Team Avatar Team 172 - Northern Force (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lanco Integrated/Chinburg Management/Falmouth High School/Adobe/Texas Instruments/Robotics Institute of Maine/IDEXX Laboratories/GoFar&Gorham High School&Falmouth High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 172's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 172 attended in 2019.
Team 172 had a record of 39-32-0 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 36 - 22 - 0 and Playoff record of 3 - 10)

NE District SE Mass Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:48A
2877 4151 5846 41
172 1965 5000 15
Qualification 12
1:18P
172 6333 6529 20
97 5813 1100 29
Qualification 19
2:58P
2079 172 1100 37
246 173 97 41
Qualification 25
3:53P
4151 172 125 40
6763 97 6201 35
Qualification 30
4:34P
5422 2523 3205 45
4048 172 6224 48
Qualification 33
4:55P
88 172 6301 46
6201 6224 5000 35
Qualification 42
6:06P
172 69 2523 59
1965 173 4176 46
Qualification 46
6:37P
6731 3205 58 58
2168 6201 172 71
Qualification 51
7:17P
3236 1786 172 43
5112 125 6301 37
Qualification 62
10:36A
23 6333 4048 30
172 5112 4176 44
Qualification 66
11:03A
121 88 3236 76
78 3566 172 75
Qualification 74
12:01P
6529 4176 4169 41
173 6763 172 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
88 69 5813 74
3566 172 5112 42
Quarterfinal 8
88 69 5813 77
3566 172 5112 48


NE District Central Mass Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 0 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:10A
172 1100 5491 57
190 2079 5422 58
Qualification 11
12:16P
5422 172 4048 73
1786 4796 7438 52
Qualification 14
12:37P
1965 4987 7266 52
172 2876 3323 53
Qualification 21
2:31P
2079 4796 172 54
88 6620 2262 63
Qualification 32
3:58P
3323 138 3623 39
190 172 6731 68
Qualification 39
4:54P
2785 3205 4796 44
7266 4908 172 53
Qualification 45
5:38P
7438 58 190 71
172 2262 2877 70
Qualification 52
6:33P
126 138 172 68
2713 61 5459 43
Qualification 55
6:55P
5459 172 78 75
88 6328 3205 55
Qualification 64
10:27A
6731 6620 2079 21
172 1289 95 93
Qualification 67
10:48A
2877 6731 1289 40
1965 3205 172 50
Qualification 76
11:57A
157 172 88 70
5813 1735 7266 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
58 172 6620 71
88 2876 155 65
Quarterfinal 8
58 172 6620 69
88 2876 155 77
Tiebreaker 4
58 172 6620 59
88 2876 155 62


NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:22A
6224 2712 172 62
3525 2523 6172 67
Qualification 10
12:29P
5633 4925 2523 48
663 172 1768 70
Qualification 16
2:05P
4473 172 5633 65
6337 5687 2648 75
Qualification 20
2:37P
4906 1768 133 97
4546 3451 172 50
Qualification 23
2:58P
3609 172 133 88
4906 6224 4925 47
Qualification 31
3:58P
133 2648 5494 76
4925 1729 172 48
Qualification 37
4:47P
237 6337 3451 68
172 5494 6172 43
Qualification 42
5:27P
4564 6153 4041 84
172 6337 6161 77
Qualification 45
5:50P
133 4055 5687 93
172 4041 3930 60
Qualification 52
6:42P
4906 3467 172 81
6161 5633 5265 39
Qualification 59
10:11A
2648 1519 663 74
172 237 4564 77
Qualification 59
11:02A
2648 1519 663 78
172 237 4564 80
Qualification 62
10:39A
4055 172 2712 65
1768 6329 3467 105
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4041 2523 3930 77
172 4564 6172 83
Quarterfinal 8
4041 2523 3930 73
172 4564 6172 85
Semifinal 2
1768 1519 6161 92
172 4564 6172 72
Semifinal 4
1768 1519 6161 99
172 4564 6172 74


New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 0 0 15 66
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:59P
1922 1073 6691 65
238 172 181 76
Qualification 20
4:09P
7869 509 172 74
3555 1729 2168 68
Qualification 28
5:20P
4311 2877 172 77
7416 95 166 69
Qualification 33
5:58P
7407 7127 237 81
172 7416 1474 82
Qualification 50
10:25A
4041 125 501 88
95 172 3654 62
Qualification 62
11:48A
5735 177 319 96
5422 172 78 78
Qualification 73
1:51P
230 7438 176 76
172 2523 5962 64
Qualification 78
2:30P
1768 2067 6329 83
172 3236 228 85
Qualification 86
3:35P
195 172 166 94
4909 173 1058 99
Qualification 98
5:05P
3958 4761 5813 44
3555 5687 172 87
Qualification 107
9:06A
2370 3467 172 73
181 716 178 61
Qualification 128
11:34A
172 1519 4041 84
5687 558 228 89
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 5
195 319 3467 72
238 172 95 64


