Team Avatar Team 2877 - LigerBots (2019)


2019 Robot: Chronos
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Village Bank/Newton Public Schools/Newton Schools Foundation/Google/Shark Ninja/Belmont Savings Bank/McVittie Tax Advisors/Raytheon/PTC/Honda Village/Empow Studios/BAE Systems/Ameresco/You-Do-It Electronics/Tanowitz Law Office, PC/Gamewright/PatientsLikeMe/Bose/Acuity Bio/JT's Snowmobile&Newton South High&Newton North High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2877 attended in 2019.
Team 2877 had a record of 19-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 19 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

NE District SE Mass Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:48 AM 2877 4151 5846 172 1965 5000 41 15
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 1:07 PM 6201 4048 5846 246 2877 121 33 31
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 1:52 PM 2523 6224 6731 2877 125 4048 29 41
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:38 PM 6224 4176 2877 121 1100 69 36 56
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:48 PM 5813 2168 6763 6529 2877 69 35 61
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:36 PM 3566 23 173 5422 6333 2877 57 42
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:22 PM 1786 88 2877 246 5422 6763 57 29
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 6:44 PM 5000 2877 6763 4048 6301 4176 57 24
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 7:23 PM 97 1153 58 6731 4169 2877 78 46
Qualification 60 Sun 3/10 - 10:20 AM 1153 2877 1965 2079 3205 173 83 42
Qualification 70 Sun 3/10 - 11:29 AM 2877 6201 58 173 5000 1786 58 63
Qualification 76 Sun 3/10 - 12:29 PM 23 5112 6201 2877 1100 78 50 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2877 3236 3205 125 5846 1100 59 57
Quarterfinal 6 2877 3236 3205 125 5846 1100 67 53
Semifinal 1 2168 78 2523 2877 3236 3205 98 69
Semifinal 3 2168 78 2523 2877 3236 3205 66 56

NE District Central Mass Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 12 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:34 AM 4796 2877 6328 61 1289 138 59 40
Qualification 10 Sat 3/30 - 12:09 PM 7266 3323 5459 2877 2079 4987 39 85
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 1:01 PM 1289 6328 4908 78 2877 7438 67 78
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 3:08 PM 126 2713 4987 2877 3623 1786 76 53
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 4:07 PM 4048 5813 6328 2877 58 126 48 95
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 4:45 PM 2876 190 2877 138 2079 78 68 71
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 5:38 PM 7438 58 190 172 2262 2877 71 70
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 6:02 PM 155 2877 6620 58 4796 1735 46 69
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 6:47 PM 5422 5813 2877 2262 4048 5491 56 60
Qualification 59 Sun 3/31 - 9:47 AM 2785 157 5813 138 2877 1100 39 79
Qualification 67 Sun 3/31 - 10:48 AM 2877 6731 1289 1965 3205 172 40 50
Qualification 72 Sun 3/31 - 11:25 AM 88 2876 3623 95 2713 2877 63 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5813 190 7438 2877 1735 2262 58 55
Quarterfinal 6 5813 190 7438 2877 1735 2262 72 0

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 2:33 PM 2877 7438 5422 78 1519 1277 71 92
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 3:21 PM 4311 195 238 2877 716 4761 80 51
Qualification 28 Thu 4/11 - 5:20 PM 4311 2877 172 7416 95 166 77 69
Qualification 35 Thu 4/11 - 6:12 PM 3654 2877 1735 1729 5962 4311 44 53
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 10:30 AM 58 2067 5422 3146 2877 176 58 83
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 11:41 AM 3555 2370 2877 4905 1735 7127 101 62
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 2:06 PM 3146 125 558 2877 3467 173 82 76
Qualification 82 Fri 4/12 - 3:00 PM 230 2877 6691 88 7869 4041 72 74
Qualification 96 Fri 4/12 - 4:51 PM 2523 3654 7407 1073 1153 2877 82 88
Qualification 102 Fri 4/12 - 5:33 PM 319 1721 1922 1071 6329 2877 58 65
Qualification 113 Sat 4/13 - 9:49 AM 5687 5422 133 237 3236 2877 101 79
Qualification 124 Sat 4/13 - 11:07 AM 2877 95 1768 69 4909 3555 86 92
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District SE Mass Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:48 AM 2877 4151 5846 172 1965 5000 41 15
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 1:07 PM 6201 4048 5846 246 2877 121 33 31
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 1:52 PM 2523 6224 6731 2877 125 4048 29 41
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:38 PM 6224 4176 2877 121 1100 69 36 56
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:48 PM 5813 2168 6763 6529 2877 69 35 61
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:36 PM 3566 23 173 5422 6333 2877 57 42
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:22 PM 1786 88 2877 246 5422 6763 57 29
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 6:44 PM 5000 2877 6763 4048 6301 4176 57 24
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 7:23 PM 97 1153 58 6731 4169 2877 78 46
Qualification 60 Sun 3/10 - 10:20 AM 1153 2877 1965 2079 3205 173 83 42
Qualification 70 Sun 3/10 - 11:29 AM 2877 6201 58 173 5000 1786 58 63
Qualification 76 Sun 3/10 - 12:29 PM 23 5112 6201 2877 1100 78 50 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2877 3236 3205 125 5846 1100 59 57
Quarterfinal 6 2877 3236 3205 125 5846 1100 67 53
Semifinal 1 2168 78 2523 2877 3236 3205 98 69
Semifinal 3 2168 78 2523 2877 3236 3205 66 56

