Team Avatar Team 4143 - MARS/ WARS (2019)

Metamora High School


From: Metamora, Illinois, USA
Rookie Year: 2012
On The Web: http://www.MarsWars.org

2019 Robot: Waka Waka Q*bert Blocka Cubaccasaurus
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Caterpillar Inc./Metamora Industries/Sanguine Lore&Metamora High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4143's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4143 attended in 2019.
Team 4143 had a record of 26-21-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 13 - 0 and Playoff record of 8 - 8)

St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:48A
4213 1706 4330 45
- 4143 - 4931 5326 -63-
Qualification 16
11:00A
1658 - 4143 - 4246 -57-
4356 7747 1501 64
Qualification 24
1:16P
5326 4329 7746 34
4356 4232 - 4143 - -57-
Qualification 32
2:20P
5836 1259 - 4143 - -39-
7435 5176 2978 43
Qualification 36
2:52P
7472 - 4143 - 931 -51-
5836 6660 1178 29
Qualification 44
3:56P
7496 1288 4500 46
- 4143 - 2707 706 -45-
Qualification 56
5:32P
4256 5147 1259 71
- 4143 - 6744 3197 -69-
Qualification 61
9:24A
1985 - 4143 - 4256 -64-
3330 7435 5060 38
Qualification 66
10:04A
6744 7452 2408 35
7746 3330 - 4143 - -57-
Qualification 77
11:32A
1501 - 4143 - 7773 -74-
1208 6391 5176 58
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 4143 - 4256 7472 -74-
4329 4356 1178 53
Quarterfinal 6
- 4143 - 4256 7472 -57-
4329 4356 1178 58
Tiebreaker 2
- 4143 - 4256 7472 -70-
4329 4356 1178 64
Semifinal 1
1259 1658 7747 72
- 4143 - 4256 7472 -64-
Semifinal 3
1259 1658 7747 75
- 4143 - 4256 7472 -62-


Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:27A
5822 - 4143 - 7848 -62-
2022 4156 5442 39
Qualification 8
10:03A
1756 6237 2709 43
- 4143 - 4256 2481 -81-
Qualification 15
10:59A
2358 4241 5442 33
2709 - 4143 - 6651 -57-
Qualification 21
1:00P
4646 7417 2039 54
4213 - 4143 - 4156 -75-
Qualification 32
2:28P
- 4143 - 2039 2704 -50-
4314 5690 6237 55
Qualification 35
2:52P
4213 6055 4096 84
4646 2040 - 4143 - -66-
Qualification 43
3:56P
1288 4645 1094 60
4212 5442 - 4143 - -53-
Qualification 48
4:36P
1288 323 - 4143 - -58-
1736 4646 4241 41
Qualification 56
9:00A
4096 4655 - 4143 - -71-
2709 81 4212 12
Qualification 67
10:39A
2081 - 4143 - 5126 -67-
2040 2704 323 65
Qualification 73
11:33A
4645 7465 2013 39
- 4143 - 4241 5847 -58-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4256 - 4143 - 5442 -68-
6055 2040 1329 0
Quarterfinal 7
4256 - 4143 - 5442 -66-
6055 2040 1329 53
Semifinal 2
4256 - 4143 - 5442 -88-
323 2039 4645 77
Semifinal 4
4256 - 4143 - 5442 -62-
323 2039 4645 64
Tiebreaker 2
4256 - 4143 - 5442 -81-
323 2039 4645 60
Final 1
2481 1756 1781 71
4256 - 4143 - 5442 -57-
Final 2
2481 1756 1781 75
4256 - 4143 - 5442 -64-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:40A
772 353 1024 58
2265 - 4143 - 7673 -55-
Qualification 20
10:43A
4481 7673 5943 59
103 - 4143 - 7719 -72-
Qualification 33
2:14P
1317 3044 5501 52
5567 - 4143 - 88 -101-
Qualification 42
3:17P
- 4143 - 250 5084 -63-
5811 7480 365 73
Qualification 47
3:52P
3542 1676 836 88
1218 2337 - 4143 - -82-
Qualification 62
9:03A
5951 125 - 4143 - -85-
3707 1923 4381 92
Qualification 76
10:41A
16 5348 - 4143 - -74-
225 1690 1058 101
Qualification 86
1:56P
- 4143 - 3555 771 -79-
2791 1781 3667 84
Qualification 96
3:06P
6401 3624 449 47
- 4143 - 190 3381 -71-
Qualification 103
3:55P
836 - 4143 - 245 -110-
4253 175 250 73
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 4
3707 4481 217 95
225 - 4143 - 125 -81-

Team 4143 played at 3 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 42 matches in which they appeared, at those 3 events available below.

