Team Avatar Team 4213 - MetalCow Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Ivan
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Rivian/Monsanto Fund/Wilber & Associates/NASA/University of Illinois Extension LMW & 4-H

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 20 (65%) 10 (32%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 7 (100%) 0
Total 38 22 (58%) 17 (45%) 1 (3%)

Team 4213's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
St. Louis Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Central Illinois Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Boilermaker Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Central Illinois Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Queen City Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Central Illinois Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Midwest Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/15 - 10:08 AM 4213 1706 4330 4143 4931 5326 45 63
Qualification 12   Fri 3/15 - 10:46 AM 2978 6817 7773 931 4213 706 46 58
Qualification 18   Fri 3/15 - 11:49 AM 4213 6817 1329 4256 1444 3330 52 53
Qualification 30   Fri 3/15 - 2:01 PM 7452 4329 4246 6391 4213 5060 55 49
Qualification 40   Fri 3/15 - 3:13 PM 2707 7117 7435 1208 4213 7746 9 53
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 4:00 PM 7746 5060 4330 1178 4213 2010 16 55
Qualification 50   Fri 3/15 - 4:40 PM 1501 1985 4213 2408 3397 5836 60 26
Qualification 64   Sat 3/16 - 9:39 AM 5176 4246 4213 4232 1288 931 64 31
Qualification 70   Sat 3/16 - 10:28 AM 7747 2978 4213 4329 6391 7496 66 60
Qualification 79   Sat 3/16 - 11:40 AM 6660 7472 5583 4213 3197 7435 25 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4213 4931 5326 3330 7773 1706 49 56
Quarterfinal 7   4213 4931 5326 3330 7773 1706 58 43
Tiebreaker 3   4213 4931 5326 3330 7773 1706 82 54
Semifinal 2   4213 4931 5326 4500 1501 6391 67 83
Semifinal 4   4213 4931 5326 4500 1501 6391 78 87

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/22 - 9:59 AM 2358 7465 4156 323 4213 1094 66 71
Qualification 12   Fri 3/22 - 10:36 AM 2358 4213 3695 4645 5126 4241 71 33
Qualification 16   Fri 3/22 - 11:16 AM 5126 4646 1094 4655 81 4213 40 63
Qualification 21   Fri 3/22 - 1:02 PM 4646 7417 2039 4213 4143 4156 54 75
Qualification 28   Fri 3/22 - 2:02 PM 4655 4212 323 7848 2040 4213 47 68
Qualification 35   Fri 3/22 - 2:57 PM 4213 6055 4096 4646 2040 4143 84 66
Qualification 41   Fri 3/22 - 3:49 PM 1329 6055 2022 7465 4213 2704 66 59
Qualification 52   Fri 3/22 - 5:27 PM 2709 5690 4213 4256 4314 2081 42 69
Qualification 58   Sat 3/23 - 9:13 AM 2481 6237 4213 5442 323 1781 77 74
Qualification 63   Sat 3/23 - 10:04 AM 1756 2013 5847 4213 4212 5126 55 49
Qualification 72   Sat 3/23 - 11:55 AM 4213 2081 5822 4096 1288 6237 89 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4096 4213 5126 5690 3695 5847 63 72
Quarterfinal 6   4096 4213 5126 5690 3695 5847 63 69

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 9:29 AM 107 1519 11 4213 2607 4285 98 86
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 11:17 AM 461 4213 230 401 3339 987 105 99
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:07 PM 4213 20 5914 2056 7886 2224 90 86
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 4:35 PM 4213 195 7515 1073 193 126 74 74
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:10 AM 5847 329 4213 226 302 2767 84 87
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 8:54 AM 3654 3339 4213 5987 7590 2607 77 75
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 1:09 PM 1501 494 1684 4213 3538 1756 65 78
Qualification 88   Fri 4/26 - 2:11 PM 20 48 5672 7553 4213 5865 77 65
Qualification 94   Fri 4/26 - 2:59 PM 177 314 237 1501 303 4213 63 98
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:17 PM 3102 4213 4028 2834 173 7539 82 84
Playoff Matches

INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Arsenic Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Technetium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Illinois Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Rock River Offseason Competition

  July 28 to July 28, 2018


Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 7/27 - 3:57 AM 2194 4143 5934 171 5125 4213 54 45
Qualification 11 Sat 7/27 - 10:32 AM 2039 5442 4213 1675 81 111 50 24
Qualification 16 Sat 7/27 - 11:13 AM 4213 4645 4143 3695 6237 167 59 45
Qualification 20 Sat 7/27 - 11:45 AM 5041 1736 4655 6237 4213 2451 58 45
Qualification 23 Sat 7/27 - 12:17 PM 81 4213 1306 9985 648 2062 53 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 9985 167 3695 4143 461 4213 66 76
Quarterfinal 6 9985 4645 3695 4143 5041 4213 49 68
Semifinal 1 111 5442 2194 4213 461 4143 69 68
Semifinal 3 111 2194 5442 4213 5041 4143 60 66
Tiebreaker 1 111 5442 2194 4213 5041 4143 0 80
Final 1 4213 461 4143 4655 2039 1625 64 56
Final 2 4213 461 4143 4655 2039 1625 50 77
Final 3 4213 461 4143 4655 2039 1625 83 60