Qualification 68 Sun 3/17 - 10:20 AM 1277 6337 138 4034 133 6324 47 61
Qualification 74 Sun 3/17 - 11:09 AM 133 6337 7913 131 7126 1735 70 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/17 - 1:04 PM 319 133 885 6811 1517 138 70 31
Quarterfinal 5 319 133 885 6811 1517 138 68 23
Semifinal 1 319 133 885 131 213 3623 61 58
Semifinal 3 319 133 6324 131 213 3623 68 64
Final 1 319 133 6324 1729 1922 1277 77 77
Final 2 319 133 6324 1729 1922 1277 60 72
Final 3 319 133 6324 1729 1922 1277 83 69
Overtime 1 319 133 6324 1729 1922 1277 63 50

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 29
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:37 AM 1740 190 4176 5494 133 5112 56 59
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:20 PM 133 4908 4097 4151 5846 190 64 69
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 1:04 PM 2168 133 5000 1153 4176 2713 82 59
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 2:26 PM 3719 78 1100 133 5846 121 95 80
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 3:12 PM 133 61 1153 1100 4796 5112 85 49
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 3:53 PM 2168 190 5494 173 3146 133 52 95
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:25 PM 2712 4151 133 5000 3146 1100 57 50
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 4:56 PM 4097 716 173 5494 133 4176 71 54
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:27 PM 2712 173 78 4048 2713 133 76 61
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 6:07 PM 4908 4176 1350 133 6620 78 46 83
Qualification 51 Sun 3/24 - 9:19 AM 1740 3236 133 5494 5000 4097 65 36
Qualification 57 Sun 3/24 - 10:19 AM 3146 133 4796 3236 716 5112 71 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 133 173 5112 121 5000 2712 83 48
Quarterfinal 7 133 173 5112 121 5000 2712 79 35
Semifinal 2 133 173 5112 716 2067 3719 68 57
Semifinal 4 133 173 5112 716 2067 3719 48 76
Tiebreaker 2 133 173 5112 716 2067 3719 72 49
Final 1 2168 78 4796 133 173 2713 94 78
Final 2 2168 78 4796 133 173 2713 67 84
Final 3 2168 78 4796 133 173 2713 78 58

NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/5 - 1:15 PM 4564 3467 1729 6337 133 6153 64 78
Qualification 6 Fri 4/5 - 11:48 AM 1519 6329 237 3467 133 5633 95 78
Qualification 14 Fri 4/5 - 1:00 PM 6172 4925 6161 4041 3451 133 54 64
Qualification 20 Fri 4/5 - 2:37 PM 4906 1768 133 4546 3451 172 97 50
Qualification 23 Fri 4/5 - 2:58 PM 3609 172 133 4906 6224 4925 88 47
Qualification 31 Fri 4/5 - 3:58 PM 133 2648 5494 4925 1729 172 76 48
Qualification 36 Fri 4/5 - 4:40 PM 3930 133 1519 3467 4055 4473 80 61
Qualification 38 Fri 4/5 - 4:54 PM 6329 3525 4473 133 4925 663 64 73
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 5:50 PM 133 4055 5687 172 4041 3930 93 60
Qualification 54 Sat 4/6 - 9:27 AM 5687 6153 4041 133 2712 5265 82 77
Qualification 58 Sat 4/6 - 10:05 AM 4546 1768 6337 3930 133 6329 66 105
Qualification 64 Sat 4/6 - 10:55 AM 1729 3525 133 5265 4546 3609 74 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 1:02 PM 133 5687 4055 4546 4906 1729 91 71
Quarterfinal 5 133 5687 4055 4546 4906 1729 93 66
Semifinal 1 133 5687 4055 6329 3467 2648 77 0
Semifinal 3 133 5687 4055 6329 3467 2648 85 86
Tiebreaker 1 133 5687 4055 6329 3467 2648 83 64
Final 1 133 5687 4055 1768 1519 6161 89 78
Final 2 133 5687 4055 1768 1519 6161 91 85

