Team Avatar Team 5067 - Steiner Steel Storm (2019)


2019 Robot: Almost Done!
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: FORD/Terdata Corporation&Rudolf Steiner School of Ann Arbor


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5067's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5067 attended in 2019.
Team 5067 had a record of 26-21-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 15 - 0 and Playoff record of 5 - 6)

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:09A
815 7789 6570 19
4838 6081 - 5067 - -27-
Qualification 10
12:21P
- 5067 - 5263 1528 -41-
703 815 5853 32
Qualification 19
2:35P
2620 1701 - 5067 - -21-
6029 280 4384 35
Qualification 27
3:31P
4840 6190 6081 22
- 5067 - 6528 1023 -60-
Qualification 33
4:13P
7143 6029 5263 41
280 - 5067 - 1718 -52-
Qualification 38
4:48P
5197 3641 7856 37
6618 - 5067 - 7865 -49-
Qualification 43
5:23P
7789 548 - 5067 - -49-
5853 3655 1701 51
Qualification 48
5:58P
7196 5853 - 5067 - -47-
5901 3604 4568 58
Qualification 55
6:47P
1250 - 5067 - 5901 -61-
4838 3536 7143 38
Qualification 65
10:35A
6190 6528 1701 37
- 5067 - 7856 3655 -61-
Qualification 70
11:10A
3604 - 5067 - 3536 -67-
548 3547 5498 72
Qualification 78
12:06P
1481 7807 5090 61
- 5067 - 7788 7143 -36-
Playoff Matches
Team 5067 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 3 20 0 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
12:00P
66 - 5067 - 6150 -74-
7912 3656 280 52
Qualification 10
12:30P
503 - 5067 - 1502 -69-
5066 3773 66 57
Qualification 14
1:38P
6570 67 6954 58
- 5067 - 4395 6583 -48-
Qualification 25
3:06P
- 5067 - 6914 6570 -71-
6150 4237 6618 73
Qualification 32
4:02P
7175 7147 - 5067 - -44-
314 6914 67 67
Qualification 37
4:42P
7912 7175 6150 39
5853 6101 - 5067 - -68-
Qualification 47
6:02P
6101 6081 6538 52
1528 - 5067 - 5053 -57-
Qualification 51
6:34P
- 5067 - 7225 6528 -79-
2620 67 1528 56
Qualification 57
7:22P
- 5067 - 6615 3547 -85-
7145 5695 573 41
Qualification 67
10:20A
3656 503 6615 73
5050 7660 - 5067 - -88-
Qualification 73
11:08A
3542 240 280 75
6954 - 5067 - 5695 -39-
Qualification 82
12:20P
6618 7145 - 5067 - -49-
7147 6528 830 73
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6570 3656 - 5067 - -91-
6538 2620 5053 75
Quarterfinal 8
6570 3656 - 5067 - -69-
6538 2620 5053 81
Tiebreaker 4
6570 3656 - 5067 - -75-
6538 2620 5053 72
Semifinal 2
503 3542 6150 79
6570 3656 - 5067 - -71-
Semifinal 4
503 3542 6150 79
6570 3656 - 5067 - -82-
Tiebreaker 2
503 3542 6150 75
6570 3656 - 5067 - -80-
Final 1
5530 5853 7660 90
6570 3656 - 5067 - -77-
Final 2
5530 5853 7660 83
6570 3656 - 5067 - -81-


FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
7823 - 5067 - 5150 -42-
7827 7172 5230 37
Qualification 10
12:12P
33 5530 7172 86
4375 - 5067 - 5535 -59-
Qualification 16
1:30P
5239 7826 904 54
- 5067 - 5505 7172 -68-
Qualification 21
2:10P
7751 - 5067 - 3617 -41-
7823 5612 5239 27
Qualification 27
2:58P
- 5067 - 6077 3538 -91-
7827 5114 7861 47
Qualification 33
3:46P
6077 5150 4835 52
5530 - 5067 - 5661 -65-
Qualification 37
4:18P
5661 5203 2834 69
- 5067 - 33 107 -65-
Qualification 44
5:14P
1701 7827 - 5067 - -56-
904 7751 7084 59
Qualification 49
5:54P
7751 6077 4384 44
5216 703 - 5067 - -81-
Qualification 56
9:30A
5114 7768 - 5067 - -54-
107 5239 4381 55
Qualification 62
10:18A
7084 6557 - 5067 - -55-
7861 5150 33 74
Qualification 71
11:30A
703 1701 4381 62
2834 5239 - 5067 - -65-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
703 5530 5535 66
4381 - 5067 - 5203 -89-
Quarterfinal 8
703 5530 5535 81
4381 - 5067 - 5203 -67-
Tiebreaker 4
703 5530 5535 80
4381 - 5067 - 5203 -59-

