Team Avatar Team 1481 - The Riveters (2019)


2019 Robot: Norma
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: General Motors/DTE Energy/Consumer's Energy/Autodesk/FCA/Ford/Novelis/Magna International/Metro Bolt & Fastener&Mercy High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1481's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1481 attended in 2019.
Team 1481 had a record of 43-17-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 33 - 13 - 0 and Playoff record of 10 - 4)

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 5 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:45A
1718 7865 - 1481 - -58-
3547 1528 6528 48
Qualification 12
12:39P
3536 3655 3641 64
7788 - 1481 - 5901 -58-
Qualification 16
2:14P
6081 703 7856 30
- 1481 - 3641 5853 -44-
Qualification 22
2:56P
6618 - 1481 - 7196 -55-
6190 5853 7789 36
Qualification 30
3:52P
4840 - 1481 - 4838 -23-
5197 6618 548 50
Qualification 39
4:55P
1701 1023 - 1481 - -40-
1250 4838 6570 36
Qualification 42
5:16P
7143 7856 1023 47
- 1481 - 5263 5498 -60-
Qualification 47
5:51P
815 2620 - 1481 - -41-
5090 7865 4840 36
Qualification 60
10:00A
4384 1701 3604 49
280 6528 - 1481 - -36-
Qualification 63
10:21A
7807 5197 5263 39
- 1481 - 4384 4568 -60-
Qualification 68
10:56A
3655 - 1481 - 5197 -58-
7856 7196 1701 23
Qualification 78
12:06P
- 1481 - 7807 5090 -61-
5067 7788 7143 36
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
6618 - 1481 - 6570 -69-
3547 1250 5853 62
Quarterfinal 6
6618 - 1481 - 6570 -90-
3547 1250 5853 50
Semifinal 1
1718 1023 6081 90
6618 - 1481 - 6570 -77-
Semifinal 3
1718 1023 6081 89
6618 - 1481 - 6570 -75-


FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 8 74
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
6425 5676 5704 45
5685 5205 - 1481 - -61-
Qualification 8
11:56A
6591 - 1481 - 4327 -66-
6592 4216 7857 52
Qualification 20
2:02P
6635 7222 7857 33
5907 - 1481 - 5623 -57-
Qualification 23
2:26P
7817 6556 - 1481 - -76-
247 6580 7221 50
Qualification 29
3:14P
1023 - 1481 - 247 -78-
4325 4408 5685 38
Qualification 35
4:02P
- 1481 - 7197 3604 -67-
5676 4408 7219 57
Qualification 41
4:50P
5688 7197 6137 34
- 1481 - 5523 5257 -66-
Qualification 51
6:10P
- 1481 - 6580 7209 -70-
5523 5907 1023 65
Qualification 57
6:58P
5502 302 - 1481 - -52-
5205 7289 7197 56
Qualification 66
10:10A
2611 6556 7501 61
5676 4325 - 1481 - -76-
Qualification 72
10:58A
- 1481 - 7656 6092 -66-
6591 247 7289 48
Qualification 78
11:46A
6092 4325 4362 71
2611 - 1481 - 5704 -65-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4362 - 1481 - 7501 -94-
4216 5623 5907 69
Quarterfinal 7
4362 - 1481 - 7501 -77-
4216 5623 5907 62
Semifinal 2
4362 - 1481 - 7501 -73-
4327 5676 7221 67
Semifinal 4
4362 - 1481 - 7501 -70-
4327 5676 7221 62
Final 1
5205 1023 5688 83
4362 - 1481 - 7501 -101-
Final 2
5205 1023 5688 71
4362 - 1481 - 7501 -82-


