Team Avatar Team 4143 - MARS/ WARS (2019)


2019 Robot: Waka Waka Q*bert Blocka Cubaccasaurus
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Caterpillar Inc./Metamora Industries/Sanguine Lore&Metamora High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 18 (58%) 13 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 8 (62%) 8 (62%) 0
Total 44 26 (59%) 21 (48%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/15 - 10:08 AM 4213 1706 4330 4143 4931 5326 45 63
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:31 AM 1658 4143 4246 4356 7747 1501 57 64
Qualification 24   Fri 3/15 - 1:14 PM 5326 4329 7746 4356 4232 4143 34 57
Qualification 32   Fri 3/15 - 2:14 PM 5836 1259 4143 7435 5176 2978 39 43
Qualification 36   Fri 3/15 - 2:44 PM 7472 4143 931 5836 6660 1178 51 29
Qualification 44   Fri 3/15 - 3:53 PM 7496 1288 4500 4143 2707 706 46 45
Qualification 56   Fri 3/15 - 5:22 PM 4256 5147 1259 4143 6744 3197 71 69
Qualification 61   Sat 3/16 - 9:12 AM 1985 4143 4256 3330 7435 5060 64 38
Qualification 66   Sat 3/16 - 9:55 AM 6744 7452 2408 7746 3330 4143 35 57
Qualification 77   Sat 3/16 - 11:25 AM 1501 4143 7773 1208 6391 5176 74 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4143 4256 7472 4329 4356 1178 74 53
Quarterfinal 6   4143 4256 7472 4329 4356 1178 57 58
Tiebreaker 2   4143 4256 7472 4329 4356 1178 70 64
Semifinal 1   1259 1658 7747 4143 4256 7472 72 64
Semifinal 3   1259 1658 7747 4143 4256 7472 75 62

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/22 - 9:34 AM 5822 4143 7848 2022 4156 5442 62 39
Qualification 8   Fri 3/22 - 10:06 AM 1756 6237 2709 4143 4256 2481 43 81
Qualification 15   Fri 3/22 - 11:01 AM 2358 4241 5442 2709 4143 6651 33 57
Qualification 21   Fri 3/22 - 1:02 PM 4646 7417 2039 4213 4143 4156 54 75
Qualification 32   Fri 3/22 - 2:35 PM 4143 2039 2704 4314 5690 6237 50 55
Qualification 35   Fri 3/22 - 2:57 PM 4213 6055 4096 4646 2040 4143 84 66
Qualification 43   Fri 3/22 - 4:08 PM 1288 4645 1094 4212 5442 4143 60 53
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 4:52 PM 1288 323 4143 1736 4646 4241 58 41
Qualification 56   Sat 3/23 - 8:57 AM 4096 4655 4143 2709 81 4212 71 12
Qualification 67   Sat 3/23 - 10:59 AM 2081 4143 5126 2040 2704 323 67 65
Qualification 73   Sat 3/23 - 12:05 PM 4645 7465 2013 4143 4241 5847 39 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 10:45 AM 772 353 1024 2265 4143 7673 58 55
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 11:59 AM 4481 7673 5943 103 4143 7719 59 72
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:17 PM 1317 3044 5501 5567 4143 88 52 101
Qualification 42 Thu 4/25 - 3:40 PM 4143 250 5084 5811 7480 365 63 73
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:26 PM 3542 1676 836 1218 2337 4143 88 82
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:32 AM 5951 125 4143 3707 1923 4381 85 92
Qualification 76   Fri 4/26 - 11:29 AM 16 5348 4143 225 1690 1058 74 101
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 2:07 PM 4143 3555 771 2791 1781 3667 79 84
Qualification 96   Fri 4/26 - 3:22 PM 6401 3624 449 4143 190 3381 47 71
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 4:20 PM 836 4143 245 4253 175 250 110 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 4   3707 4481 217 225 4143 125 95 81

Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 7/27 - 3:57 AM 2194 4143 5934 171 5125 4213 54 45
Qualification 6 Sat 7/27 - 9:46 AM 2062 6237 4143 461 2451 1675 65 49
Qualification 16 Sat 7/27 - 11:13 AM 4213 4645 4143 3695 6237 167 59 45
Qualification 19 Sat 7/27 - 11:35 AM 4143 2202 171 2704 1625 81 56 45
Qualification 27 Sat 7/27 - 12:54 PM 5442 1732 648 4096 4143 4655 67 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 9985 167 3695 4143 461 4213 66 76
Quarterfinal 6 9985 4645 3695 4143 5041 4213 49 68
Semifinal 1 111 5442 2194 4213 461 4143 69 68
Semifinal 3 111 2194 5442 4213 5041 4143 60 66
Tiebreaker 1 111 5442 2194 4213 5041 4143 0 80
Final 1 4213 461 4143 4655 2039 1625 64 56
Final 2 4213 461 4143 4655 2039 1625 50 77
Final 3 4213 461 4143 4655 2039 1625 83 60

Gateway Robotics Challenge (GRC)

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/28 - 9:51 AM 6391 7472 1985 4329 3330 4143 26 14
Qualification 11 Sat 9/28 - 11:19 AM 4931 4187 9988 6424 4143 9999 34 59
Qualification 15 Sat 9/28 - 11:59 AM 5176 7452 3397 4143 9990 1208 37 28
Qualification 18 Sat 9/28 - 1:07 PM 4143 4500 6391 931 7117 1288 57 44
Qualification 22 Sat 9/28 - 2:27 PM 4314 5176 4143 1444 4256 1706 39 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4256 4931 4143 5176 931 4187 38 43