Team Avatar Team 1481 - The Riveters (2019)


2019 Robot: Norma
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: General Motors/DTE Energy/Consumer's Energy/Autodesk/FCA/Ford/Novelis/Magna International/Metro Bolt & Fastener&Mercy High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 33 (72%) 13 (28%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 10 (71%) 4 (29%) 0
Total 60 43 (72%) 17 (28%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/1 - 1:14 PM 1718 7865 1481 3547 1528 6528 58 48
Qualification 12 Fri 3/1 - 3:03 PM 3536 3655 3641 7788 1481 5901 64 58
Qualification 16 Fri 3/1 - 3:50 PM 6081 703 7856 1481 3641 5853 30 44
Qualification 22 Fri 3/1 - 4:50 PM 6618 1481 7196 6190 5853 7789 55 36
Qualification 30 Fri 3/1 - 6:12 PM 4840 1481 4838 5197 6618 548 23 50
Qualification 39 Fri 3/1 - 7:45 PM 1701 1023 1481 1250 4838 6570 40 36
Qualification 42 Sat 3/2 - 8:41 AM 7143 7856 1023 1481 5263 5498 47 60
Qualification 47 Sat 3/2 - 9:39 AM 815 2620 1481 5090 7865 4840 41 36
Qualification 60 Sat 3/2 - 11:34 AM 4384 1701 3604 280 6528 1481 49 36
Qualification 63 Sat 3/2 - 11:57 AM 7807 5197 5263 1481 4384 4568 39 60
Qualification 68 Sat 3/2 - 12:44 PM 3655 1481 5197 7856 7196 1701 58 23
Qualification 78 Sat 3/2 - 2:07 PM 1481 7807 5090 5067 7788 7143 61 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6618 1481 6570 3547 1250 5853 69 62
Quarterfinal 6 6618 1481 6570 3547 1250 5853 90 50
Semifinal 1 1718 1023 6081 6618 1481 6570 90 77
Semifinal 3 1718 1023 6081 6618 1481 6570 89 75

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 8 74
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 12:05 PM 6425 5676 5704 5685 5205 1481 45 61
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 12:43 PM 6591 1481 4327 6592 4216 7857 66 52
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 3:01 PM 6635 7222 7857 5907 1481 5623 33 57
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 3:29 PM 7817 6556 1481 247 6580 7221 76 50
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 4:17 PM 1023 1481 247 4325 4408 5685 78 38
Qualification 35 Fri 3/22 - 5:16 PM 1481 7197 3604 5676 4408 7219 67 57
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 6:06 PM 5688 7197 6137 1481 5523 5257 34 66
Qualification 51 Fri 3/22 - 7:25 PM 1481 6580 7209 5523 5907 1023 70 65
Qualification 57 Fri 3/22 - 8:15 PM 5502 302 1481 5205 7289 7197 52 56
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 10:38 AM 2611 6556 7501 5676 4325 1481 61 76
Qualification 72 Sat 3/23 - 11:28 AM 1481 7656 6092 6591 247 7289 66 48
Qualification 78 Sat 3/23 - 12:23 PM 6092 4325 4362 2611 1481 5704 71 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4362 1481 7501 4216 5623 5907 94 69
Quarterfinal 7 4362 1481 7501 4216 5623 5907 77 62
Semifinal 2 4362 1481 7501 4327 5676 7221 73 67
Semifinal 4 4362 1481 7501 4327 5676 7221 70 62
Final 1 5205 1023 5688 4362 1481 7501 83 101
Final 2 5205 1023 5688 4362 1481 7501 71 82

Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 39 30 0 123
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 4:02 PM 2048 5567 2474 1481 548 4004 75 76
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 4:44 PM 6548 4568 6344 6573 1481 910 82 91
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 5:57 PM 2767 7211 7809 1481 2960 5282 52 86
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 6:33 PM 7211 1481 7660 3770 2832 27 83 74
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 9:30 AM 4004 7211 573 217 1189 1481 83 71
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 10:57 AM 7769 1481 573 548 226 6020 65 83
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 11:39 AM 226 5927 1481 3357 4130 548 111 75
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 12:06 PM 67 5676 1481 4004 3770 1189 93 81
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 2:22 PM 7809 6963 4381 1481 2474 27 65 74
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 3:32 PM 1189 4568 5676 2054 3602 1481 71 95
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:16 PM 217 5901 67 1481 6344 6020 81 73
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 4:52 PM 1481 2767 2048 5048 1718 7769 80 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 226 1481 4381 4130 27 2960 96 89
Quarterfinal 6 226 1481 4381 4130 27 2960 96 93
Semifinal 1 4004 2054 3770 226 1481 4381 90 77
Semifinal 3 4004 2054 3770 226 1481 4381 90 82

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 9:29 AM 2960 2723 3386 7656 85 1481 66 71
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 11:07 AM 7608 1481 5587 7432 2220 4256 58 90
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:29 PM 5243 1796 5050 1481 1768 2559 98 83
Qualification 45   Thu 4/25 - 3:47 PM 111 201 3504 1481 5050 4607 71 83
Qualification 51   Thu 4/25 - 4:39 PM 3082 3985 2096 1481 67 6911 62 71
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 9:50 AM 1481 876 4342 2052 619 123 73 80
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:32 AM 5883 2549 2386 2096 3452 1481 88 100
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 11:16 AM 7400 1481 3467 876 2590 3003 70 80
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:40 PM 5883 3985 1481 870 2137 7160 90 87
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:26 PM 747 1305 5172 7048 2386 1481 98 70
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 244
Rank: 23 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1481 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gibraltar Event 47
FIM District Jackson Event 74
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 123

If Team 1481 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 67
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 94
Level 6 Highest Match Score 111
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 101
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 96
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Goonettes Invitational

  September 13 to September 14, 2019