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019



Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 39 30 0 123
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
3:54P
2048 5567 2474 75
- 1481 - 548 4004 -76-
Qualification 10
4:42P
6548 4568 6344 82
6573 - 1481 - 910 -91-
Qualification 20
6:02P
2767 7211 7809 52
- 1481 - 2960 5282 -86-
Qualification 25
6:42P
7211 - 1481 - 7660 -83-
3770 2832 27 74
Qualification 28
9:38A
4004 7211 573 83
217 1189 - 1481 - -71-
Qualification 40
11:14A
7769 - 1481 - 573 -65-
548 226 6020 83
Qualification 45
11:54A
226 5927 - 1481 - -111-
3357 4130 548 75
Qualification 48
12:18P
67 5676 - 1481 - -93-
4004 3770 1189 81
Qualification 56
2:24P
7809 6963 4381 65
- 1481 - 2474 27 -74-
Qualification 65
3:36P
1189 4568 5676 71
2054 3602 - 1481 - -95-
Qualification 71
4:24P
217 5901 67 81
- 1481 - 6344 6020 -73-
Qualification 76
5:04P
- 1481 - 2767 2048 -80-
5048 1718 7769 68
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
226 - 1481 - 4381 -96-
4130 27 2960 89
Quarterfinal 6
226 - 1481 - 4381 -96-
4130 27 2960 93
Semifinal 1
4004 2054 3770 90
226 - 1481 - 4381 -77-
Semifinal 3
4004 2054 3770 90
226 - 1481 - 4381 -82-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
2960 2723 3386 66
7656 85 - 1481 - -71-
Qualification 20
10:43A
7608 - 1481 - 5587 -58-
7432 2220 4256 90
Qualification 34
2:26P
5243 1796 5050 98
- 1481 - 1768 2559 -83-
Qualification 45
3:43P
111 201 3504 71
- 1481 - 5050 4607 -83-
Qualification 51
4:25P
3082 3985 2096 62
- 1481 - 67 6911 -71-
Qualification 68
9:45A
- 1481 - 876 4342 -73-
2052 619 123 80
Qualification 74
10:27A
5883 2549 2386 88
2096 3452 - 1481 - -100-
Qualification 80
11:09A
7400 - 1481 - 3467 -70-
876 2590 3003 80
Qualification 100
3:31P
5883 3985 - 1481 - -90-
870 2137 7160 87
Qualification 105
4:06P
747 1305 5172 98
7048 2386 - 1481 - -70-
Playoff Matches
Team 1481 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 1481 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 10 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision
Qualification Match 8
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision
Qualification Match 20
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision
Qualification Match 34
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision
Qualification Match 45
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision
Qualification Match 51
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision
Qualification Match 68
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision
Qualification Match 74
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision
Qualification Match 80
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision
Qualification Match 100
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision
Qualification Match 105

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 5 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:45A
1718 7865 - 1481 - -58-
3547 1528 6528 48
Qualification 12
12:39P
3536 3655 3641 64
7788 - 1481 - 5901 -58-
Qualification 16
2:14P
6081 703 7856 30
- 1481 - 3641 5853 -44-
Qualification 22
2:56P
6618 - 1481 - 7196 -55-
6190 5853 7789 36
Qualification 30
3:52P
4840 - 1481 - 4838 -23-
5197 6618 548 50
Qualification 39
4:55P
1701 1023 - 1481 - -40-
1250 4838 6570 36
Qualification 42
5:16P
7143 7856 1023 47
- 1481 - 5263 5498 -60-
Qualification 47
5:51P
815 2620 - 1481 - -41-
5090 7865 4840 36
Qualification 60
10:00A
4384 1701 3604 49
280 6528 - 1481 - -36-
Qualification 63
10:21A
7807 5197 5263 39
- 1481 - 4384 4568 -60-
Qualification 68
10:56A
3655 - 1481 - 5197 -58-
7856 7196 1701 23
Qualification 78
12:06P
- 1481 - 7807 5090 -61-
5067 7788 7143 36
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
6618 - 1481 - 6570 -69-
3547 1250 5853 62
Quarterfinal 6
6618 - 1481 - 6570 -90-
3547 1250 5853 50
Semifinal 1
1718 1023 6081 90
6618 - 1481 - 6570 -77-
Semifinal 3
1718 1023 6081 89
6618 - 1481 - 6570 -75-

