Team 6224 - Saint Dominators (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: ON Semiconductor/Airline Hydraulics/Southworth /Portland Glass/Strainrite Company &Saint Dominic Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 11 (42%) 15 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 6224's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District SE Mass Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 9 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:59 AM 1786 5112 246 6224 1153 121 18 57
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 12:39 PM 6224 2168 78 1786 58 1965 63 9
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 1:52 PM 2523 6224 6731 2877 125 4048 29 41
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:38 PM 6224 4176 2877 121 1100 69 36 56
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 4:34 PM 5422 2523 3205 4048 172 6224 45 48
Qualification 33 Sat 3/9 - 4:55 PM 88 172 6301 6201 6224 5000 46 35
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 5:44 PM 5813 78 6731 6301 5846 6224 52 35
Qualification 50 Sat 3/9 - 7:10 PM 3566 246 6333 1965 6529 6224 36 41
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 7:32 PM 6763 5846 2523 1100 6224 6333 39 44
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 10:28 AM 6224 4151 5813 3236 4169 6201 30 19
Qualification 65 Sun 3/10 - 10:56 AM 6763 1786 6224 5813 23 2079 43 51
Qualification 71 Sun 3/10 - 11:36 AM 97 6224 3205 6333 5846 3236 45 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 2:08 PM 2168 78 2523 6224 4151 23 75 38
Quarterfinal 5 2168 78 2523 6224 4151 23 81 47

NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/5 - 11:22 AM 6224 2712 172 3525 2523 6172 62 67
Qualification 8 Fri 4/5 - 12:15 PM 6161 6172 4041 4055 1729 6224 60 67
Qualification 15 Fri 4/5 - 1:07 PM 4546 6224 1519 2523 4906 663 57 63
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 2:44 PM 2648 3930 3467 6337 6224 4564 65 63
Qualification 23 Fri 4/5 - 2:58 PM 3609 172 133 4906 6224 4925 88 47
Qualification 27 Fri 4/5 - 3:26 PM 2523 3467 6224 6329 1729 4906 75 67
Qualification 33 Fri 4/5 - 4:13 PM 5633 6153 4546 663 6224 3525 37 46
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 5:02 PM 6224 3609 5494 1729 4546 237 36 70
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 6:05 PM 2648 6329 6224 5265 3451 1519 59 85
Qualification 53 Sat 4/6 - 9:16 AM 6224 2648 3451 3525 3609 6337 58 46
Qualification 56 Sat 4/6 - 9:47 AM 6172 5494 4564 6224 5633 4906 70 52
Qualification 60 Sat 4/6 - 10:21 AM 5633 5687 3451 4041 4473 6224 69 83
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 31
Rank: 152 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6224 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District SE Mass Event 20
NE District Pine Tree Event 11

If Team 6224 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 83
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 75
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 67
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Summer Heat

  June 29 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 27
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 6/29 - 9:34 AM 172 9997 133 9996 6224 6153 32 64
Qualification 7 Sat 6/29 - 10:09 AM 6224 9994 58 1071 4055 4473 33 38
Qualification 12 Sat 6/29 - 10:52 AM 5687 9995 6224 4041 3461 6328 72 53
Qualification 16 Sat 6/29 - 11:25 AM 6224 6328 3597 4564 131 4311 52 80
Qualification 21 Sat 6/29 - 12:07 PM 3461 4564 6224 2523 9997 319 64 94
Qualification 25 Sat 6/29 - 12:46 PM 9994 9999 6329 131 6224 4041 62 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 6/29 - 1:50 PM 319 133 1071 9993 4473 6224 123 37
Quarterfinal 5 319 133 1071 9993 4473 6224 135 35