NE District Central Mass Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 12 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:34 AM 4796 2877 6328 61 1289 138 59 40
Qualification 10 Sat 3/30 - 12:09 PM 7266 3323 5459 2877 2079 4987 39 85
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 1:01 PM 1289 6328 4908 78 2877 7438 67 78
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 3:08 PM 126 2713 4987 2877 3623 1786 76 53
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 4:07 PM 4048 5813 6328 2877 58 126 48 95
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 4:45 PM 2876 190 2877 138 2079 78 68 71
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 5:38 PM 7438 58 190 172 2262 2877 71 70
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 6:02 PM 155 2877 6620 58 4796 1735 46 69
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 6:47 PM 5422 5813 2877 2262 4048 5491 56 60
Qualification 59 Sun 3/31 - 9:47 AM 2785 157 5813 138 2877 1100 39 79
Qualification 67 Sun 3/31 - 10:48 AM 2877 6731 1289 1965 3205 172 40 50
Qualification 72 Sun 3/31 - 11:25 AM 88 2876 3623 95 2713 2877 63 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5813 190 7438 2877 1735 2262 58 55
Quarterfinal 6 5813 190 7438 2877 1735 2262 72 0

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 2:33 PM 2877 7438 5422 78 1519 1277 71 92
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 3:21 PM 4311 195 238 2877 716 4761 80 51
Qualification 28 Thu 4/11 - 5:20 PM 4311 2877 172 7416 95 166 77 69
Qualification 35 Thu 4/11 - 6:12 PM 3654 2877 1735 1729 5962 4311 44 53
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 10:30 AM 58 2067 5422 3146 2877 176 58 83
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 11:41 AM 3555 2370 2877 4905 1735 7127 101 62
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 2:06 PM 3146 125 558 2877 3467 173 82 76
Qualification 82 Fri 4/12 - 3:00 PM 230 2877 6691 88 7869 4041 72 74
Qualification 96 Fri 4/12 - 4:51 PM 2523 3654 7407 1073 1153 2877 82 88
Qualification 102 Fri 4/12 - 5:33 PM 319 1721 1922 1071 6329 2877 58 65
Qualification 113 Sat 4/13 - 9:49 AM 5687 5422 133 237 3236 2877 101 79
Qualification 124 Sat 4/13 - 11:07 AM 2877 95 1768 69 4909 3555 86 92
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 107
Rank: 50 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2877 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District SE Mass Event 40
NE District Central Mass Event 31
New England District Championship 36

If Team 2877 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 101
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 88
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 54
Record: 1 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 6/8 - 11:19 AM 2877 121 5556 4097 131 6401 40 40
Qualification 12 Sat 6/8 - 12:13 PM 1735 1058 181 2877 3467 5030 40 46
Qualification 27 Sat 6/8 - 3:03 PM 555 228 2877 4048 126 5421 40 62
Qualification 33 Sat 6/8 - 3:50 PM 175 2877 5687 7407 5943 138 51 61
Qualification 41 Sat 6/8 - 4:54 PM 1735 2713 2877 1073 166 1721 40 49
Qualification 46 Sat 6/8 - 5:32 PM 7127 166 2877 121 5813 4564 51 55
Qualification 62 Sun 6/9 - 9:29 AM 467 5556 501 2877 694 6328 73 72
Qualification 68 Sun 6/9 - 10:11 AM 1729 2084 195 2262 2877 4176 72 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 6/9 - 4:34 PM 6328 2791 3623 131 4564 2877 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 6328 2791 3623 131 4564 2877 1 0

Beantown Blitz

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 25
Record: 1 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/19 - 9:52 AM 4048 9998 1965 1100 6201 2877 31 23
Qualification 9 Sat 10/19 - 10:54 AM 1100 195 88 2877 125 9997 67 64
Qualification 11 Sat 10/19 - 11:12 AM 9998 5846 181 1768 9999 2877 32 26
Qualification 13 Sat 10/19 - 11:29 AM 78 5687 2877 5563 6201 195 62 48
Qualification 19 Sat 10/19 - 12:22 PM 5494 2877 172 6328 1761 78 42 49
Qualification 24 Sat 10/19 - 2:14 PM 195 190 2423 6328 2877 9998 60 23
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/19 - 3:01 PM 5687 78 5563 2877 181 246 63 49
Quarterfinal 5 5687 78 5563 2877 181 246 78 55