Team Avatar Team 5494 - Bizarbots Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA, Harry's Mold and Machine, Arc Industries, Diamond Back designs, Granite Telecommunications&Holbrook Jr Sr High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 29
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:37 AM 1740 190 4176 5494 133 5112 56 59
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:28 PM 716 5494 1740 5000 1153 2067 41 68
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:52 PM 4048 4908 5494 3146 5112 2712 49 60
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 2:18 PM 4908 1153 1740 3236 5494 4151 35 61
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 2:51 PM 4151 2168 4908 6620 3719 5494 65 34
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 3:53 PM 2168 190 5494 173 3146 133 52 95
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 4:17 PM 2067 5494 1350 4908 5112 716 43 42
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 4:56 PM 4097 716 173 5494 133 4176 71 54
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 5:20 PM 190 3719 4796 6620 1100 5494 57 53
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 6:38 PM 61 5494 4796 3236 5846 173 40 75
Qualification 51 Sun 3/24 - 9:19 AM 1740 3236 133 5494 5000 4097 65 36
Qualification 55 Sun 3/24 - 10:03 AM 5494 2712 5846 4151 121 4097 38 48
Playoff Matches

NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 8 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/5 - 11:29 AM 4473 3451 1768 4546 5494 4041 63 47
Qualification 7 Fri 4/5 - 1:27 PM 3609 3930 2712 3451 4906 5494 39 46
Qualification 12 Fri 4/5 - 12:47 PM 5494 1768 3609 3467 5265 6153 58 70
Qualification 19 Fri 4/5 - 2:27 PM 5494 5265 237 6329 663 6172 44 78
Qualification 24 Fri 4/5 - 3:05 PM 6337 2712 663 5494 5687 6161 50 62
Qualification 31 Fri 4/5 - 3:58 PM 133 2648 5494 4925 1729 172 76 48
Qualification 37 Fri 4/5 - 4:47 PM 237 6337 3451 172 5494 6172 68 43
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 5:02 PM 6224 3609 5494 1729 4546 237 36 70
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:42 PM 5494 6337 1729 2712 4925 6153 56 74
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 6:35 PM 4564 4546 663 5494 4055 6329 76 58
Qualification 56 Sat 4/6 - 9:47 AM 6172 5494 4564 6224 5633 4906 70 52
Qualification 63 Sat 4/6 - 10:48 AM 2523 1519 5494 4925 6337 3930 79 53
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 25
Rank: 167 of 39175 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5494 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Rhode Island Event 6
NE District Pine Tree Event 19

If Team 5494 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 76
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 70
Level 9 Random Sort ---