Team Avatar Team 6618 - WARHBOTS (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Jamison Industries Inc./Flat Rock Metal/The Metty Family/Michael's on the River/Flat Rock Community Schools/SOLIDWORKS/Deanna Bruce/Monique Moultrie/Mary Tabor&Flat Rock Community High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6618's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6618 attended in 2019.
Team 6618 had a record of 20-11-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 7 - 0 and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 0 40
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
6618 4840 3604 -33-
1701 280 5090 31
Qualification 7
11:54A
3655 1250 6618 -66-
3536 5263 2620 50
Qualification 14
2:00P
1718 6618 6528 -47-
1250 5197 4840 41
Qualification 22
2:56P
6618 1481 7196 -55-
6190 5853 7789 36
Qualification 30
3:52P
4840 1481 4838 23
5197 6618 548 -50-
Qualification 38
4:48P
5197 3641 7856 37
6618 5067 7865 -49-
Qualification 45
5:37P
6528 7807 3604 73
6618 6570 3536 -53-
Qualification 49
6:05P
7143 1701 1528 21
7788 3547 6618 -35-
Qualification 56
9:30A
5090 6081 6618 -56-
7196 1023 5498 67
Qualification 61
10:07A
2620 4838 7788 21
5853 5498 6618 -59-
Qualification 71
11:17A
3641 4568 815 53
1023 6618 6029 -69-
Qualification 80
12:20P
5901 6618 6190 -43-
6570 4384 7865 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
6618 1481 6570 -69-
3547 1250 5853 62
Quarterfinal 6
6618 1481 6570 -90-
3547 1250 5853 50
Semifinal 1
1718 1023 6081 90
6618 1481 6570 -77-
Semifinal 3
1718 1023 6081 89
6618 1481 6570 -75-


FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 4 0 0 18
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:20A
6618 1528 5050 -74-
6101 4395 3547 36
Qualification 9
12:20P
5530 314 6618 -65-
4237 6538 7145 63
Qualification 15
1:46P
5053 66 5530 72
6914 6618 6615 -48-
Qualification 25
3:06P
5067 6914 6570 71
6150 4237 6618 -73-
Qualification 30
3:46P
573 5050 6583 62
3542 66 6618 -64-
Qualification 40
5:06P
6618 240 2620 -76-
503 5050 6081 73
Qualification 43
5:30P
3656 6618 3547 -73-
573 6914 7225 72
Qualification 50
6:26P
3773 4237 7147 50
6618 6954 7175 -33-
Qualification 60
7:46P
6583 6618 5853 -52-
1502 7912 6954 15
Qualification 63
9:48A
7912 5695 240 26
7225 6618 830 -71-
Qualification 70
10:44A
7225 7660 6101 74
1502 7147 6618 -44-
Qualification 82
12:20P
6618 7145 5067 -49-
7147 6528 830 73
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
314 3547 6618 -83-
6528 7225 66 79
Quarterfinal 6
314 3547 6618 -80-
6528 7225 66 86
Tiebreaker 2
314 3547 6618 -78-
6528 7225 66 86


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 0 40
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
6618 4840 3604 -33-
1701 280 5090 31
Qualification 7
11:54A
3655 1250 6618 -66-
3536 5263 2620 50
Qualification 14
2:00P
1718 6618 6528 -47-
1250 5197 4840 41
Qualification 22
2:56P
6618 1481 7196 -55-
6190 5853 7789 36
Qualification 30
3:52P
4840 1481 4838 23
5197 6618 548 -50-
Qualification 38
4:48P
5197 3641 7856 37
6618 5067 7865 -49-
Qualification 45
5:37P
6528 7807 3604 73
6618 6570 3536 -53-
Qualification 49
6:05P
7143 1701 1528 21
7788 3547 6618 -35-
Qualification 56
9:30A
5090 6081 6618 -56-
7196 1023 5498 67
Qualification 61
10:07A
2620 4838 7788 21
5853 5498 6618 -59-
Qualification 71
11:17A
3641 4568 815 53
1023 6618 6029 -69-
Qualification 80
12:20P
5901 6618 6190 -43-
6570 4384 7865 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
6618 1481 6570 -69-
3547 1250 5853 62
Quarterfinal 6
6618 1481 6570 -90-
3547 1250 5853 50
Semifinal 1
1718 1023 6081 90
6618 1481 6570 -77-
Semifinal 3
1718 1023 6081 89
6618 1481 6570 -75-

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 4 0 0 18
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:20A
6618 1528 5050 -74-
6101 4395 3547 36
Qualification 9
12:20P
5530 314 6618 -65-
4237 6538 7145 63
Qualification 15
1:46P
5053 66 5530 72
6914 6618 6615 -48-
Qualification 25
3:06P
5067 6914 6570 71
6150 4237 6618 -73-
Qualification 30
3:46P
573 5050 6583 62
3542 66 6618 -64-
Qualification 40
5:06P
6618 240 2620 -76-
503 5050 6081 73
Qualification 43
5:30P
3656 6618 3547 -73-
573 6914 7225 72
Qualification 50
6:26P
3773 4237 7147 50
6618 6954 7175 -33-
Qualification 60
7:46P
6583 6618 5853 -52-
1502 7912 6954 15
Qualification 63
9:48A
7912 5695 240 26
7225 6618 830 -71-
Qualification 70
10:44A
7225 7660 6101 74
1502 7147 6618 -44-
Qualification 82
12:20P
6618 7145 5067 -49-
7147 6528 830 73
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
314 3547 6618 -83-
6528 7225 66 79
Quarterfinal 6
314 3547 6618 -80-
6528 7225 66 86
Tiebreaker 2
314 3547 6618 -78-
6528 7225 66 86

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 58
Rank: 214 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6618 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gibraltar Event 40
FIM District Lincoln Event 18

If Team 6618 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 31
Level 6 Highest Match Score 90
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Goonettes Invitational

  September 13 to September 14, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.