St. Louis Regional
Qualification Match 7
St. Louis Regional
Qualification Match 16
St. Louis Regional
Qualification Match 24
St. Louis Regional
Qualification Match 32
St. Louis Regional
Qualification Match 36
St. Louis Regional
Qualification Match 44
St. Louis Regional
Qualification Match 56
St. Louis Regional
Qualification Match 61
St. Louis Regional
Qualification Match 66
St. Louis Regional
Qualification Match 77
St. Louis Regional
Playoff Match 2
St. Louis Regional
Playoff Match 6
St. Louis Regional
Playoff Match 10
St. Louis Regional
Playoff Match 13
St. Louis Regional
Playoff Match 15
Central Illinois Regional
Qualification Match 4
Central Illinois Regional
Qualification Match 8
Central Illinois Regional
Qualification Match 15
Central Illinois Regional
Qualification Match 21
Central Illinois Regional
Qualification Match 32
Central Illinois Regional
Qualification Match 35
Central Illinois Regional
Qualification Match 43
Central Illinois Regional
Qualification Match 56
Central Illinois Regional
Qualification Match 67
Central Illinois Regional
Qualification Match 73
Central Illinois Regional
Playoff Match 3
Central Illinois Regional
Playoff Match 7
Central Illinois Regional
Playoff Match 14
Central Illinois Regional
Playoff Match 16
Central Illinois Regional
Playoff Match 18
Central Illinois Regional
Playoff Match 19
Central Illinois Regional
Playoff Match 20
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision
Qualification Match 11
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision
Qualification Match 20
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision
Qualification Match 33
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision
Qualification Match 47
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision
Qualification Match 62
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision
Qualification Match 76
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision
Qualification Match 86
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision
Qualification Match 96
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision
Qualification Match 103
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision
Playoff Match 16

St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:48A
4213 1706 4330 45
- 4143 - 4931 5326 -63-
Qualification 16
11:00A
1658 - 4143 - 4246 -57-
4356 7747 1501 64
Qualification 24
1:16P
5326 4329 7746 34
4356 4232 - 4143 - -57-
Qualification 32
2:20P
5836 1259 - 4143 - -39-
7435 5176 2978 43
Qualification 36
2:52P
7472 - 4143 - 931 -51-
5836 6660 1178 29
Qualification 44
3:56P
7496 1288 4500 46
- 4143 - 2707 706 -45-
Qualification 56
5:32P
4256 5147 1259 71
- 4143 - 6744 3197 -69-
Qualification 61
9:24A
1985 - 4143 - 4256 -64-
3330 7435 5060 38
Qualification 66
10:04A
6744 7452 2408 35
7746 3330 - 4143 - -57-
Qualification 77
11:32A
1501 - 4143 - 7773 -74-
1208 6391 5176 58
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 4143 - 4256 7472 -74-
4329 4356 1178 53
Quarterfinal 6
- 4143 - 4256 7472 -57-
4329 4356 1178 58
Tiebreaker 2
- 4143 - 4256 7472 -70-
4329 4356 1178 64
Semifinal 1
1259 1658 7747 72
- 4143 - 4256 7472 -64-
Semifinal 3
1259 1658 7747 75
- 4143 - 4256 7472 -62-

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:27A
5822 - 4143 - 7848 -62-
2022 4156 5442 39
Qualification 8
10:03A
1756 6237 2709 43
- 4143 - 4256 2481 -81-
Qualification 15
10:59A
2358 4241 5442 33
2709 - 4143 - 6651 -57-
Qualification 21
1:00P
4646 7417 2039 54
4213 - 4143 - 4156 -75-
Qualification 32
2:28P
- 4143 - 2039 2704 -50-
4314 5690 6237 55
Qualification 35
2:52P
4213 6055 4096 84
4646 2040 - 4143 - -66-
Qualification 43
3:56P
1288 4645 1094 60
4212 5442 - 4143 - -53-
Qualification 48
4:36P
1288 323 - 4143 - -58-
1736 4646 4241 41
Qualification 56
9:00A
4096 4655 - 4143 - -71-
2709 81 4212 12
Qualification 67
10:39A
2081 - 4143 - 5126 -67-
2040 2704 323 65
Qualification 73
11:33A
4645 7465 2013 39
- 4143 - 4241 5847 -58-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4256 - 4143 - 5442 -68-
6055 2040 1329 0
Quarterfinal 7
4256 - 4143 - 5442 -66-
6055 2040 1329 53
Semifinal 2
4256 - 4143 - 5442 -88-
323 2039 4645 77
Semifinal 4
4256 - 4143 - 5442 -62-
323 2039 4645 64
Tiebreaker 2
4256 - 4143 - 5442 -81-
323 2039 4645 60
Final 1
2481 1756 1781 71
4256 - 4143 - 5442 -57-
Final 2
2481 1756 1781 75
4256 - 4143 - 5442 -64-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:40A
772 353 1024 58
2265 - 4143 - 7673 -55-
Qualification 20
10:43A
4481 7673 5943 59
103 - 4143 - 7719 -72-
Qualification 33
2:14P
1317 3044 5501 52
5567 - 4143 - 88 -101-
Qualification 42
3:17P
- 4143 - 250 5084 -63-
5811 7480 365 73
Qualification 47
3:52P
3542 1676 836 88
1218 2337 - 4143 - -82-
Qualification 62
9:03A
5951 125 - 4143 - -85-
3707 1923 4381 92
Qualification 76
10:41A
16 5348 - 4143 - -74-
225 1690 1058 101
Qualification 86
1:56P
- 4143 - 3555 771 -79-
2791 1781 3667 84
Qualification 96
3:06P
6401 3624 449 47
- 4143 - 190 3381 -71-
Qualification 103
3:55P
836 - 4143 - 245 -110-
4253 175 250 73
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 4
3707 4481 217 95
225 - 4143 - 125 -81-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.