Team Avatar Team 2712 - Power Surge 4-H Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Braxton Manufacturing Co. Inc./United Technologies Corporation/The First Church of Bethlehem U.C.C. Argall Hull Fund/ebm-papst Inc. & UConn 4-H


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2712 attended in 2019.
Team 2712 had a record of 10-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 11:09 AM 2712 4097 1100 716 2168 2713 37 68
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 12:01 PM 4176 2168 2712 2713 61 3719 31 59
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:52 PM 4048 4908 5494 3146 5112 2712 49 60
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 1:33 PM 5112 6620 2168 716 5000 2712 69 45
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:19 PM 2712 3236 4908 716 2067 78 40 82
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 4:00 PM 4151 4796 6620 5000 1740 2712 33 39
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:25 PM 2712 4151 133 5000 3146 1100 57 50
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 5:05 PM 1350 1740 5846 1153 2712 121 54 73
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:27 PM 2712 173 78 4048 2713 133 76 61
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 6:14 PM 1740 5112 4048 190 2712 2168 48 71
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 6:45 PM 4097 3146 6620 2067 2712 2713 56 54
Qualification 55 Sun 3/24 - 10:03 AM 5494 2712 5846 4151 121 4097 38 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 133 173 5112 121 5000 2712 83 48
Quarterfinal 7 133 173 5112 121 5000 2712 79 35

NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 7 0 5 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/5 - 11:22 AM 6224 2712 172 3525 2523 6172 62 67
Qualification 7 Fri 4/5 - 1:27 PM 3609 3930 2712 3451 4906 5494 39 46
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 12:54 PM 3525 4564 3930 2712 1729 237 63 56
Qualification 17 Fri 4/5 - 2:13 PM 4925 4041 3525 1519 6161 2712 51 78
Qualification 24 Fri 4/5 - 3:05 PM 6337 2712 663 5494 5687 6161 50 62
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 3:33 PM 237 663 5687 2712 4473 4546 83 54
Qualification 34 Fri 4/5 - 4:24 PM 1768 6161 3609 5687 2648 2712 63 56
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 5:10 PM 2712 5633 6329 3451 3930 2523 58 61
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:42 PM 5494 6337 1729 2712 4925 6153 56 74
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 6:29 PM 6153 2712 2523 3930 6172 4473 79 48
Qualification 54 Sat 4/6 - 9:27 AM 5687 6153 4041 133 2712 5265 82 77
Qualification 62 Sat 4/6 - 10:39 AM 4055 172 2712 1768 6329 3467 65 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1768 1519 6161 663 237 2712 74 77
Quarterfinal 7 1768 1519 6161 663 237 2712 77 71
Tiebreaker 3 1768 1519 6161 663 237 2712 82 52

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 11:09 AM 2712 4097 1100 716 2168 2713 37 68
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 12:01 PM 4176 2168 2712 2713 61 3719 31 59
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:52 PM 4048 4908 5494 3146 5112 2712 49 60
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 1:33 PM 5112 6620 2168 716 5000 2712 69 45
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:19 PM 2712 3236 4908 716 2067 78 40 82
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 4:00 PM 4151 4796 6620 5000 1740 2712 33 39
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:25 PM 2712 4151 133 5000 3146 1100 57 50
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 5:05 PM 1350 1740 5846 1153 2712 121 54 73
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:27 PM 2712 173 78 4048 2713 133 76 61
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 6:14 PM 1740 5112 4048 190 2712 2168 48 71
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 6:45 PM 4097 3146 6620 2067 2712 2713 56 54
Qualification 55 Sun 3/24 - 10:03 AM 5494 2712 5846 4151 121 4097 38 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 133 173 5112 121 5000 2712 83 48
Quarterfinal 7 133 173 5112 121 5000 2712 79 35

NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 7 0 5 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/5 - 11:22 AM 6224 2712 172 3525 2523 6172 62 67
Qualification 7 Fri 4/5 - 1:27 PM 3609 3930 2712 3451 4906 5494 39 46
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 12:54 PM 3525 4564 3930 2712 1729 237 63 56
Qualification 17 Fri 4/5 - 2:13 PM 4925 4041 3525 1519 6161 2712 51 78
Qualification 24 Fri 4/5 - 3:05 PM 6337 2712 663 5494 5687 6161 50 62
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 3:33 PM 237 663 5687 2712 4473 4546 83 54
Qualification 34 Fri 4/5 - 4:24 PM 1768 6161 3609 5687 2648 2712 63 56
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 5:10 PM 2712 5633 6329 3451 3930 2523 58 61
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:42 PM 5494 6337 1729 2712 4925 6153 56 74
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 6:29 PM 6153 2712 2523 3930 6172 4473 79 48
Qualification 54 Sat 4/6 - 9:27 AM 5687 6153 4041 133 2712 5265 82 77
Qualification 62 Sat 4/6 - 10:39 AM 4055 172 2712 1768 6329 3467 65 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1768 1519 6161 663 237 2712 74 77
Quarterfinal 7 1768 1519 6161 663 237 2712 77 71
Tiebreaker 3 1768 1519 6161 663 237 2712 82 52

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 41
Rank: 116 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2712 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Rhode Island Event 19
NE District Pine Tree Event 22

If Team 2712 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 77
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 54
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 6/8 - 10:47 AM 5943 5421 1073 166 181 2712 57 43
Qualification 11 Sat 6/8 - 12:06 PM 4048 2712 5943 5556 2084 138 76 32
Qualification 25 Sat 6/8 - 1:58 PM 2712 157 3623 3467 1721 5687 50 67
Qualification 35 Sat 6/8 - 4:08 PM 6328 6401 2712 166 2262 555 66 44
Qualification 40 Sat 6/8 - 4:48 PM 7127 121 175 2712 7462 172 41 43
Qualification 54 Sun 6/9 - 8:31 AM 1058 3719 694 195 2712 2168 75 72
Qualification 59 Sun 6/9 - 9:08 AM 5813 2168 1100 3461 2712 3323 70 55
Qualification 64 Sun 6/9 - 9:43 AM 2712 4041 5030 4564 3623 4097 42 60
Playoff Matches