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:19A
7797 172 4003 63
7417 133 4728 28
Qualification 21
11:02A
120 4680 2619 41
4130 4946 172 86
Qualification 30
2:08P
4593 172 2611 88
862 319 1506 94
Qualification 35
2:40P
172 6455 862 81
1885 4903 694 71
Qualification 52
8:03A
172 2702 319 94
7530 3641 3193 86
Qualification 52
4:43P
172 2702 319 80
7530 3641 3193 86
Qualification 67
9:58A
558 2869 2202 65
2883 172 2994 75
Qualification 75
11:03A
4130 5740 176 86
172 340 4541 72
Qualification 80
11:38A
1091 453 1418 60
7491 172 2638 75
Qualification 93
2:51P
3990 1729 3414 67
1091 223 172 75
Qualification 103
4:00P
1718 2957 172 79
4096 6016 4970 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4003 133 862 95
4946 558 172 64
Quarterfinal 8
4003 862 133 111
3075 4946 172 91

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

NE District SE Mass Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:48A
2877 4151 5846 41
172 1965 5000 15
Qualification 12
1:18P
172 6333 6529 20
97 5813 1100 29
Qualification 19
2:58P
2079 172 1100 37
246 173 97 41
Qualification 25
3:53P
4151 172 125 40
6763 97 6201 35
Qualification 30
4:34P
5422 2523 3205 45
4048 172 6224 48
Qualification 33
4:55P
88 172 6301 46
6201 6224 5000 35
Qualification 42
6:06P
172 69 2523 59
1965 173 4176 46
Qualification 46
6:37P
6731 3205 58 58
2168 6201 172 71
Qualification 51
7:17P
3236 1786 172 43
5112 125 6301 37
Qualification 62
10:36A
23 6333 4048 30
172 5112 4176 44
Qualification 66
11:03A
121 88 3236 76
78 3566 172 75
Qualification 74
12:01P
6529 4176 4169 41
173 6763 172 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
88 69 5813 74
3566 172 5112 42
Quarterfinal 8
88 69 5813 77
3566 172 5112 48

NE District Central Mass Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 0 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:10A
172 1100 5491 57
190 2079 5422 58
Qualification 11
12:16P
5422 172 4048 73
1786 4796 7438 52
Qualification 14
12:37P
1965 4987 7266 52
172 2876 3323 53
Qualification 21
2:31P
2079 4796 172 54
88 6620 2262 63
Qualification 32
3:58P
3323 138 3623 39
190 172 6731 68
Qualification 39
4:54P
2785 3205 4796 44
7266 4908 172 53
Qualification 45
5:38P
7438 58 190 71
172 2262 2877 70
Qualification 52
6:33P
126 138 172 68
2713 61 5459 43
Qualification 55
6:55P
5459 172 78 75
88 6328 3205 55
Qualification 64
10:27A
6731 6620 2079 21
172 1289 95 93
Qualification 67
10:48A
2877 6731 1289 40
1965 3205 172 50
Qualification 76
11:57A
157 172 88 70
5813 1735 7266 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
58 172 6620 71
88 2876 155 65
Quarterfinal 8
58 172 6620 69
88 2876 155 77
Tiebreaker 4
58 172 6620 59
88 2876 155 62

NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:22A
6224 2712 172 62
3525 2523 6172 67
Qualification 10
12:29P
5633 4925 2523 48
663 172 1768 70
Qualification 16
2:05P
4473 172 5633 65
6337 5687 2648 75
Qualification 20
2:37P
4906 1768 133 97
4546 3451 172 50
Qualification 23
2:58P
3609 172 133 88
4906 6224 4925 47
Qualification 31
3:58P
133 2648 5494 76
4925 1729 172 48
Qualification 37
4:47P
237 6337 3451 68
172 5494 6172 43
Qualification 42
5:27P
4564 6153 4041 84
172 6337 6161 77
Qualification 45
5:50P
133 4055 5687 93
172 4041 3930 60
Qualification 52
6:42P
4906 3467 172 81
6161 5633 5265 39
Qualification 59
10:11A
2648 1519 663 74
172 237 4564 77
Qualification 59
11:02A
2648 1519 663 78
172 237 4564 80
Qualification 62
10:39A
4055 172 2712 65
1768 6329 3467 105
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4041 2523 3930 77
172 4564 6172 83
Quarterfinal 8
4041 2523 3930 73
172 4564 6172 85
Semifinal 2
1768 1519 6161 92
172 4564 6172 72
Semifinal 4
1768 1519 6161 99
172 4564 6172 74

