Team Avatar Team 1706 - Ratchet Rockers (2019)


2019 Robot: Scorpion
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Schneider Electric/TDK Technologies/Henry Jubel Foundation(Spartan Light Metals)/GM/Wentzville Community Club/American Legion/Cuivre River Electric Cooperative/Sauer St. Louis/Midwest Machinery/Liberty High School Booster Club/Timberland High School Booster Club/Dr. William Cohen/Wentzville School District&Holt, Timberland and Liberty High Schools in the Wentzville School District


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1706's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1706 attended in 2019.
Team 1706 had a record of 15-20-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 16 - 0 and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
10:08A
4213 1706 4330 45
4143 4931 5326 63
Qualification 13
10:59A
7472 1985 7452 22
1706 4500 4256 62
Qualification 20
12:06P
5176 931 4500 61
1706 3197 6391 29
Qualification 26
1:30P
1288 6744 2010 55
3397 1706 6660 34
Qualification 38
2:58P
3330 1658 4330 44
4187 4246 1706 28
Qualification 46
4:08P
1501 1706 7435 47
1329 5147 2978 32
Qualification 53
5:00P
6391 4246 7746 36
1706 7472 4931 49
Qualification 62
9:21A
5583 1208 7747 39
6744 7746 1706 33
Qualification 67
10:02A
2707 7773 1706 51
4187 3197 6660 33
Qualification 74
11:01A
7747 3330 1706 48
5060 706 5836 18
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4213 4931 5326 49
3330 7773 1706 56
Quarterfinal 7
4213 4931 5326 58
3330 7773 1706 43
Tiebreaker 3
4213 4931 5326 82
3330 7773 1706 54


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 51
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:21A
1706 4764 6846 48
3319 4020 4630 56
Qualification 10
10:25A
3011 6517 7406 30
3959 1706 3489 70
Qualification 19
11:44A
1706 3140 2556 55
3959 932 4462 67
Qualification 31
2:10P
3844 4306 1706 43
5045 1758 1293 48
Qualification 36
2:42P
34 3490 5744 52
7406 5186 1706 31
Qualification 47
4:21P
1706 283 4462 44
1466 7516 2614 51
Qualification 59
5:40P
4329 5022 2190 81
5002 1706 6517 57
Qualification 63
9:47A
2556 6219 2856 47
3490 1539 1706 56
Qualification 75
11:12A
4504 3821 4576 46
7525 1706 4265 49
Qualification 82
12:01P
5022 2614 1706 62
5492 6846 1319 49
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:35P
3959 3490 4462 69
3824 4504 1706 50
Quarterfinal 5
3959 3490 4462 61
3824 4504 1706 53


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:09A
7521 6200 4635 43
1706 7161 2682 34
Qualification 19
11:05A
7761 1706 7500 39
1539 1540 846 82
Qualification 25
1:30P
233 3674 4153 87
538 253 1706 57
Qualification 44
5:12P
3045 6429 5026 53
3354 1706 7653 65
Qualification 54
8:23A
5499 4504 1706 60
5015 1806 624 63
Qualification 61
9:12A
4201 7583 7887 76
4415 5109 1706 77
Qualification 78
11:15A
604 1706 6348 63
2073 5437 1817 57
Qualification 86
2:07P
1902 7843 932 65
1706 6429 842 67
Qualification 101
3:57P
1706 7583 1983 33
2910 5052 180 102
Qualification 108
4:52P
1706 2910 624 105
3598 2659 7042 81
Playoff Matches
Team 1706 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 1706's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Smoky Mountains Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
10:08A
4213 1706 4330 45
4143 4931 5326 63
Qualification 13
10:59A
7472 1985 7452 22
1706 4500 4256 62
Qualification 20
12:06P
5176 931 4500 61
1706 3197 6391 29
Qualification 26
1:30P
1288 6744 2010 55
3397 1706 6660 34
Qualification 38
2:58P
3330 1658 4330 44
4187 4246 1706 28
Qualification 46
4:08P
1501 1706 7435 47
1329 5147 2978 32
Qualification 53
5:00P
6391 4246 7746 36
1706 7472 4931 49
Qualification 62
9:21A
5583 1208 7747 39
6744 7746 1706 33
Qualification 67
10:02A
2707 7773 1706 51
4187 3197 6660 33
Qualification 74
11:01A
7747 3330 1706 48
5060 706 5836 18
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4213 4931 5326 49
3330 7773 1706 56
Quarterfinal 7
4213 4931 5326 58
3330 7773 1706 43
Tiebreaker 3
4213 4931 5326 82
3330 7773 1706 54

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 32 of 51
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:21A
1706 4764 6846 48
3319 4020 4630 56
Qualification 10
10:25A
3011 6517 7406 30
3959 1706 3489 70
Qualification 19
11:44A
1706 3140 2556 55
3959 932 4462 67
Qualification 31
2:10P
3844 4306 1706 43
5045 1758 1293 48
Qualification 36
2:42P
34 3490 5744 52
7406 5186 1706 31
Qualification 47
4:21P
1706 283 4462 44
1466 7516 2614 51
Qualification 59
5:40P
4329 5022 2190 81
5002 1706 6517 57
Qualification 63
9:47A
2556 6219 2856 47
3490 1539 1706 56
Qualification 75
11:12A
4504 3821 4576 46
7525 1706 4265 49
Qualification 82
12:01P
5022 2614 1706 62
5492 6846 1319 49
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:35P
3959 3490 4462 69
3824 4504 1706 50
Quarterfinal 5
3959 3490 4462 61
3824 4504 1706 53

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:09A
7521 6200 4635 43
1706 7161 2682 34
Qualification 19
11:05A
7761 1706 7500 39
1539 1540 846 82
Qualification 25
1:30P
233 3674 4153 87
538 253 1706 57
Qualification 44
5:12P
3045 6429 5026 53
3354 1706 7653 65
Qualification 54
8:23A
5499 4504 1706 60
5015 1806 624 63
Qualification 61
9:12A
4201 7583 7887 76
4415 5109 1706 77
Qualification 78
11:15A
604 1706 6348 63
2073 5437 1817 57
Qualification 86
2:07P
1902 7843 932 65
1706 6429 842 67
Qualification 101
3:57P
1706 7583 1983 33
2910 5052 180 102
Qualification 108
4:52P
1706 2910 624 105
3598 2659 7042 81
Playoff Matches
Team 1706 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Missouri State FRC Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Team 1706 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1706 4256 1827 63
6391 4959 1444 74
Quarterfinal 8
1706 4256 1827 71
6391 4959 1444 77
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.