Team Avatar Team 6201 - The Highlanders (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Somerville Public Schools&Somerville High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6201 attended in 2019.
Team 6201 had a record of 11-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

NE District SE Mass Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 38
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 12:21 PM 4048 173 3236 6201 1100 6529 55 27
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 1:07 PM 6201 4048 5846 246 2877 121 33 31
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:50 PM 4176 6201 1786 5846 3566 4169 21 54
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:53 PM 4151 172 125 6763 97 6201 40 35
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:27 PM 173 6201 4151 1965 6763 1100 34 36
Qualification 33 Sat 3/9 - 4:55 PM 88 172 6301 6201 6224 5000 46 35
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 6:16 PM 6201 121 6333 3205 23 2168 39 62
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 6:37 PM 6731 3205 58 2168 6201 172 58 71
Qualification 54 Sun 3/10 - 9:25 AM 2079 3566 5422 69 3205 6201 43 38
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 10:28 AM 6224 4151 5813 3236 4169 6201 30 19
Qualification 70 Sun 3/10 - 11:29 AM 2877 6201 58 173 5000 1786 58 63
Qualification 76 Sun 3/10 - 12:29 PM 23 5112 6201 2877 1100 78 50 68
Playoff Matches

NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:28 AM 348 7266 6201 5556 1761 4311 24 107
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:12 PM 3597 5752 348 6201 97 4311 25 43
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:27 PM 6201 6301 1721 6529 1768 1761 76 59
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 1:01 PM 4909 125 246 5556 6201 5687 51 65
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 2:08 PM 6763 5563 6201 348 6301 7822 36 22
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 2:54 PM 6763 6529 5556 6367 6201 5735 35 47
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 3:35 PM 1474 5563 5491 7795 6763 6201 55 57
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 3:59 PM 7822 5735 4909 2423 3597 6201 61 41
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 4:32 PM 246 6201 1307 4311 6301 125 39 66
Qualification 44 Sat 3/23 - 5:13 PM 6201 7822 1768 1721 467 5687 55 68
Qualification 49 Sun 3/24 - 9:23 AM 4311 5735 467 6201 1761 1474 47 69
Qualification 55 Sun 3/24 - 10:14 AM 467 6201 7266 3597 6367 4909 40 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5735 1474 467 6367 6201 6301 35 44
Quarterfinal 8 5735 1474 467 6367 6201 6301 58 44
Tiebreaker 4 5735 1474 467 6367 6201 6301 19 33
Semifinal 2 1768 4909 6763 6367 6201 6301 103 36
Semifinal 4 1768 4909 6763 6367 6201 6301 84 64

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District SE Mass Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 38
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 12:21 PM 4048 173 3236 6201 1100 6529 55 27
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 1:07 PM 6201 4048 5846 246 2877 121 33 31
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:50 PM 4176 6201 1786 5846 3566 4169 21 54
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:53 PM 4151 172 125 6763 97 6201 40 35
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:27 PM 173 6201 4151 1965 6763 1100 34 36
Qualification 33 Sat 3/9 - 4:55 PM 88 172 6301 6201 6224 5000 46 35
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 6:16 PM 6201 121 6333 3205 23 2168 39 62
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 6:37 PM 6731 3205 58 2168 6201 172 58 71
Qualification 54 Sun 3/10 - 9:25 AM 2079 3566 5422 69 3205 6201 43 38
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 10:28 AM 6224 4151 5813 3236 4169 6201 30 19
Qualification 70 Sun 3/10 - 11:29 AM 2877 6201 58 173 5000 1786 58 63
Qualification 76 Sun 3/10 - 12:29 PM 23 5112 6201 2877 1100 78 50 68
Playoff Matches

NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:28 AM 348 7266 6201 5556 1761 4311 24 107
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:12 PM 3597 5752 348 6201 97 4311 25 43
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:27 PM 6201 6301 1721 6529 1768 1761 76 59
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 1:01 PM 4909 125 246 5556 6201 5687 51 65
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 2:08 PM 6763 5563 6201 348 6301 7822 36 22
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 2:54 PM 6763 6529 5556 6367 6201 5735 35 47
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 3:35 PM 1474 5563 5491 7795 6763 6201 55 57
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 3:59 PM 7822 5735 4909 2423 3597 6201 61 41
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 4:32 PM 246 6201 1307 4311 6301 125 39 66
Qualification 44 Sat 3/23 - 5:13 PM 6201 7822 1768 1721 467 5687 55 68
Qualification 49 Sun 3/24 - 9:23 AM 4311 5735 467 6201 1761 1474 47 69
Qualification 55 Sun 3/24 - 10:14 AM 467 6201 7266 3597 6367 4909 40 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5735 1474 467 6367 6201 6301 35 44
Quarterfinal 8 5735 1474 467 6367 6201 6301 58 44
Tiebreaker 4 5735 1474 467 6367 6201 6301 19 33
Semifinal 2 1768 4909 6763 6367 6201 6301 103 36
Semifinal 4 1768 4909 6763 6367 6201 6301 84 64

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 47
Rank: 100 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6201 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District SE Mass Event 5
NE District Greater Boston Event 42

If Team 6201 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 76
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 71
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 69
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Beantown Blitz

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 25
Record: 1 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/19 - 9:52 AM 4048 9998 1965 1100 6201 2877 31 23
Qualification 8 Sat 10/19 - 10:45 AM 6201 9998 246 1761 5846 5494 27 30
Qualification 13 Sat 10/19 - 11:29 AM 78 5687 2877 5563 6201 195 62 48
Qualification 15 Sat 10/19 - 11:45 AM 9997 190 1768 2423 5494 6201 48 35
Qualification 21 Sat 10/19 - 1:48 PM 5846 88 6201 2423 181 172 71 50
Qualification 23 Sat 10/19 - 2:04 PM 6201 1153 1768 88 78 246 38 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1100 5846 6201 6328 190 4048 56 60
Quarterfinal 6 1100 5846 6201 6328 190 4048 45 57