Team 5067's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:09A
815 7789 6570 19
4838 6081 - 5067 - -27-
Qualification 10
12:21P
- 5067 - 5263 1528 -41-
703 815 5853 32
Qualification 19
2:35P
2620 1701 - 5067 - -21-
6029 280 4384 35
Qualification 27
3:31P
4840 6190 6081 22
- 5067 - 6528 1023 -60-
Qualification 33
4:13P
7143 6029 5263 41
280 - 5067 - 1718 -52-
Qualification 38
4:48P
5197 3641 7856 37
6618 - 5067 - 7865 -49-
Qualification 43
5:23P
7789 548 - 5067 - -49-
5853 3655 1701 51
Qualification 48
5:58P
7196 5853 - 5067 - -47-
5901 3604 4568 58
Qualification 55
6:47P
1250 - 5067 - 5901 -61-
4838 3536 7143 38
Qualification 65
10:35A
6190 6528 1701 37
- 5067 - 7856 3655 -61-
Qualification 70
11:10A
3604 - 5067 - 3536 -67-
548 3547 5498 72
Qualification 78
12:06P
1481 7807 5090 61
- 5067 - 7788 7143 -36-
Playoff Matches
Team 5067 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 3 20 0 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
12:00P
66 - 5067 - 6150 -74-
7912 3656 280 52
Qualification 10
12:30P
503 - 5067 - 1502 -69-
5066 3773 66 57
Qualification 14
1:38P
6570 67 6954 58
- 5067 - 4395 6583 -48-
Qualification 25
3:06P
- 5067 - 6914 6570 -71-
6150 4237 6618 73
Qualification 32
4:02P
7175 7147 - 5067 - -44-
314 6914 67 67
Qualification 37
4:42P
7912 7175 6150 39
5853 6101 - 5067 - -68-
Qualification 47
6:02P
6101 6081 6538 52
1528 - 5067 - 5053 -57-
Qualification 51
6:34P
- 5067 - 7225 6528 -79-
2620 67 1528 56
Qualification 57
7:22P
- 5067 - 6615 3547 -85-
7145 5695 573 41
Qualification 67
10:20A
3656 503 6615 73
5050 7660 - 5067 - -88-
Qualification 73
11:08A
3542 240 280 75
6954 - 5067 - 5695 -39-
Qualification 82
12:20P
6618 7145 - 5067 - -49-
7147 6528 830 73
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6570 3656 - 5067 - -91-
6538 2620 5053 75
Quarterfinal 8
6570 3656 - 5067 - -69-
6538 2620 5053 81
Tiebreaker 4
6570 3656 - 5067 - -75-
6538 2620 5053 72
Semifinal 2
503 3542 6150 79
6570 3656 - 5067 - -71-
Semifinal 4
503 3542 6150 79
6570 3656 - 5067 - -82-
Tiebreaker 2
503 3542 6150 75
6570 3656 - 5067 - -80-
Final 1
5530 5853 7660 90
6570 3656 - 5067 - -77-
Final 2
5530 5853 7660 83
6570 3656 - 5067 - -81-

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
7823 - 5067 - 5150 -42-
7827 7172 5230 37
Qualification 10
12:12P
33 5530 7172 86
4375 - 5067 - 5535 -59-
Qualification 16
1:30P
5239 7826 904 54
- 5067 - 5505 7172 -68-
Qualification 21
2:10P
7751 - 5067 - 3617 -41-
7823 5612 5239 27
Qualification 27
2:58P
- 5067 - 6077 3538 -91-
7827 5114 7861 47
Qualification 33
3:46P
6077 5150 4835 52
5530 - 5067 - 5661 -65-
Qualification 37
4:18P
5661 5203 2834 69
- 5067 - 33 107 -65-
Qualification 44
5:14P
1701 7827 - 5067 - -56-
904 7751 7084 59
Qualification 49
5:54P
7751 6077 4384 44
5216 703 - 5067 - -81-
Qualification 56
9:30A
5114 7768 - 5067 - -54-
107 5239 4381 55
Qualification 62
10:18A
7084 6557 - 5067 - -55-
7861 5150 33 74
Qualification 71
11:30A
703 1701 4381 62
2834 5239 - 5067 - -65-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
703 5530 5535 66
4381 - 5067 - 5203 -89-
Quarterfinal 8
703 5530 5535 81
4381 - 5067 - 5203 -67-
Tiebreaker 4
703 5530 5535 80
4381 - 5067 - 5203 -59-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 50
Rank: 249 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5067 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gibraltar Event 14
FIM District Lincoln Event 36

If Team 5067 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.