Team Avatar Team 1259 - Paradigm Shift (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1259 attended in 2019.
Team 1259 had a record of 33-8-2 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 5 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 3)

St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/15 - 9:49 AM 7746 1329 3397 1985 5176 1259 42 50
Qualification 9   Fri 3/15 - 10:24 AM 2408 6660 2010 1329 1259 4232 20 61
Qualification 23   Fri 3/15 - 1:07 PM 1501 5836 4246 1259 5583 2707 41 60
Qualification 32   Fri 3/15 - 2:14 PM 5836 1259 4143 7435 5176 2978 39 43
Qualification 39   Fri 3/15 - 3:06 PM 5147 5060 4356 2978 1259 3397 44 56
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 4:22 PM 4931 4356 1259 1208 3330 931 77 51
Qualification 56   Fri 3/15 - 5:22 PM 4256 5147 1259 4143 6744 3197 71 69
Qualification 63   Sat 3/16 - 9:31 AM 1259 4330 7472 7773 7496 5147 61 43
Qualification 69   Sat 3/16 - 10:19 AM 1444 1259 1658 1178 1288 7472 89 26
Qualification 73   Sat 3/16 - 10:53 AM 7117 4187 1329 1259 7452 1178 48 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:34 PM 1259 1658 7747 3197 706 1444 78 46
Quarterfinal 5   1259 1658 7747 3197 706 1444 75 61
Semifinal 1   1259 1658 7747 4143 4256 7472 72 64
Semifinal 3   1259 1658 7747 4143 4256 7472 75 62
Final 1   1259 1658 7747 4500 1501 6391 59 77
Final 2   1259 1658 7747 4500 1501 6391 56 87

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:27 AM 7915 1259 4786 2506 7432 2830 54 26
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 10:51 AM 2022 1259 5837 1792 5148 3418 64 66
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 1:09 PM 3596 1259 1091 7417 2202 2062 67 60
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 1:42 PM 4531 5096 537 2062 3692 1259 44 59
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 2:28 PM 1259 2169 7432 5837 2194 233 78 67
Qualification 48   Fri 3/29 - 3:33 PM 7498 7103 1716 1259 5148 6670 44 58
Qualification 56   Fri 3/29 - 4:31 PM 1038 1732 6223 2077 7498 1259 52 75
Qualification 64   Fri 3/29 - 5:22 PM 6574 6421 4804 1259 5586 1306 55 76
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 9:55 AM 269 2830 1259 2040 5125 279 70 58
Qualification 82   Sat 3/30 - 10:48 AM 5096 7417 1259 7900 930 2169 53 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 8:58 AM 1259 4939 3620 4338 3324 5618 71 69
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:41 AM 1153 1262 1259 7626 2451 4907 80 67
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 1:28 PM 5992 2358 4909 1577 525 1259 68 76
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:49 PM 1747 2095 4817 834 1259 5667 61 76
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:08 PM 346 1259 3357 7531 6569 2534 72 77
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 1259 6328 4917 4145 6574 7457 58 58
Qualification 77   Fri 4/26 - 11:13 AM 3197 5422 6909 7850 1259 341 55 63
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 12:20 PM 1629 4329 1259 7460 1155 229 69 62
Qualification 94   Fri 4/26 - 2:54 PM 548 3026 4967 1259 2177 5934 26 63
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 4:28 PM 610 2626 525 1259 7554 3313 99 61
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/15 - 9:49 AM 7746 1329 3397 1985 5176 1259 42 50
Qualification 9   Fri 3/15 - 10:24 AM 2408 6660 2010 1329 1259 4232 20 61
Qualification 23   Fri 3/15 - 1:07 PM 1501 5836 4246 1259 5583 2707 41 60
Qualification 32   Fri 3/15 - 2:14 PM 5836 1259 4143 7435 5176 2978 39 43
Qualification 39   Fri 3/15 - 3:06 PM 5147 5060 4356 2978 1259 3397 44 56
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 4:22 PM 4931 4356 1259 1208 3330 931 77 51
Qualification 56   Fri 3/15 - 5:22 PM 4256 5147 1259 4143 6744 3197 71 69
Qualification 63   Sat 3/16 - 9:31 AM 1259 4330 7472 7773 7496 5147 61 43
Qualification 69   Sat 3/16 - 10:19 AM 1444 1259 1658 1178 1288 7472 89 26
Qualification 73   Sat 3/16 - 10:53 AM 7117 4187 1329 1259 7452 1178 48 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:34 PM 1259 1658 7747 3197 706 1444 78 46
Quarterfinal 5   1259 1658 7747 3197 706 1444 75 61
Semifinal 1   1259 1658 7747 4143 4256 7472 72 64
Semifinal 3   1259 1658 7747 4143 4256 7472 75 62
Final 1   1259 1658 7747 4500 1501 6391 59 77
Final 2   1259 1658 7747 4500 1501 6391 56 87

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:27 AM 7915 1259 4786 2506 7432 2830 54 26
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 10:51 AM 2022 1259 5837 1792 5148 3418 64 66
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 1:09 PM 3596 1259 1091 7417 2202 2062 67 60
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 1:42 PM 4531 5096 537 2062 3692 1259 44 59
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 2:28 PM 1259 2169 7432 5837 2194 233 78 67
Qualification 48   Fri 3/29 - 3:33 PM 7498 7103 1716 1259 5148 6670 44 58
Qualification 56   Fri 3/29 - 4:31 PM 1038 1732 6223 2077 7498 1259 52 75
Qualification 64   Fri 3/29 - 5:22 PM 6574 6421 4804 1259 5586 1306 55 76
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 9:55 AM 269 2830 1259 2040 5125 279 70 58
Qualification 82   Sat 3/30 - 10:48 AM 5096 7417 1259 7900 930 2169 53 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 8:58 AM 1259 4939 3620 4338 3324 5618 71 69
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:41 AM 1153 1262 1259 7626 2451 4907 80 67
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 1:28 PM 5992 2358 4909 1577 525 1259 68 76
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:49 PM 1747 2095 4817 834 1259 5667 61 76
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:08 PM 346 1259 3357 7531 6569 2534 72 77
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 1259 6328 4917 4145 6574 7457 58 58
Qualification 77   Fri 4/26 - 11:13 AM 3197 5422 6909 7850 1259 341 55 63
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 12:20 PM 1629 4329 1259 7460 1155 229 69 62
Qualification 94   Fri 4/26 - 2:54 PM 548 3026 4967 1259 2177 5934 26 63
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 4:28 PM 610 2626 525 1259 7554 3313 99 61
Playoff Matches