Team Avatar Team 1250 - Gator-Bots (2019)


2019 Robot: The Gator
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Henry Ford Academy/Ford Motor Company/DADARA/The Henry Ford&Henry Ford Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 23 (64%) 12 (33%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 9 3 (33%) 6 (67%) 0
Total 45 26 (58%) 18 (40%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/1 - 2:09 PM 3655 1250 6618 3536 5263 2620 66 50
Qualification 11 Fri 3/1 - 2:47 PM 5498 1718 1250 1701 548 6570 55 52
Qualification 14 Fri 3/1 - 3:29 PM 1718 6618 6528 1250 5197 4840 47 41
Qualification 24 Fri 3/1 - 5:06 PM 3604 7788 280 4568 1023 1250 48 54
Qualification 28 Fri 3/1 - 5:53 PM 7856 1250 7865 7788 5090 7789 39 32
Qualification 39 Fri 3/1 - 7:45 PM 1701 1023 1481 1250 4838 6570 40 36
Qualification 44 Sat 3/2 - 9:13 AM 280 3641 3547 1250 6190 7196 79 41
Qualification 50 Sat 3/2 - 10:02 AM 3641 4384 1250 7789 3655 7807 58 54
Qualification 55 Sat 3/2 - 10:46 AM 1250 5067 5901 4838 3536 7143 61 38
Qualification 62 Sat 3/2 - 11:50 AM 4840 6029 815 7789 7143 1250 16 42
Qualification 72 Sat 3/2 - 1:23 PM 6081 1250 280 1528 7865 4838 53 23
Qualification 77 Sat 3/2 - 2:00 PM 5853 1250 3547 703 280 5197 73 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6618 1481 6570 3547 1250 5853 69 62
Quarterfinal 6 6618 1481 6570 3547 1250 5853 90 50

FIM District Livonia Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/5 - 11:22 AM 7174 6190 7784 5577 5156 1250 43 64
Qualification 7 Fri 4/5 - 12:07 PM 6089 5915 1250 7553 548 4380 33 64
Qualification 20 Fri 4/5 - 2:22 PM 5225 5641 5065 6190 7807 1250 38 56
Qualification 23 Fri 4/5 - 2:47 PM 5660 2832 7692 6116 3175 1250 25 62
Qualification 33 Fri 4/5 - 4:18 PM 1250 5660 6057 5577 5695 5217 63 36
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 5:10 PM 1250 548 7147 6152 1506 5533 64 67
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 5:51 PM 5156 5907 5774 1250 5533 1076 65 65
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 6:17 PM 3619 6096 7856 5065 1250 1506 35 83
Qualification 59 Sat 4/6 - 9:25 AM 5774 5708 5217 7784 1250 6096 46 57
Qualification 62 Sat 4/6 - 9:45 AM 1250 2832 5774 7220 5531 5641 63 56
Qualification 68 Sat 4/6 - 10:35 AM 4380 1250 5695 5708 7598 5225 59 54
Qualification 74 Sat 4/6 - 11:21 AM 6861 1250 3619 6057 4758 3175 60 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1250 5641 7220 5695 5660 7692 88 47
Quarterfinal 7 1250 5641 7220 5695 5660 5708 77 33
Semifinal 2 1250 5641 7220 5907 2832 1076 72 63
Semifinal 4 1250 5641 7220 5907 2832 1076 70 79
Tiebreaker 2 1250 5641 7220 5907 2832 1076 73 77

Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 18 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 4:03 PM 1250 2075 1076 5641 503 7491 82 70
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 5:08 PM 6079 5530 1250 5460 51 5561 85 111
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 6:02 PM 6079 4325 3656 123 1250 5205 77 73
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:29 PM 3656 7491 1250 5530 5641 85 83 80
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 9:32 AM 1940 3618 6079 6861 3620 1250 49 60
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:36 AM 7656 1250 2224 3538 4970 1322 52 105
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 11:38 AM 308 5561 123 1250 5509 245 76 81
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:18 PM 4970 6087 1250 5509 3620 3655 69 77
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:44 PM 1322 68 2075 308 1250 4737 59 67
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 3:28 PM 245 2771 6087 1250 1322 5046 79 75
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:46 PM 3655 85 5216 314 1250 3618 73 51
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 5:28 PM 4776 5046 245 1250 68 503 104 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1023 3620 5509 5530 85 1250 77 68
Quarterfinal 8 1023 3620 5509 5530 85 1250 86 71

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 117
Rank: 121 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1250 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gibraltar Event 35
FIM District Livonia Event 49
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 33

If Team 1250 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 52
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Goonettes Invitational

  September 13 to September 14, 2019