Team 4568 - Robot Commander (2019)


2019 Robot: Robot Commander
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Hardy-Reed Machine and Tool Company/State of Michigan/Cambria Tool and Machine/Jonesville Lumber/North Adams-Jerome Public Schools/Hillsdale Optometry/Lomar Machine and Tool/Colin Mayers, DDS & North Adams High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 22 (61%) 13 (36%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 43 25 (58%) 17 (40%) 1 (2%)

Team 4568's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/1 - 12:27 PM 4568 7856 5853 2620 7143 7807 12 16
Qualification 8 Fri 3/1 - 2:21 PM 4568 7789 280 4838 7856 5090 38 35
Qualification 15 Fri 3/1 - 3:41 PM 7789 3547 1023 4568 5498 7807 49 50
Qualification 24 Fri 3/1 - 5:06 PM 3604 7788 280 4568 1023 1250 48 54
Qualification 29 Fri 3/1 - 6:01 PM 703 1701 4568 3536 7807 5901 35 66
Qualification 35 Fri 3/1 - 7:04 PM 5498 7789 703 6528 7788 4568 47 54
Qualification 41 Sat 3/2 - 9:00 AM 4840 5901 703 1528 4568 5197 24 36
Qualification 48 Sat 3/2 - 9:46 AM 7196 5853 5067 5901 3604 4568 47 58
Qualification 58 Sat 3/2 - 11:10 AM 7865 4568 3655 5853 1718 6029 55 59
Qualification 63 Sat 3/2 - 11:57 AM 7807 5197 5263 1481 4384 4568 39 60
Qualification 71 Sat 3/2 - 1:10 PM 3641 4568 815 1023 6618 6029 53 69
Qualification 75 Sat 3/2 - 1:44 PM 548 4568 6029 5263 6528 6081 65 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3641 3604 5901 1528 4568 5197 82 40
Quarterfinal 7 3641 3604 5901 1528 4568 5197 89 38

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 12:23 PM 7811 6138 1918 7144 4568 5676 34 56
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 2:10 PM 830 5708 7203 4568 7911 5674 16 41
Qualification 16 Fri 3/8 - 2:57 PM 4568 5227 5501 6002 6092 7223 49 29
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:53 PM 4327 4453 4408 5205 4568 2054 43 82
Qualification 28 Fri 3/8 - 4:29 PM 5708 1918 4568 6137 5205 5926 25 25
Qualification 36 Fri 3/8 - 5:38 PM 5676 6425 3658 5256 4568 5559 44 48
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 6:12 PM 4381 7223 4568 6556 503 7794 55 51
Qualification 50 Fri 3/8 - 7:41 PM 4482 4568 7209 5501 6137 7219 48 52
Qualification 53 Fri 3/8 - 8:05 PM 5227 5710 4381 7203 7219 4568 53 34
Qualification 63 Sat 3/9 - 10:01 AM 4327 4568 6580 5674 5501 7144 67 41
Qualification 71 Sat 3/9 - 11:04 AM 4568 503 5926 5685 5674 6053 58 36
Qualification 75 Sat 3/9 - 11:36 AM 6138 6002 7209 4568 5710 6150 34 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4568 1918 830 4482 5926 5710 66 60
Quarterfinal 6 4568 1918 830 4482 5926 5710 74 65
Semifinal 1 5205 2054 7144 4568 1918 830 63 58
Semifinal 3 5205 2054 7144 4568 1918 830 56 67
Tiebreaker 1 5205 2054 7144 4568 1918 830 69 63

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 4:16 PM 2832 226 6344 4568 6020 6963 84 65
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 4:44 PM 6548 4568 6344 6573 1481 910 82 91
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 5:37 PM 27 1189 67 548 141 4568 91 86
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 6:13 PM 2474 67 4568 226 3602 6090 98 74
Qualification 32 Fri 4/12 - 10:01 AM 4568 6090 2832 7660 5048 226 77 68
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 10:21 AM 4568 3602 4130 6963 4004 2960 57 73
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 11:07 AM 2960 4381 2474 4568 910 1718 80 82
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:27 PM 3357 5282 2767 27 573 4568 87 83
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 2:28 PM 2048 7211 4568 5901 6020 4130 66 52
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 3:32 PM 1189 4568 5676 2054 3602 1481 71 95
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 3:58 PM 3770 548 7769 6573 4568 2960 53 73
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 5:04 PM 5676 548 7809 4381 4568 217 92 57
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 107
Rank: 135 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4568 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gibraltar Event 26
FIM District Lakeview Event 42
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 39

If Team 4568 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 74
Level 6 Highest Match Score 98
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 86
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---