Team 4151 - SCRAP 4151 (2019)


2019 Robot: Jebidiah
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: CompTIA /Prodrive Technologies/Bolt Depot, Inc./Weymouth Rotary Club/Arien Water, Inc./Quincy Credit Union/The Venetian/Brady Package Store/Equitable Bank/American Environmental Consultants/Ace Hardware, Inc./Cathay Center&Weymouth High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4151 attended in 2019.
Team 4151 had a record of 15-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

NE District SE Mass Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:48 AM 2877 4151 5846 172 1965 5000 41 15
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 1:31 PM 4176 23 69 3205 3236 4151 52 43
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 2:34 PM 6301 121 3205 4151 58 6529 42 48
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:53 PM 4151 172 125 6763 97 6201 40 35
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:27 PM 173 6201 4151 1965 6763 1100 34 36
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 5:03 PM 5846 1786 6731 4151 2523 1153 45 56
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 5:58 PM 3566 1100 4151 58 2079 125 41 52
Qualification 45 Sat 3/9 - 6:30 PM 6529 78 2523 5112 4151 2079 52 27
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 9:52 AM 5000 4048 5813 78 4176 4151 43 56
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 10:28 AM 6224 4151 5813 3236 4169 6201 30 19
Qualification 69 Sun 3/10 - 11:22 AM 1100 246 4048 4151 6301 1965 33 36
Qualification 75 Sun 3/10 - 12:11 PM 4048 4151 5422 2168 3566 88 19 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 2:08 PM 2168 78 2523 6224 4151 23 75 38
Quarterfinal 5 2168 78 2523 6224 4151 23 81 47

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 29
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:46 AM 121 4048 61 3146 4151 1153 55 57
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:20 PM 133 4908 4097 4151 5846 190 64 69
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 1:13 PM 3719 716 4151 5846 78 3236 45 76
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 2:18 PM 4908 1153 1740 3236 5494 4151 35 61
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 2:51 PM 4151 2168 4908 6620 3719 5494 65 34
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 4:00 PM 4151 4796 6620 5000 1740 2712 33 39
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:25 PM 2712 4151 133 5000 3146 1100 57 50
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 5:12 PM 61 5112 4151 2067 4908 5000 53 58
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 5:42 PM 1350 4151 5000 5112 4097 3719 57 44
Qualification 44 Sat 3/23 - 5:59 PM 61 2067 3146 1740 2713 4151 80 37
Qualification 50 Sat 3/23 - 6:56 PM 1153 1100 5112 173 4151 4908 76 65
Qualification 55 Sun 3/24 - 10:03 AM 5494 2712 5846 4151 121 4097 38 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 12:03 PM 2168 78 4796 4048 4151 4176 87 52
Quarterfinal 5 2168 78 4796 4048 4151 4176 51 56
Tiebreaker 1 2168 78 4796 4048 4151 4176 81 47

Team 4151's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District SE Mass Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:48 AM 2877 4151 5846 172 1965 5000 41 15
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 1:31 PM 4176 23 69 3205 3236 4151 52 43
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 2:34 PM 6301 121 3205 4151 58 6529 42 48
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:53 PM 4151 172 125 6763 97 6201 40 35
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:27 PM 173 6201 4151 1965 6763 1100 34 36
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 5:03 PM 5846 1786 6731 4151 2523 1153 45 56
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 5:58 PM 3566 1100 4151 58 2079 125 41 52
Qualification 45 Sat 3/9 - 6:30 PM 6529 78 2523 5112 4151 2079 52 27
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 9:52 AM 5000 4048 5813 78 4176 4151 43 56
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 10:28 AM 6224 4151 5813 3236 4169 6201 30 19
Qualification 69 Sun 3/10 - 11:22 AM 1100 246 4048 4151 6301 1965 33 36
Qualification 75 Sun 3/10 - 12:11 PM 4048 4151 5422 2168 3566 88 19 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 2:08 PM 2168 78 2523 6224 4151 23 75 38
Quarterfinal 5 2168 78 2523 6224 4151 23 81 47

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 29
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:46 AM 121 4048 61 3146 4151 1153 55 57
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:20 PM 133 4908 4097 4151 5846 190 64 69
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 1:13 PM 3719 716 4151 5846 78 3236 45 76
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 2:18 PM 4908 1153 1740 3236 5494 4151 35 61
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 2:51 PM 4151 2168 4908 6620 3719 5494 65 34
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 4:00 PM 4151 4796 6620 5000 1740 2712 33 39
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:25 PM 2712 4151 133 5000 3146 1100 57 50
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 5:12 PM 61 5112 4151 2067 4908 5000 53 58
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 5:42 PM 1350 4151 5000 5112 4097 3719 57 44
Qualification 44 Sat 3/23 - 5:59 PM 61 2067 3146 1740 2713 4151 80 37
Qualification 50 Sat 3/23 - 6:56 PM 1153 1100 5112 173 4151 4908 76 65
Qualification 55 Sun 3/24 - 10:03 AM 5494 2712 5846 4151 121 4097 38 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 12:03 PM 2168 78 4796 4048 4151 4176 87 52
Quarterfinal 5 2168 78 4796 4048 4151 4176 51 56
Tiebreaker 1 2168 78 4796 4048 4151 4176 81 47

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 47
Rank: 102 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4151 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District SE Mass Event 24
NE District Rhode Island Event 23

If Team 4151 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 29
Level 6 Highest Match Score 69
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 65
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 65
Level 9 Random Sort ---