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 0 0 15 66
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:59P
1922 1073 6691 65
238 172 181 76
Qualification 20
4:09P
7869 509 172 74
3555 1729 2168 68
Qualification 28
5:20P
4311 2877 172 77
7416 95 166 69
Qualification 33
5:58P
7407 7127 237 81
172 7416 1474 82
Qualification 50
10:25A
4041 125 501 88
95 172 3654 62
Qualification 62
11:48A
5735 177 319 96
5422 172 78 78
Qualification 73
1:51P
230 7438 176 76
172 2523 5962 64
Qualification 78
2:30P
1768 2067 6329 83
172 3236 228 85
Qualification 86
3:35P
195 172 166 94
4909 173 1058 99
Qualification 98
5:05P
3958 4761 5813 44
3555 5687 172 87
Qualification 107
9:06A
2370 3467 172 73
181 716 178 61
Qualification 128
11:34A
172 1519 4041 84
5687 558 228 89
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 5
195 319 3467 72
238 172 95 64

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:19A
7797 172 4003 63
7417 133 4728 28
Qualification 21
11:02A
120 4680 2619 41
4130 4946 172 86
Qualification 30
2:08P
4593 172 2611 88
862 319 1506 94
Qualification 35
2:40P
172 6455 862 81
1885 4903 694 71
Qualification 52
8:03A
172 2702 319 94
7530 3641 3193 86
Qualification 52
4:43P
172 2702 319 80
7530 3641 3193 86
Qualification 67
9:58A
558 2869 2202 65
2883 172 2994 75
Qualification 75
11:03A
4130 5740 176 86
172 340 4541 72
Qualification 80
11:38A
1091 453 1418 60
7491 172 2638 75
Qualification 93
2:51P
3990 1729 3414 67
1091 223 172 75
Qualification 103
4:00P
1718 2957 172 79
4096 6016 4970 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4003 133 862 95
4946 558 172 64
Quarterfinal 8
4003 862 133 111
3075 4946 172 91

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 131
Rank: 34 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 172 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District SE Mass Event 32
NE District Central Mass Event 33
New England District Championship 66

If Team 172 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 86
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 93
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 54
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:11A
172 138 3623 36
7153 2791 501 64
Qualification 14
12:27P
131 4564 157 55
3719 1474 172 61
Qualification 20
1:22P
4041 172 2084 40
3719 467 181 67
Qualification 29
3:18P
2713 1100 1729 63
5030 172 5556 42
Qualification 40
4:48P
7127 121 175 41
2712 7462 172 43
Qualification 52
6:17P
3461 4097 172 62
6401 1073 3467 66
Qualification 61
9:22A
4048 7407 1058 71
172 1735 2262 45
Qualification 66
9:57A
1058 172 3323 34
166 1991 7462 68
Playoff Matches
Team 172 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Summer Heat

  June 29 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 27
Record: 1 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:34A
172 9997 133 32
9996 6224 6153 64
Qualification 9
10:27A
2523 4041 9995 74
131 172 3597 35
Qualification 13
10:59A
3597 4473 319 66
9999 9998 172 49
Qualification 17
11:35A
172 9993 3461 56
5813 133 9994 98
Qualification 20
11:58A
6328 9996 172 48
9998 9993 4055 25
Qualification 24
12:38P
9997 5687 4564 84
5813 172 1071 39
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5687 2523 3597 72
172 9995 9994 52
Quarterfinal 7
5687 2523 3597 76
172 9995 9994 22

Beantown Blitz

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 25
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
10:01A
1768 172 1761 37
5687 195 125 73
Qualification 6
10:28A
9999 172 5687 47
9997 1100 6328 47
Qualification 10
11:03A
5494 246 5687 31
172 1965 190 34
Qualification 16
11:55A
9998 5563 9999 16
4048 88 172 54
Qualification 19
12:22P
5494 2877 172 42
6328 1761 78 49
Qualification 21
1:48P
5846 88 6201 71
2423 181 172 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
125 88 1761 67
1153 9997 172 46
Quarterfinal 7
125 88 1761 70
1153 9997 172 43

RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 30
Record: 1 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
5:23A
1073 1735 2262 56
126 172 509 28
Qualification 10
6:20A
1058 78 501 40
6763 238 172 38
Qualification 12
6:37A
172 166 151 44
2342 6763 88 9
Qualification 17
7:21A
172 5813 501 40
319 3623 509 68
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:20A
319 1519 172 84
2262 3623 1735 47
Quarterfinal 5
319 1519 172 67
2262 3623 2876 55
Semifinal 1
319 172 1519 65
126 1922 238 74
Semifinal 3
319 1519 172 89
126 1922 238 77
Tiebreaker 1
319 1519 172 62
126 1922 238 70

Battle of the Bay

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 32
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:56A
4909 1831 2648 44
172 5813 1922 62
Qualification 6
9:53A
166 172 6762 38
9996 4925 238 46
Qualification 11
10:52A
7133 1922 3467 59
172 6328 157 56
Qualification 17
12:06P
4564 1519 172 46
131 166 6328 54
Qualification 25
1:16P
1721 172 4546 27
4564 133 5687 100
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:39P
5687 172 133 85
131 166 4925 66
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.