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 8 74
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
6425 5676 5704 45
5685 5205 - 1481 - -61-
Qualification 8
11:56A
6591 - 1481 - 4327 -66-
6592 4216 7857 52
Qualification 20
2:02P
6635 7222 7857 33
5907 - 1481 - 5623 -57-
Qualification 23
2:26P
7817 6556 - 1481 - -76-
247 6580 7221 50
Qualification 29
3:14P
1023 - 1481 - 247 -78-
4325 4408 5685 38
Qualification 35
4:02P
- 1481 - 7197 3604 -67-
5676 4408 7219 57
Qualification 41
4:50P
5688 7197 6137 34
- 1481 - 5523 5257 -66-
Qualification 51
6:10P
- 1481 - 6580 7209 -70-
5523 5907 1023 65
Qualification 57
6:58P
5502 302 - 1481 - -52-
5205 7289 7197 56
Qualification 66
10:10A
2611 6556 7501 61
5676 4325 - 1481 - -76-
Qualification 72
10:58A
- 1481 - 7656 6092 -66-
6591 247 7289 48
Qualification 78
11:46A
6092 4325 4362 71
2611 - 1481 - 5704 -65-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4362 - 1481 - 7501 -94-
4216 5623 5907 69
Quarterfinal 7
4362 - 1481 - 7501 -77-
4216 5623 5907 62
Semifinal 2
4362 - 1481 - 7501 -73-
4327 5676 7221 67
Semifinal 4
4362 - 1481 - 7501 -70-
4327 5676 7221 62
Final 1
5205 1023 5688 83
4362 - 1481 - 7501 -101-
Final 2
5205 1023 5688 71
4362 - 1481 - 7501 -82-

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 39 30 0 123
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
3:54P
2048 5567 2474 75
- 1481 - 548 4004 -76-
Qualification 10
4:42P
6548 4568 6344 82
6573 - 1481 - 910 -91-
Qualification 20
6:02P
2767 7211 7809 52
- 1481 - 2960 5282 -86-
Qualification 25
6:42P
7211 - 1481 - 7660 -83-
3770 2832 27 74
Qualification 28
9:38A
4004 7211 573 83
217 1189 - 1481 - -71-
Qualification 40
11:14A
7769 - 1481 - 573 -65-
548 226 6020 83
Qualification 45
11:54A
226 5927 - 1481 - -111-
3357 4130 548 75
Qualification 48
12:18P
67 5676 - 1481 - -93-
4004 3770 1189 81
Qualification 56
2:24P
7809 6963 4381 65
- 1481 - 2474 27 -74-
Qualification 65
3:36P
1189 4568 5676 71
2054 3602 - 1481 - -95-
Qualification 71
4:24P
217 5901 67 81
- 1481 - 6344 6020 -73-
Qualification 76
5:04P
- 1481 - 2767 2048 -80-
5048 1718 7769 68
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
226 - 1481 - 4381 -96-
4130 27 2960 89
Quarterfinal 6
226 - 1481 - 4381 -96-
4130 27 2960 93
Semifinal 1
4004 2054 3770 90
226 - 1481 - 4381 -77-
Semifinal 3
4004 2054 3770 90
226 - 1481 - 4381 -82-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
2960 2723 3386 66
7656 85 - 1481 - -71-
Qualification 20
10:43A
7608 - 1481 - 5587 -58-
7432 2220 4256 90
Qualification 34
2:26P
5243 1796 5050 98
- 1481 - 1768 2559 -83-
Qualification 45
3:43P
111 201 3504 71
- 1481 - 5050 4607 -83-
Qualification 51
4:25P
3082 3985 2096 62
- 1481 - 67 6911 -71-
Qualification 68
9:45A
- 1481 - 876 4342 -73-
2052 619 123 80
Qualification 74
10:27A
5883 2549 2386 88
2096 3452 - 1481 - -100-
Qualification 80
11:09A
7400 - 1481 - 3467 -70-
876 2590 3003 80
Qualification 100
3:31P
5883 3985 - 1481 - -90-
870 2137 7160 87
Qualification 105
4:06P
747 1305 5172 98
7048 2386 - 1481 - -70-
Playoff Matches
Team 1481 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 244
Rank: 23 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1481 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gibraltar Event 47
FIM District Jackson Event 74
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 123

If Team 1481 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 67
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 94
Level 6 Highest Match Score 111
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 101
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 96
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.