Team Avatar Team 6618 - WARHBOTS (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Jamison Industries Inc./Flat Rock Metal/The Metty Family/Michael's on the River/Flat Rock Community Schools/SOLIDWORKS/Deanna Bruce/Monique Moultrie/Mary Tabor&Flat Rock Community High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6618 attended in 2019.
Team 6618 had a record of 20-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/1 - 11:24 AM 6618 4840 3604 1701 280 5090 33 31
Qualification 7 Fri 3/1 - 2:09 PM 3655 1250 6618 3536 5263 2620 66 50
Qualification 14 Fri 3/1 - 3:29 PM 1718 6618 6528 1250 5197 4840 47 41
Qualification 22 Fri 3/1 - 4:50 PM 6618 1481 7196 6190 5853 7789 55 36
Qualification 30 Fri 3/1 - 6:12 PM 4840 1481 4838 5197 6618 548 23 50
Qualification 38 Fri 3/1 - 7:35 PM 5197 3641 7856 6618 5067 7865 37 49
Qualification 45 Sat 3/2 - 9:20 AM 6528 7807 3604 6618 6570 3536 73 53
Qualification 49 Sat 3/2 - 9:53 AM 7143 1701 1528 7788 3547 6618 21 35
Qualification 56 Sat 3/2 - 10:54 AM 5090 6081 6618 7196 1023 5498 56 67
Qualification 61 Sat 3/2 - 11:42 AM 2620 4838 7788 5853 5498 6618 21 59
Qualification 71 Sat 3/2 - 1:10 PM 3641 4568 815 1023 6618 6029 53 69
Qualification 80 Sat 3/2 - 2:21 PM 5901 6618 6190 6570 4384 7865 43 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6618 1481 6570 3547 1250 5853 69 62
Quarterfinal 6 6618 1481 6570 3547 1250 5853 90 50
Semifinal 1 1718 1023 6081 6618 1481 6570 90 77
Semifinal 3 1718 1023 6081 6618 1481 6570 89 75

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 4 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:21 AM 6618 1528 5050 6101 4395 3547 74 36
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:11 PM 5530 314 6618 4237 6538 7145 65 63
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 1:52 PM 5053 66 5530 6914 6618 6615 72 48
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:13 PM 5067 6914 6570 6150 4237 6618 71 73
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 3:48 PM 573 5050 6583 3542 66 6618 62 64
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:15 PM 6618 240 2620 503 5050 6081 76 73
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 5:40 PM 3656 6618 3547 573 6914 7225 73 72
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 6:42 PM 3773 4237 7147 6618 6954 7175 50 33
Qualification 60 Fri 3/22 - 7:56 PM 6583 6618 5853 1502 7912 6954 52 15
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 9:37 AM 7912 5695 240 7225 6618 830 26 71
Qualification 70 Sat 3/23 - 10:34 AM 7225 7660 6101 1502 7147 6618 74 44
Qualification 82 Sat 3/23 - 12:19 PM 6618 7145 5067 7147 6528 830 49 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 314 3547 6618 6528 7225 66 83 79
Quarterfinal 6 314 3547 6618 6528 7225 66 80 86
Tiebreaker 2 314 3547 6618 6528 7225 66 78 86

Team 6618's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/1 - 11:24 AM 6618 4840 3604 1701 280 5090 33 31
Qualification 7 Fri 3/1 - 2:09 PM 3655 1250 6618 3536 5263 2620 66 50
Qualification 14 Fri 3/1 - 3:29 PM 1718 6618 6528 1250 5197 4840 47 41
Qualification 22 Fri 3/1 - 4:50 PM 6618 1481 7196 6190 5853 7789 55 36
Qualification 30 Fri 3/1 - 6:12 PM 4840 1481 4838 5197 6618 548 23 50
Qualification 38 Fri 3/1 - 7:35 PM 5197 3641 7856 6618 5067 7865 37 49
Qualification 45 Sat 3/2 - 9:20 AM 6528 7807 3604 6618 6570 3536 73 53
Qualification 49 Sat 3/2 - 9:53 AM 7143 1701 1528 7788 3547 6618 21 35
Qualification 56 Sat 3/2 - 10:54 AM 5090 6081 6618 7196 1023 5498 56 67
Qualification 61 Sat 3/2 - 11:42 AM 2620 4838 7788 5853 5498 6618 21 59
Qualification 71 Sat 3/2 - 1:10 PM 3641 4568 815 1023 6618 6029 53 69
Qualification 80 Sat 3/2 - 2:21 PM 5901 6618 6190 6570 4384 7865 43 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6618 1481 6570 3547 1250 5853 69 62
Quarterfinal 6 6618 1481 6570 3547 1250 5853 90 50
Semifinal 1 1718 1023 6081 6618 1481 6570 90 77
Semifinal 3 1718 1023 6081 6618 1481 6570 89 75

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 4 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:21 AM 6618 1528 5050 6101 4395 3547 74 36
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:11 PM 5530 314 6618 4237 6538 7145 65 63
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 1:52 PM 5053 66 5530 6914 6618 6615 72 48
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:13 PM 5067 6914 6570 6150 4237 6618 71 73
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 3:48 PM 573 5050 6583 3542 66 6618 62 64
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:15 PM 6618 240 2620 503 5050 6081 76 73
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 5:40 PM 3656 6618 3547 573 6914 7225 73 72
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 6:42 PM 3773 4237 7147 6618 6954 7175 50 33
Qualification 60 Fri 3/22 - 7:56 PM 6583 6618 5853 1502 7912 6954 52 15
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 9:37 AM 7912 5695 240 7225 6618 830 26 71
Qualification 70 Sat 3/23 - 10:34 AM 7225 7660 6101 1502 7147 6618 74 44
Qualification 82 Sat 3/23 - 12:19 PM 6618 7145 5067 7147 6528 830 49 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 314 3547 6618 6528 7225 66 83 79
Quarterfinal 6 314 3547 6618 6528 7225 66 80 86
Tiebreaker 2 314 3547 6618 6528 7225 66 78 86

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 58
Rank: 214 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6618 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gibraltar Event 40
FIM District Lincoln Event 18

If Team 6618 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 31
Level 6 Highest Match Score 90
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Goonettes Invitational

  September 13 to September 14, 2019