Team 4796 - Cyber Dragons (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: APR/Lloyd Carney Foundation/Carole Carney Charitable Giving Fund&Academy of the Pacific Rim Charter Public School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4796 attended in 2019.
Team 4796 had a record of 17-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 1 30 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:16 AM 5000 173 78 4796 5846 4908 65 32
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 12:11 PM 121 2067 3236 4048 4796 6620 58 57
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 1:20 PM 4796 4176 173 4097 1100 4048 65 49
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 2:11 PM 4097 4796 2067 61 1350 190 52 56
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 3:12 PM 133 61 1153 1100 4796 5112 85 49
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 4:00 PM 4151 4796 6620 5000 1740 2712 33 39
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 4:33 PM 2713 190 6620 78 121 4796 35 54
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 4:48 PM 78 2713 3146 4796 2168 3236 49 72
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 5:20 PM 190 3719 4796 6620 1100 5494 57 53
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 6:38 PM 61 5494 4796 3236 5846 173 40 75
Qualification 53 Sun 3/24 - 9:46 AM 5846 2168 61 4796 1350 716 71 41
Qualification 57 Sun 3/24 - 10:19 AM 3146 133 4796 3236 716 5112 71 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 12:03 PM 2168 78 4796 4048 4151 4176 87 52
Quarterfinal 5 2168 78 4796 4048 4151 4176 51 56
Tiebreaker 1 2168 78 4796 4048 4151 4176 81 47
Semifinal 1 2168 78 4796 1100 1153 61 72 66
Semifinal 3 2168 78 4796 1100 1153 61 67 62
Final 1 2168 78 4796 133 173 2713 94 78
Final 2 2168 78 4796 133 173 2713 67 84
Final 3 2168 78 4796 133 173 2713 78 58

NE District Central Mass Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:34 AM 4796 2877 6328 61 1289 138 59 40
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 12:16 PM 5422 172 4048 1786 4796 7438 73 52
Qualification 15 Sat 3/30 - 12:45 PM 4796 6731 157 5459 2262 190 47 55
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 2:31 PM 2079 4796 172 88 6620 2262 54 63
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 3:34 PM 2262 1965 4796 4908 1100 126 49 62
Qualification 39 Sat 3/30 - 4:54 PM 2785 3205 4796 7266 4908 172 44 53
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 5:15 PM 2079 2785 1786 61 4796 2876 38 80
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 6:02 PM 155 2877 6620 58 4796 1735 46 69
Qualification 57 Sun 3/31 - 9:32 AM 7266 2713 3623 3323 1289 4796 27 40
Qualification 60 Sun 3/31 - 9:57 AM 4048 78 125 4796 3623 155 91 39
Qualification 69 Sun 3/31 - 11:03 AM 5491 5459 4796 3623 2785 58 49 47
Qualification 78 Sun 3/31 - 12:11 PM 6731 4987 5491 4796 126 78 42 102
Playoff Matches

Team 4796's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner NE District Rhode Island Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 1 30 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:16 AM 5000 173 78 4796 5846 4908 65 32
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 12:11 PM 121 2067 3236 4048 4796 6620 58 57
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 1:20 PM 4796 4176 173 4097 1100 4048 65 49
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 2:11 PM 4097 4796 2067 61 1350 190 52 56
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 3:12 PM 133 61 1153 1100 4796 5112 85 49
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 4:00 PM 4151 4796 6620 5000 1740 2712 33 39
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 4:33 PM 2713 190 6620 78 121 4796 35 54
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 4:48 PM 78 2713 3146 4796 2168 3236 49 72
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 5:20 PM 190 3719 4796 6620 1100 5494 57 53
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 6:38 PM 61 5494 4796 3236 5846 173 40 75
Qualification 53 Sun 3/24 - 9:46 AM 5846 2168 61 4796 1350 716 71 41
Qualification 57 Sun 3/24 - 10:19 AM 3146 133 4796 3236 716 5112 71 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 12:03 PM 2168 78 4796 4048 4151 4176 87 52
Quarterfinal 5 2168 78 4796 4048 4151 4176 51 56
Tiebreaker 1 2168 78 4796 4048 4151 4176 81 47
Semifinal 1 2168 78 4796 1100 1153 61 72 66
Semifinal 3 2168 78 4796 1100 1153 61 67 62
Final 1 2168 78 4796 133 173 2713 94 78
Final 2 2168 78 4796 133 173 2713 67 84
Final 3 2168 78 4796 133 173 2713 78 58

NE District Central Mass Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:34 AM 4796 2877 6328 61 1289 138 59 40
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 12:16 PM 5422 172 4048 1786 4796 7438 73 52
Qualification 15 Sat 3/30 - 12:45 PM 4796 6731 157 5459 2262 190 47 55
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 2:31 PM 2079 4796 172 88 6620 2262 54 63
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 3:34 PM 2262 1965 4796 4908 1100 126 49 62
Qualification 39 Sat 3/30 - 4:54 PM 2785 3205 4796 7266 4908 172 44 53
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 5:15 PM 2079 2785 1786 61 4796 2876 38 80
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 6:02 PM 155 2877 6620 58 4796 1735 46 69
Qualification 57 Sun 3/31 - 9:32 AM 7266 2713 3623 3323 1289 4796 27 40
Qualification 60 Sun 3/31 - 9:57 AM 4048 78 125 4796 3623 155 91 39
Qualification 69 Sun 3/31 - 11:03 AM 5491 5459 4796 3623 2785 58 49 47
Qualification 78 Sun 3/31 - 12:11 PM 6731 4987 5491 4796 126 78 42 102
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 55
Rank: 90 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4796 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Rhode Island Event 42
NE District Central Mass Event 13

If Team 4796 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 102
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 94
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---