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 42 30 0 135
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 64
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 2:08 PM 58 228 133 1735 509 4909 85 64
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 3:08 PM 133 1735 125 177 1922 5687 87 86
Qualification 31 Thu 4/11 - 5:41 PM 69 133 319 1153 58 7869 98 67
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 9:33 AM 133 4041 4909 2370 5735 238 95 83
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 10:18 AM 558 133 1153 1071 5813 1729 84 62
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 11:06 AM 2523 2067 95 1729 133 4761 72 70
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 1:16 PM 1519 7127 133 3654 1058 88 86 82
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 2:39 PM 69 1721 5422 4311 133 2168 41 93
Qualification 87 Fri 4/12 - 3:41 PM 3958 6329 78 133 1768 238 88 84
Qualification 106 Fri 4/12 - 6:04 PM 7407 1277 4905 133 501 176 70 71
Qualification 113 Sat 4/13 - 9:49 AM 5687 5422 133 237 3236 2877 101 79
Qualification 121 Sat 4/13 - 10:45 AM 7438 7416 178 716 5962 133 69 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5687 133 1153 237 3555 3146 107 93
Quarterfinal 8 5687 133 1153 237 3555 3146 80 47
Semifinal 2 2168 125 558 5687 133 1153 101 78
Semifinal 4 2168 125 558 5687 133 1153 112 104

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 5 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Daly

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 3   3538 1073 195 4003 862 133 98 89
Einstein 5   5401 346 548 4003 862 133 114 81
Einstein 7   930 1310 5406 4003 862 133 120 99
Einstein 11   4003 862 133 111 2052 5050 83 85
Einstein 15   4003 862 133 3707 4481 217 93 114

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:19 AM 7797 172 4003 7417 133 4728 63 28
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 9:54 AM 1418 4039 2702 3075 2614 133 91 81
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 1:42 PM 7645 1787 133 2883 4946 1091 109 85
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 3:02 PM 4680 6088 176 7491 133 2673 79 82
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:10 AM 2200 5740 133 6024 1574 862 104 92
Qualification 61   Fri 4/26 - 9:09 AM 6016 3630 1729 133 4541 3550 59 92
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 11:25 AM 7523 133 2062 2994 6237 2957 98 84
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:01 PM 7417 6455 5724 133 3641 4680 51 91
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:43 PM 133 453 4970 3193 2619 2200 68 90
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 4:30 PM 5926 133 2883 3414 2075 120 86 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4003 133 862 4946 558 172 95 64
Quarterfinal 8   4003 862 133 3075 4946 172 111 91
Semifinal 2   694 2702 4039 4003 862 133 87 101
Semifinal 4   694 2702 4039 4003 862 133 67 92
Final 1   319 2611 3641 4003 862 133 87 79
Final 2   319 2611 3641 4003 862 133 79 88
Final 3   319 2611 3641 4003 862 133 73 98

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 267
Rank: 8 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 133 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Southern NH Event 73
NE District Rhode Island Event 59
New England District Championship 135

If Team 133 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 73
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 104
Level 6 Highest Match Score 107
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 104
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 101
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Summer Heat

  June 29 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 27
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 6/29 - 9:34 AM 172 9997 133 9996 6224 6153 32 64
Qualification 8 Sat 6/29 - 10:18 AM 6329 4564 9998 9993 133 5687 67 80
Qualification 11 Sat 6/29 - 10:43 AM 133 131 2523 9993 1071 9997 89 47
Qualification 17 Sat 6/29 - 11:35 AM 172 9993 3461 5813 133 9994 56 98
Qualification 19 Sat 6/29 - 11:49 AM 4041 4473 5813 133 4311 6329 68 111
Qualification 23 Sat 6/29 - 12:24 PM 9995 58 133 9999 319 6328 87 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 6/29 - 1:50 PM 319 133 1071 9993 4473 6224 123 37
Quarterfinal 5 319 133 1071 9993 4473 6224 135 35
Semifinal 1 319 133 1071 4041 131 3461 114 58
Semifinal 3 319 133 1071 4041 131 3461 117 55
Final 1 319 133 1071 5813 4311 9997 98 72
Final 2 319 133 1071 5813 4311 9997 103 68

Battle of the Bay

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 11/9 - 9:05 AM 190 133 3467 58 166 3323 69 44
Qualification 7 Sat 11/9 - 10:12 AM 133 319 4761 2648 1519 1729 91 43
Qualification 16 Sat 11/9 - 11:55 AM 4925 7133 1073 1831 3623 133 38 42
Qualification 21 Sat 11/9 - 12:41 PM 238 2370 133 4761 3467 4909 85 25
Qualification 25 Sat 11/9 - 1:16 PM 1721 172 4546 4564 133 5687 27 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 11/9 - 2:39 PM 5687 172 133 131 166 4925 85 66
Quarterfinal 5 5687 6762 133 131 1073 166 83 56
Semifinal 1 5687 6762 133 5813 58 4564 85 69
Semifinal 3 5687 6762 133 5813 58 4564 80 73
Final 1 5687 6762 133 4909 238 7133 94 62
Final 2 5687 6762 133 4909 238 7133 84 50