Team Avatar Team 2712 - Power Surge 4-H Robotics (2019)

UConn 4-H


From: Woodbury, Connecticut, USA
District: New England
Rookie Year: 2009
On The Web: http://powersurge4-hrobotics.org

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Braxton Manufacturing Co. Inc./United Technologies Corporation/The First Church of Bethlehem U.C.C. Argall Hull Fund/ebm-papst Inc. & UConn 4-H


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2712's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2712 attended in 2019.
Team 2712 had a record of 10-19-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 15 - 0 and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 0 19
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
- 2712 - 4097 1100 -37-
716 2168 2713 68
Qualification 7
11:48A
4176 2168 - 2712 - -31-
2713 61 3719 59
Qualification 12
12:26P
4048 4908 5494 49
3146 5112 - 2712 - -60-
Qualification 16
12:54P
5112 6620 2168 69
716 5000 - 2712 - -45-
Qualification 25
2:57P
- 2712 - 3236 4908 -40-
716 2067 78 82
Qualification 29
3:25P
4151 4796 6620 33
5000 1740 - 2712 - -39-
Qualification 32
3:46P
- 2712 - 4151 133 -57-
5000 3146 1100 50
Qualification 37
4:21P
1350 1740 5846 54
1153 - 2712 - 121 -73-
Qualification 40
4:42P
- 2712 - 173 78 -76-
4048 2713 133 61
Qualification 46
5:24P
1740 5112 4048 48
190 - 2712 - 2168 -71-
Qualification 49
5:45P
4097 3146 6620 56
2067 - 2712 - 2713 -54-
Qualification 55
9:58A
5494 - 2712 - 5846 -38-
4151 121 4097 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
133 173 5112 83
121 5000 - 2712 - -48-
Quarterfinal 7
133 173 5112 79
121 5000 - 2712 - -35-


NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 7 0 5 22
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
6224 - 2712 - 172 -62-
3525 2523 6172 67
Qualification 7
11:48A
3609 3930 - 2712 - -39-
3451 4906 5494 46
Qualification 13
12:36P
3525 4564 3930 63
- 2712 - 1729 237 -56-
Qualification 17
2:08P
4925 4041 3525 51
1519 6161 - 2712 - -78-
Qualification 24
3:04P
6337 - 2712 - 663 -50-
5494 5687 6161 62
Qualification 28
3:36P
237 663 5687 83
- 2712 - 4473 4546 -54-
Qualification 34
4:24P
1768 6161 3609 63
5687 2648 - 2712 - -56-
Qualification 40
5:12P
- 2712 - 5633 6329 -58-
3451 3930 2523 61
Qualification 44
5:44P
5494 6337 1729 56
- 2712 - 4925 6153 -74-
Qualification 50
6:32P
6153 - 2712 - 2523 -79-
3930 6172 4473 48
Qualification 54
9:38A
5687 6153 4041 82
133 - 2712 - 5265 -77-
Qualification 62
10:42A
4055 172 - 2712 - -65-
1768 6329 3467 105
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1768 1519 6161 74
663 237 - 2712 - -77-
Quarterfinal 7
1768 1519 6161 77
663 237 - 2712 - -71-
Tiebreaker 3
1768 1519 6161 82
663 237 - 2712 - -52-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 0 19
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
- 2712 - 4097 1100 -37-
716 2168 2713 68
Qualification 7
11:48A
4176 2168 - 2712 - -31-
2713 61 3719 59
Qualification 12
12:26P
4048 4908 5494 49
3146 5112 - 2712 - -60-
Qualification 16
12:54P
5112 6620 2168 69
716 5000 - 2712 - -45-
Qualification 25
2:57P
- 2712 - 3236 4908 -40-
716 2067 78 82
Qualification 29
3:25P
4151 4796 6620 33
5000 1740 - 2712 - -39-
Qualification 32
3:46P
- 2712 - 4151 133 -57-
5000 3146 1100 50
Qualification 37
4:21P
1350 1740 5846 54
1153 - 2712 - 121 -73-
Qualification 40
4:42P
- 2712 - 173 78 -76-
4048 2713 133 61
Qualification 46
5:24P
1740 5112 4048 48
190 - 2712 - 2168 -71-
Qualification 49
5:45P
4097 3146 6620 56
2067 - 2712 - 2713 -54-
Qualification 55
9:58A
5494 - 2712 - 5846 -38-
4151 121 4097 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
133 173 5112 83
121 5000 - 2712 - -48-
Quarterfinal 7
133 173 5112 79
121 5000 - 2712 - -35-

NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 7 0 5 22
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
6224 - 2712 - 172 -62-
3525 2523 6172 67
Qualification 7
11:48A
3609 3930 - 2712 - -39-
3451 4906 5494 46
Qualification 13
12:36P
3525 4564 3930 63
- 2712 - 1729 237 -56-
Qualification 17
2:08P
4925 4041 3525 51
1519 6161 - 2712 - -78-
Qualification 24
3:04P
6337 - 2712 - 663 -50-
5494 5687 6161 62
Qualification 28
3:36P
237 663 5687 83
- 2712 - 4473 4546 -54-
Qualification 34
4:24P
1768 6161 3609 63
5687 2648 - 2712 - -56-
Qualification 40
5:12P
- 2712 - 5633 6329 -58-
3451 3930 2523 61
Qualification 44
5:44P
5494 6337 1729 56
- 2712 - 4925 6153 -74-
Qualification 50
6:32P
6153 - 2712 - 2523 -79-
3930 6172 4473 48
Qualification 54
9:38A
5687 6153 4041 82
133 - 2712 - 5265 -77-
Qualification 62
10:42A
4055 172 - 2712 - -65-
1768 6329 3467 105
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1768 1519 6161 74
663 237 - 2712 - -77-
Quarterfinal 7
1768 1519 6161 77
663 237 - 2712 - -71-
Tiebreaker 3
1768 1519 6161 82
663 237 - 2712 - -52-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 41
Rank: 116 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2712 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Rhode Island Event 19
NE District Pine Tree Event 22

If Team 2712 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 77
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 37 of 54
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
10:40A
5943 5421 1073 57
166 181 - 2712 - -43-
Qualification 11
12:07P
4048 - 2712 - 5943 -76-
5556 2084 138 32
Qualification 25
1:45P
- 2712 - 157 3623 -50-
3467 1721 5687 67
Qualification 35
3:56P
6328 6401 - 2712 - -66-
166 2262 555 44
Qualification 40
4:31P
7127 121 175 41
- 2712 - 7462 172 -43-
Qualification 54
8:30A
1058 3719 694 75
195 - 2712 - 2168 -72-
Qualification 59
9:05A
5813 2168 1100 70
3461 - 2712 - 3323 -55-
Qualification 64
9:40A
- 2712 - 4041 5030 -42-
4564 3623 4097 60
Playoff Matches
Team 2712 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.